EMLC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VANECK JPM EM LOCAL CURR BND (EMLC) is currently held by 364 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $3.37B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of EMLC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $479.39M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $460.07M, representing an estimated loss of -4.03% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed EMLC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc, Ubs Group Ag, Sei Investments Co, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VANECK JPM EM LOCAL CURR BND (EMLC).
This page ranks the largest institutional EMLC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
364
Total Reported Value
$3.37B
Largest Holder
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
Largest Position
$479.39M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
65
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.06% | 18,755,393 | $479,387,845 | $460,069,790 | -$19,318,055 | -4.03% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.05% | 13,279,426 | $339,422,129 | $325,744,320 | -$13,677,809 | -4.03% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.24% | 10,569,877 | $270,160,456 | $259,279,083 | -$10,881,373 | -4.03% | |
| Adventist Health System Sunbelt Healthcare Corp | 3.40% | 5,790,877 | $143,788,051 | $142,050,213 | -$1,737,838 | -1.21% | |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | 1.36% | 5,004,219 | $127,907,830 | $122,753,492 | -$5,154,338 | -4.03% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.03% | 4,257,771 | $108,828,636 | $104,443,123 | -$4,385,513 | -4.03% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,460,517 | $88,450,815 | $84,886,482 | -$3,564,333 | -4.03% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.02% | 3,405,599 | $85,514,591 | $83,539,343 | -$1,975,248 | -2.31% | |
| Asset Management One Co., Ltd. | 0.21% | 3,378,201 | $83,880,731 | $82,867,271 | -$1,013,460 | -1.21% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 3,223,090 | $82,382,173 | $79,062,398 | -$3,319,775 | -4.03% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 3,216,547 | $82,214,953 | $78,901,898 | -$3,313,055 | -4.03% | |
| Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Co | 0.46% | 3,100,000 | $77,841,000 | $76,043,000 | -$1,798,000 | -2.31% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.05% | 2,655,068 | $68,553,856 | $65,128,818 | -$3,425,038 | -5.00% | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.06% | 2,071,247 | $52,941,073 | $50,807,689 | -$2,133,384 | -4.03% | |
| Tiaa-Cref Individual & Institutional Services, Llc | 0.18% | 2,063,157 | $52,734,293 | $50,609,241 | -$2,125,052 | -4.03% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 1,933,802 | $49,427,971 | $47,436,163 | -$1,991,808 | -4.03% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 1,871,545 | $47,836,677 | $45,908,999 | -$1,927,678 | -4.03% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.02% | 1,773,440 | $45,329,126 | $43,502,483 | -$1,826,643 | -4.03% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 1,575,535 | $40,270,663 | $38,647,874 | -$1,622,789 | -4.03% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.01% | 1,169,226 | $29,885,426 | $28,681,114 | -$1,204,312 | -4.03% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 1,140,811 | $29,160,000 | $27,984,094 | -$1,175,906 | -4.03% | |
| Viewpoint Investment Partners Corp | 8.85% | 1,138,300 | $28,263,989 | $27,922,499 | -$341,490 | -1.21% | |
| Calamos Advisors Llc | 0.09% | 1,112,935 | $27,634,176 | $27,300,296 | -$333,880 | -1.21% | |
| Evergreen Capital Management Llc | 0.49% | 1,111,947 | $27,609,638 | $27,276,060 | -$333,578 | -1.21% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.04% | 1,061,027 | $26,345,289 | $26,026,992 | -$318,297 | -1.21% | |
| Madison Asset Management, Llc | 0.31% | 1,025,001 | $26,199,034 | $25,143,275 | -$1,055,759 | -4.03% | |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | 0.07% | 1,049,778 | $26,062,293 | $25,751,054 | -$311,239 | -1.19% | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 0.08% | 975,430 | $24,931,991 | $23,927,298 | -$1,004,693 | -4.03% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 881,302 | $22,526,079 | $21,618,338 | -$907,741 | -4.03% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 863,527 | $22,071,756 | $21,182,317 | -$889,439 | -4.03% | |
| Checchi Capital Advisers, Llc | 1.37% | 844,765 | $21,592,203 | $20,722,085 | -$870,118 | -4.03% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.51% | 779,222 | $19,916,914 | $19,114,316 | -$802,598 | -4.03% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 769,045 | $19,656,768 | $18,864,674 | -$792,094 | -4.03% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 705,929 | $18,044,238 | $17,316,438 | -$727,800 | -4.03% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.01% | 694,639 | $17,754,976 | $17,039,495 | -$715,481 | -4.03% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.02% | 687,581 | $17,574,560 | $16,866,362 | -$708,198 | -4.03% | |
| New Harbor Financial Group, Llc | 2.68% | 703,820 | $17,475,844 | $17,264,705 | -$211,139 | -1.21% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.01% | 675,186 | $17,278,010 | $16,562,313 | -$715,697 | -4.14% | |
| Partners Capital Investment Group, Llp | 0.58% | 645,385 | $16,496,037 | $15,831,294 | -$664,743 | -4.03% | |
| Nomura Asset Management Co Ltd | 0.04% | 642,950 | $16,433,802 | $15,771,564 | -$662,239 | -4.03% | |
| Manning & Napier Advisors Llc | 0.21% | 632,830 | $16,175,135 | $15,523,320 | -$651,815 | -4.03% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.03% | 615,422 | $15,730,194 | $15,096,302 | -$633,892 | -4.03% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 592,613 | $15,141,258 | $14,536,797 | -$604,461 | -3.99% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 568,779 | $14,537,991 | $13,952,149 | -$585,842 | -4.03% | |
| Central Trust Co | 0.25% | 550,291 | $14,065,439 | $13,498,638 | -$566,801 | -4.03% | |
| Guggenheim Capital Llc | 0.09% | 519,994 | $13,291,047 | $12,755,453 | -$535,594 | -4.03% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 506,843 | $12,954,918 | $12,432,859 | -$522,059 | -4.03% | |
| State Of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | 0.04% | 500,000 | $12,780,000 | $12,265,000 | -$515,000 | -4.03% | |
| Betterment Llc | 0.02% | 466,217 | $11,917,000 | $11,436,303 | -$480,697 | -4.03% | |
| 5Th Street Advisors, Llc | 4.50% | 454,085 | $11,606,407 | $11,138,705 | -$467,702 | -4.03% |
Frequently asked questions about EMLC
Who are the largest institutional holders of EMLC?
The largest institutional holders of EMLC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc, Ubs Group Ag, Sei Investments Co, Adventist Health System Sunbelt Healthcare Corp, and Valmark Advisers, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported EMLC position.
What is EMLC institutional ownership?
This page tracks EMLC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VANECK JPM EM LOCAL CURR BND (EMLC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own EMLC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 364 institutional managers reporting EMLC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of EMLC shareholders.
How much EMLC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $3.37B in EMLC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was EMLC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest EMLC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional EMLC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its EMLC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling EMLC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing EMLC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's EMLC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View EMLC ownership changes.
How has EMLC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks EMLC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.