ELMT Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Elmet Group Co. (ELMT) is currently held by 85 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $275.39M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Needham Investment Management Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ELMT tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $52.10M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $58.41M, representing an estimated gain of +12.11% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 74% of the total disclosed ELMT value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Needham Investment Management Llc, Bangor Savings Bank, Citadel Advisors Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Elmet Group Co. (ELMT).
This page ranks the largest institutional ELMT shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
85
Total Reported Value
$275.39M
Largest Holder
Needham Investment Management Llc
Largest Position
$52.10M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
90
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Needham Investment Management Llc | 1.57% | 2,639,416 | $52,102,072 | $58,410,276 | +$6,308,204 | +12.11% | |
| Bangor Savings Bank | 3.71% | 2,441,934 | $48,741,003 | $54,039,999 | +$5,298,996 | +10.87% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 1,062,072 | $20,965,301 | $23,503,653 | +$2,538,352 | +12.11% | |
| Wasatch Advisors Lp | 0.15% | 1,008,286 | $20,125,389 | $22,313,369 | +$2,187,980 | +10.87% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.04% | 731,950 | $14,448,693 | $16,198,054 | +$1,749,361 | +12.11% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 678,055 | $13,384,806 | $15,005,357 | +$1,620,551 | +12.11% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 533,783 | $10,536,876 | $11,812,618 | +$1,275,742 | +12.11% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.01% | 400,000 | $7,896,000 | $8,852,000 | +$956,000 | +12.11% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 386,173 | $7,623,055 | $8,546,008 | +$922,953 | +12.11% | |
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | 0.59% | 344,853 | $6,807,398 | $7,631,597 | +$824,199 | +12.11% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 238,064 | $4,699,382 | $5,268,356 | +$568,974 | +12.11% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 232,244 | $4,584,497 | $5,139,560 | +$555,063 | +12.11% | |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management Lp | 0.07% | 225,000 | $4,441,500 | $4,979,250 | +$537,750 | +12.11% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.01% | 225,000 | $4,441,500 | $4,979,250 | +$537,750 | +12.11% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.08% | 200,000 | $3,948,000 | $4,426,000 | +$478,000 | +12.11% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.04% | 199,124 | $3,930,708 | $4,406,614 | +$475,906 | +12.11% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 0.15% | 177,018 | $3,494,335 | $3,917,408 | +$423,073 | +12.11% | |
| Skylands Capital, Llc | 0.35% | 133,036 | $2,655,399 | $2,944,087 | +$288,688 | +10.87% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 133,738 | $2,639,988 | $2,959,622 | +$319,634 | +12.11% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 131,940 | $2,604,496 | $2,919,832 | +$315,336 | +12.11% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 129,701 | $2,560,298 | $2,870,283 | +$309,985 | +12.11% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 125,000 | $2,467,500 | $2,766,250 | +$298,750 | +12.11% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 116,757 | $2,304,783 | $2,583,832 | +$279,049 | +12.11% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 116,024 | $2,290,314 | $2,567,611 | +$277,297 | +12.11% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 115,000 | $2,270,100 | $2,544,950 | +$274,850 | +12.11% | |
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.01% | 100,000 | $1,974,000 | $2,213,000 | +$239,000 | +12.11% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 90,734 | $1,791,089 | $2,007,943 | +$216,854 | +12.11% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 85,216 | $1,682,164 | $1,885,830 | +$203,666 | +12.11% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 79,620 | $1,571,699 | $1,761,991 | +$190,292 | +12.11% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.02% | 75,000 | $1,480,500 | $1,659,750 | +$179,250 | +12.11% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 69,263 | $1,367,252 | $1,532,790 | +$165,538 | +12.11% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 66,836 | $1,319,343 | $1,479,081 | +$159,738 | +12.11% | |
| Apis Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.12% | 60,000 | $1,184,400 | $1,327,800 | +$143,400 | +12.11% | |
| Bw Gestao De Investimentos Ltda. | 0.03% | 60,000 | $1,184,400 | $1,327,800 | +$143,400 | +12.11% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 54,700 | $1,079,778 | $1,210,511 | +$130,733 | +12.11% | |
| Informed Momentum Co Llc | 0.07% | 41,895 | $827,007 | $927,136 | +$100,129 | +12.11% | |
| Jain Global Llc | 0.01% | 40,000 | $789,600 | $885,200 | +$95,600 | +12.11% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 37,082 | $732,015 | $820,625 | +$88,610 | +12.10% | |
| Marex Group Plc | 0.01% | 35,879 | $708,251 | $794,002 | +$85,751 | +12.11% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 27,372 | $540,323 | $605,742 | +$65,419 | +12.11% | |
| Worth Venture Partners, Llc | 1.08% | 24,250 | $478,695 | $536,653 | +$57,958 | +12.11% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.00% | 22,600 | $446,124 | $500,138 | +$54,014 | +12.11% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 21,370 | $421,844 | $472,918 | +$51,074 | +12.11% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 21,228 | $419,043 | $469,776 | +$50,733 | +12.11% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 20,048 | $395,748 | $443,662 | +$47,914 | +12.11% | |
| Peak6 Llc | 0.01% | 19,678 | $388,444 | $435,474 | +$47,030 | +12.11% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 18,829 | $375,827 | $416,686 | +$40,859 | +10.87% | |
| Luminus Management Llc | 0.17% | 12,500 | $246,750 | $276,625 | +$29,875 | +12.11% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 10,557 | $208,396 | $233,626 | +$25,230 | +12.11% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 10,039 | $198,163 | $222,163 | +$24,000 | +12.11% |
Frequently asked questions about ELMT
Who are the largest institutional holders of ELMT?
The largest institutional holders of ELMT reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Needham Investment Management Llc, Bangor Savings Bank, Citadel Advisors Llc, Wasatch Advisors Lp, and Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ELMT position.
What is ELMT institutional ownership?
This page tracks ELMT positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Elmet Group Co. (ELMT) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ELMT?
InsiderSet currently tracks 85 institutional managers reporting ELMT holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ELMT shareholders.
How much ELMT stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $275.39M in ELMT holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ELMT institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ELMT institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ELMT holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ELMT position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ELMT?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ELMT positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ELMT Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ELMT ownership changes.
How has ELMT institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ELMT institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.