ENFR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ALERIAN ENERGY INFRASTRUCTUR (ENFR) is currently held by 133 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $229.08M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Raymond James Financial Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ENFR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $22.27M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $23.60M, representing an estimated gain of +6.01% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed ENFR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Raymond James Financial Inc, Morgan Stanley, Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ALERIAN ENERGY INFRASTRUCTUR (ENFR).
This page ranks the largest institutional ENFR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
133
Total Reported Value
$229.08M
Largest Holder
Raymond James Financial Inc
Largest Position
$22.27M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
106
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 584,387 | $22,265,146 | $23,603,391 | +$1,338,245 | +6.01% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 500,813 | $19,081,018 | $20,227,837 | +$1,146,819 | +6.01% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 389,675 | $14,846,608 | $15,738,973 | +$892,365 | +6.01% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 389,363 | $14,834,717 | $15,726,372 | +$891,655 | +6.01% | |
| Gross & Hartman Investments Llc | 5.99% | 356,235 | $13,572,549 | $14,388,332 | +$815,783 | +6.01% | |
| Safe Harbor Family Capital, Llc | 6.42% | 252,052 | $9,603,195 | $10,180,380 | +$577,185 | +6.01% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 203,211 | $7,742,339 | $8,207,692 | +$465,353 | +6.01% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 190,492 | $7,257,744 | $7,693,972 | +$436,228 | +6.01% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.01% | 185,174 | $7,055,140 | $7,479,178 | +$424,038 | +6.01% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 151,816 | $5,785,420 | $6,131,848 | +$346,428 | +5.99% | |
| Independent Financial Group, Llc | 0.10% | 150,666 | $5,521,924 | $6,085,400 | +$563,476 | +10.20% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 115,428 | $4,398,118 | $4,662,137 | +$264,019 | +6.00% | |
| Brasada Capital Management, Lp | 0.76% | 111,189 | $4,236,301 | $4,490,924 | +$254,623 | +6.01% | |
| Aspire Capital Advisors Llc | 0.80% | 107,865 | $4,109,657 | $4,356,667 | +$247,010 | +6.01% | |
| Private Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.14% | 100,117 | $3,814,458 | $4,043,726 | +$229,268 | +6.01% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 97,898 | $3,729,901 | $3,954,100 | +$224,199 | +6.01% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 96,419 | $3,673,658 | $3,894,363 | +$220,705 | +6.01% | |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, Llc | 0.68% | 94,200 | $3,601,284 | $3,804,738 | +$203,454 | +5.65% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 87,894 | $3,348,779 | $3,550,039 | +$201,260 | +6.01% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 76,305 | $2,907,221 | $3,081,959 | +$174,738 | +6.01% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.02% | 70,212 | $2,675,077 | $2,835,863 | +$160,786 | +6.01% | |
| U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 69,169 | $2,642,941 | $2,793,736 | +$150,795 | +5.71% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 68,131 | $2,595,779 | $2,751,811 | +$156,032 | +6.01% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 63,999 | $2,438,362 | $2,584,920 | +$146,558 | +6.01% | |
| Kraematon Investment Advisors, Inc | 1.77% | 62,444 | $2,379,113 | $2,522,113 | +$143,000 | +6.01% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 60,446 | $2,302,990 | $2,441,414 | +$138,424 | +6.01% | |
| Keystone Financial Group, Inc. | 1.16% | 59,196 | $2,169,533 | $2,390,926 | +$221,393 | +10.20% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 56,064 | $2,136,034 | $2,264,425 | +$128,391 | +6.01% | |
| Tenzing Financial Llc | 1.38% | 53,034 | $2,011,564 | $2,142,043 | +$130,479 | +6.49% | |
| Tfo Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.21% | 51,121 | $1,947,710 | $2,064,777 | +$117,067 | +6.01% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 49,690 | $1,893,225 | $2,006,979 | +$113,754 | +6.01% | |
| Xml Financial, Llc | 0.12% | 46,932 | $1,720,058 | $1,895,583 | +$175,525 | +10.20% | |
| Tcfg Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.56% | 44,683 | $1,637,641 | $1,804,746 | +$167,105 | +10.20% | |
| Mills Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.49% | 42,309 | $1,550,957 | $1,708,861 | +$157,904 | +10.18% | |
| Summit Financial Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.18% | 38,858 | $1,424,135 | $1,569,475 | +$145,340 | +10.21% | |
| Astoria Portfolio Advisors Llc. | 0.22% | 34,180 | $1,302,244 | $1,380,530 | +$78,286 | +6.01% | |
| Gilliland Jeter Wealth Management Llc | 0.32% | 34,767 | $1,274,211 | $1,404,239 | +$130,028 | +10.20% | |
| Tcfg Wealth Management, Llc | 0.47% | 32,908 | $1,257,424 | $1,329,154 | +$71,730 | +5.70% | |
| Greenline Partners, Llc | 0.13% | 32,408 | $1,234,745 | $1,308,959 | +$74,214 | +6.01% | |
| Rainey & Randall Wealth Advisors Inc. | 0.15% | 28,994 | $1,062,630 | $1,171,068 | +$108,438 | +10.20% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 27,652 | $1,053,542 | $1,116,864 | +$63,322 | +6.01% | |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions Llc | 0.03% | 27,352 | $1,002,455 | $1,104,747 | +$102,292 | +10.20% | |
| Wealthfront Advisers Llc | 0.00% | 25,259 | $962,368 | $1,020,211 | +$57,843 | +6.01% | |
| Iht Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 25,230 | $961,249 | $1,019,040 | +$57,791 | +6.01% | |
| Gts Securities Llc | 0.02% | 24,854 | $946,937 | $1,003,853 | +$56,916 | +6.01% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 24,617 | $937,908 | $994,281 | +$56,373 | +6.01% | |
| Choreo, Llc | 0.01% | 24,852 | $910,809 | $1,003,772 | +$92,963 | +10.21% | |
| Windsor Advisory Group, Llc | 0.64% | 23,000 | $876,300 | $928,970 | +$52,670 | +6.01% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 19,629 | $747,875 | $792,815 | +$44,940 | +6.01% | |
| Sanders Morris Harris Llc | 0.10% | 20,000 | $747,200 | $807,800 | +$60,600 | +8.11% |
Frequently asked questions about ENFR
Who are the largest institutional holders of ENFR?
The largest institutional holders of ENFR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Raymond James Financial Inc, Morgan Stanley, Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, Lpl Financial Llc, and Gross & Hartman Investments Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ENFR position.
What is ENFR institutional ownership?
This page tracks ENFR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ALERIAN ENERGY INFRASTRUCTUR (ENFR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ENFR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 133 institutional managers reporting ENFR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ENFR shareholders.
How much ENFR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $229.08M in ENFR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ENFR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ENFR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ENFR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ENFR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ENFR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ENFR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ENFR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ENFR ownership changes.
How has ENFR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ENFR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.