ENLT Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) is currently held by 169 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.14B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ENLT tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $985.99M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $740.09M, representing an estimated loss of -24.94% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 81% of the total disclosed ENLT value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd, Uss Investment Management Ltd, Y.D. More Investments Ltd, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT).
This page ranks the largest institutional ENLT shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
169
Total Reported Value
$4.14B
Largest Holder
Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd
Largest Position
$985.99M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
133
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 4.43% | 11,161,045 | $985,986,000 | $740,088,894 | -$245,897,106 | -24.94% | |
| Uss Investment Management Ltd | 2.58% | 81,381 | $718,221,540 | $5,396,374 | -$712,825,166 | -99.25% | |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | 10.12% | 5,081,742 | $351,458,066 | $336,970,312 | -$14,487,754 | -4.12% | |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | 4.30% | 3,910,184 | $345,325,191 | $259,284,301 | -$86,040,890 | -24.92% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 3,838,012 | $338,927,164 | $254,498,576 | -$84,428,588 | -24.91% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 1,734,109 | $154,370,409 | $114,988,768 | -$39,381,641 | -25.51% | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 0.93% | 1,630,721 | $145,166,783 | $108,133,110 | -$37,033,673 | -25.51% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.02% | 1,220,076 | $107,742,471 | $80,903,240 | -$26,839,231 | -24.91% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.02% | 1,171,982 | $103,450,740 | $77,714,126 | -$25,736,614 | -24.88% | |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 0.69% | 1,138,570 | $101,330,385 | $75,498,577 | -$25,831,808 | -25.49% | |
| Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. | 0.31% | 880,464 | $78,378,905 | $58,383,568 | -$19,995,337 | -25.51% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.02% | 823,044 | $73,267,377 | $54,576,048 | -$18,691,329 | -25.51% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.03% | 670,108 | $59,174,625 | $44,434,861 | -$14,739,764 | -24.91% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.02% | 499,509 | $44,127,126 | $33,122,442 | -$11,004,684 | -24.94% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 473,926 | $42,188,919 | $31,426,033 | -$10,762,886 | -25.51% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.02% | 461,630 | $40,740,793 | $30,610,685 | -$10,130,108 | -24.86% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 404,326 | $35,690,392 | $26,810,857 | -$8,879,535 | -24.88% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 393,418 | $34,720,793 | $26,087,548 | -$8,633,245 | -24.86% | |
| Vanguard Asset Management, Ltd | 0.02% | 287,738 | $25,409,567 | $19,079,907 | -$6,329,660 | -24.91% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 265,138 | $23,453,943 | $17,581,301 | -$5,872,642 | -25.04% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 196,938 | $17,405,004 | $13,058,959 | -$4,346,045 | -24.97% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 187,216 | $16,666,005 | $12,414,293 | -$4,251,712 | -25.51% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 185,903 | $16,549,085 | $12,327,228 | -$4,221,857 | -25.51% | |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd. (Under Special Management) | 2.47% | 235,000 | $16,311,350 | $15,582,850 | -$728,500 | -4.47% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 152,043 | $13,534,867 | $10,081,971 | -$3,452,896 | -25.51% | |
| Wealth High Governance Asset Management Ltda. | 1.37% | 144,778 | $12,888,138 | $9,600,229 | -$3,287,909 | -25.51% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.01% | 121,629 | $10,811,895 | $8,065,219 | -$2,746,676 | -25.40% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 119,810 | $10,665,486 | $7,944,601 | -$2,720,885 | -25.51% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.03% | 116,908 | $10,262,700 | $7,752,169 | -$2,510,531 | -24.46% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 113,054 | $9,979,426 | $7,496,611 | -$2,482,815 | -24.88% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 109,687 | $9,474,766 | $7,273,345 | -$2,201,421 | -23.23% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.01% | 99,678 | $8,796,968 | $6,609,648 | -$2,187,320 | -24.86% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.01% | 129,126 | $8,765,112 | $8,562,345 | -$202,767 | -2.31% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.01% | 80,502 | $7,106,062 | $5,338,088 | -$1,767,974 | -24.88% | |
| Achmea Investment Management B.V. | 0.06% | 100,867 | $6,977,255 | $6,688,491 | -$288,764 | -4.14% | |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | 0.01% | 77,076 | $6,803,600 | $5,110,910 | -$1,692,690 | -24.88% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 71,586 | $6,372,586 | $4,746,868 | -$1,625,718 | -25.51% | |
| Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd. | 0.02% | 71,976 | $6,356,057 | $4,772,729 | -$1,583,328 | -24.91% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 71,518 | $6,311,765 | $4,742,359 | -$1,569,406 | -24.86% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 69,856 | $6,218,581 | $4,632,151 | -$1,586,430 | -25.51% | |
| Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd. | 0.99% | 78,317 | $5,435,983 | $5,193,200 | -$242,783 | -4.47% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 58,442 | $5,202,507 | $3,875,289 | -$1,327,218 | -25.51% | |
| Informed Momentum Co Llc | 0.46% | 58,521 | $5,165,726 | $3,880,528 | -$1,285,198 | -24.88% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 58,050 | $5,165,284 | $3,849,296 | -$1,315,989 | -25.48% | |
| Bw Gestao De Investimentos Ltda. | 0.12% | 55,222 | $4,915,862 | $3,661,771 | -$1,254,091 | -25.51% | |
| Wealth High Governance Capital Ltda | 1.47% | 55,222 | $4,915,862 | $3,661,771 | -$1,254,091 | -25.51% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 54,662 | $4,825,052 | $3,624,637 | -$1,200,415 | -24.88% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 51,638 | $4,585,325 | $3,424,116 | -$1,161,209 | -25.32% | |
| Eagle Global Advisors Llc | 0.14% | 59,000 | $4,095,190 | $3,912,290 | -$182,900 | -4.47% | |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 0.01% | 43,720 | $3,859,258 | $2,899,073 | -$960,185 | -24.88% |
Frequently asked questions about ENLT
Who are the largest institutional holders of ENLT?
The largest institutional holders of ENLT reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd, Uss Investment Management Ltd, Y.D. More Investments Ltd, Altshuler Shaham Ltd, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ENLT position.
What is ENLT institutional ownership?
This page tracks ENLT positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ENLT?
InsiderSet currently tracks 169 institutional managers reporting ENLT holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ENLT shareholders.
How much ENLT stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.14B in ENLT holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ENLT institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ENLT institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ENLT holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ENLT position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ENLT?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ENLT positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ENLT Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ENLT ownership changes.
How has ENLT institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ENLT institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.