EMHY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ISHARES J.P. MORGAN EM HIGH (EMHY) is currently held by 103 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $336.78M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Assetmark, Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of EMHY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $59.70M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $59.62M, representing an estimated loss of -0.13% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 75% of the total disclosed EMHY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Assetmark, Inc, Blackrock, Inc., Bank Of America Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ISHARES J.P. MORGAN EM HIGH (EMHY).
This page ranks the largest institutional EMHY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
103
Total Reported Value
$336.78M
Largest Holder
Assetmark, Inc
Largest Position
$59.70M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
116
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.10% | 1,540,927 | $59,695,518 | $59,618,466 | -$77,052 | -0.13% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,132,722 | $46,062,140 | $43,825,014 | -$2,237,126 | -4.86% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 877,905 | $35,700,026 | $33,966,144 | -$1,733,882 | -4.86% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 725,394 | $29,498,152 | $28,065,494 | -$1,432,658 | -4.86% | |
| Sound Income Strategies, Llc | 1.19% | 689,423 | $26,639,317 | $26,673,776 | +$34,459 | +0.13% | |
| Horizon Wealth Management, Llc | 1.86% | 359,127 | $14,603,895 | $13,894,624 | -$709,271 | -4.86% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.14% | 320,352 | $13,027,105 | $12,394,419 | -$632,686 | -4.86% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 270,241 | $10,989,354 | $10,455,624 | -$533,730 | -4.86% | |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | 0.02% | 248,903 | $9,642,492 | $9,630,057 | -$12,435 | -0.13% | |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0.03% | 194,103 | $7,519,550 | $7,509,845 | -$9,705 | -0.13% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 179,234 | $7,288,572 | $6,934,563 | -$354,009 | -4.86% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 171,158 | $6,613,557 | $6,622,103 | +$8,546 | +0.13% | |
| Systelligence, Llc | 0.75% | 110,155 | $4,479,453 | $4,261,897 | -$217,556 | -4.86% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 93,335 | $3,795,469 | $3,611,131 | -$184,338 | -4.86% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 91,516 | $3,721,478 | $3,540,754 | -$180,724 | -4.86% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.00% | 91,300 | $3,712,715 | $3,532,397 | -$180,318 | -4.86% | |
| Blueline Advisors Llc | 2.51% | 91,865 | $3,558,853 | $3,554,257 | -$4,596 | -0.13% | |
| Kensington Asset Management, Llc | 0.18% | 81,603 | $3,318,386 | $3,157,220 | -$161,166 | -4.86% | |
| Mount Lucas Management Lp | 1.13% | 77,798 | $3,163,656 | $3,010,005 | -$153,651 | -4.86% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 73,793 | $3,000,799 | $2,855,051 | -$145,748 | -4.86% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 70,191 | $2,854,302 | $2,715,690 | -$138,612 | -4.86% | |
| Tidal Investments Llc | 0.01% | 61,131 | $2,472,337 | $2,365,158 | -$107,179 | -4.34% | |
| Impact Partnership Wealth, Llc | 0.21% | 52,565 | $2,137,569 | $2,033,740 | -$103,829 | -4.86% | |
| Focus Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.98% | 52,955 | $2,051,484 | $2,048,829 | -$2,655 | -0.13% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 48,139 | $1,957,579 | $1,862,498 | -$95,081 | -4.86% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 44,567 | $1,813,227 | $1,724,297 | -$88,930 | -4.90% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 37,315 | $1,517,429 | $1,443,717 | -$73,712 | -4.86% | |
| Nilsine Partners, Llc | 0.10% | 36,909 | $1,500,905 | $1,428,009 | -$72,896 | -4.86% | |
| Note Advisors, Llc | 0.65% | 36,663 | $1,490,901 | $1,418,491 | -$72,410 | -4.86% | |
| Advisory Alpha, Llc | 0.03% | 35,049 | $1,425,268 | $1,356,046 | -$69,222 | -4.86% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 30,686 | $1,248,208 | $1,187,241 | -$60,967 | -4.88% | |
| Belpointe Asset Management Llc | 0.04% | 30,627 | $1,245,447 | $1,184,959 | -$60,488 | -4.86% | |
| Allie Family Office Llc | 0.42% | 28,167 | $1,145,411 | $1,089,781 | -$55,630 | -4.86% | |
| Mcadam, Llc | 0.04% | 27,791 | $1,076,642 | $1,075,234 | -$1,408 | -0.13% | |
| Atria Investments, Inc | 0.01% | 24,254 | $939,583 | $938,387 | -$1,196 | -0.13% | |
| Benjamin Edwards Inc | 0.01% | 22,809 | $927,470 | $882,480 | -$44,990 | -4.85% | |
| Outlook Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.16% | 19,528 | $756,515 | $755,538 | -$977 | -0.13% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 18,383 | $748,000 | $711,238 | -$36,762 | -4.91% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.00% | 19,132 | $741,174 | $740,217 | -$957 | -0.13% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.02% | 17,358 | $705,863 | $671,581 | -$34,282 | -4.86% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 16,900 | $687,224 | $653,861 | -$33,363 | -4.85% | |
| Hyundai Investments Co., Ltd. | 0.74% | 16,705 | $679,894 | $646,316 | -$33,578 | -4.94% | |
| Greenline Wealth Management Llc | 0.55% | 16,492 | $670,645 | $638,075 | -$32,570 | -4.86% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 16,158 | $657,048 | $625,153 | -$31,895 | -4.85% | |
| Ariadne Wealth Management, Lp | 0.27% | 14,910 | $606,315 | $576,868 | -$29,447 | -4.86% | |
| Alphacentric Advisors Llc | 0.42% | 12,231 | $497,374 | $473,217 | -$24,157 | -4.86% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.00% | 12,174 | $495,000 | $471,012 | -$23,988 | -4.85% | |
| Cpwa, Llc | 0.55% | 11,580 | $470,884 | $448,030 | -$22,854 | -4.85% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 10,871 | $442,088 | $420,599 | -$21,489 | -4.86% | |
| Yoffe Investment Management, Llc | 0.49% | 10,513 | $427,491 | $406,748 | -$20,743 | -4.85% |
Frequently asked questions about EMHY
Who are the largest institutional holders of EMHY?
The largest institutional holders of EMHY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Assetmark, Inc, Blackrock, Inc., Bank Of America Corp, Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, and Sound Income Strategies, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported EMHY position.
What is EMHY institutional ownership?
This page tracks EMHY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ISHARES J.P. MORGAN EM HIGH (EMHY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own EMHY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 103 institutional managers reporting EMHY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of EMHY shareholders.
How much EMHY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $336.78M in EMHY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was EMHY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest EMHY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional EMHY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its EMHY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling EMHY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing EMHY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's EMHY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View EMHY ownership changes.
How has EMHY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks EMHY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.