ENZL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ISHARES MSCI NEW ZEALAND ETF (ENZL) is currently held by 35 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $21.97M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Marotta Asset Management is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ENZL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $7.76M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $7.78M, representing an estimated gain of +0.32% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 93% of the total disclosed ENZL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Marotta Asset Management, Td Waterhouse Canada Inc., Susquehanna International Group, Llp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ISHARES MSCI NEW ZEALAND ETF (ENZL).
This page ranks the largest institutional ENZL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
35
Total Reported Value
$21.97M
Largest Holder
Marotta Asset Management
Largest Position
$7.76M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q3 2026
New Institutional Positions
43
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marotta Asset Management | 1.32% | 172,060 | $7,755,598 | $7,780,553 | +$24,955 | +0.32% | |
| Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.01% | 109,028 | $4,893,412 | $4,930,246 | +$36,834 | +0.75% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 71,906 | $3,220,512 | $3,251,589 | +$31,077 | +0.96% | |
| Trek Financial, Llc | 0.06% | 29,281 | $1,319,842 | $1,324,087 | +$4,245 | +0.32% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 22,663 | $1,015,048 | $1,024,821 | +$9,773 | +0.96% | |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions Llc | 0.02% | 14,699 | $662,557 | $664,689 | +$2,132 | +0.32% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 10,647 | $476,856 | $481,457 | +$4,601 | +0.96% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 9,456 | $423,513 | $427,600 | +$4,087 | +0.97% | |
| Ballentine Partners, Llc | 0.00% | 8,100 | $362,781 | $366,282 | +$3,501 | +0.97% | |
| Usa Financial Formulas | 0.06% | 6,354 | $286,407 | $287,328 | +$921 | +0.32% | |
| Alphacore Capital Llc | 0.01% | 6,250 | $279,924 | $282,625 | +$2,701 | +0.96% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 6,078 | $272,220 | $274,847 | +$2,627 | +0.97% | |
| Drw Securities, Llc | 0.01% | 5,003 | $224,073 | $226,236 | +$2,163 | +0.97% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 4,248 | $190,000 | $192,095 | +$2,095 | +1.10% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 4,083 | $182,869 | $184,633 | +$1,764 | +0.96% | |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 0.00% | 2,000 | $90,000 | $90,440 | +$440 | +0.49% | |
| Advantage Trust Co | 0.03% | 1,800 | $81,135 | $81,396 | +$261 | +0.32% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 1,380 | $62,204 | $62,404 | +$200 | +0.32% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,314 | $58,841 | $59,419 | +$578 | +0.98% | |
| Abound Financial, Llc | 0.02% | 1,173 | $52,536 | $53,043 | +$507 | +0.97% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.00% | 995 | $44,098 | $44,994 | +$896 | +2.03% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 938 | $41,995 | $42,416 | +$421 | +1.00% | |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | 0.00% | 557 | $25,107 | $25,188 | +$81 | +0.32% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.00% | 200 | $9,015 | $9,044 | +$29 | +0.32% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 150 | $6,690 | $6,783 | +$93 | +1.39% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 100 | $4,479 | $4,522 | +$43 | +0.96% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 50 | $2,239 | $2,261 | +$22 | +0.98% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 44 | $1,999 | $1,990 | -$9 | -0.47% | |
| 4Thought Financial Group Inc. | 0.00% | 41 | $1,819 | $1,854 | +$35 | +1.93% | |
| Continuum Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 30 | $1,344 | $1,357 | +$13 | +0.94% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.00% | 22 | $986 | $995 | +$9 | +0.90% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 10 | $447 | $452 | +$5 | +1.16% | |
| Transamerica Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 4 | $185 | $181 | -$4 | -2.23% | |
| Cx Institutional | 0.00% | 43 | $2 | $1,944 | +$1,942 | +97123.00% |
Frequently asked questions about ENZL
Who are the largest institutional holders of ENZL?
The largest institutional holders of ENZL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Marotta Asset Management, Td Waterhouse Canada Inc., Susquehanna International Group, Llp, Trek Financial, Llc, and Morgan Stanley. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ENZL position.
What is ENZL institutional ownership?
This page tracks ENZL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ISHARES MSCI NEW ZEALAND ETF (ENZL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ENZL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 35 institutional managers reporting ENZL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ENZL shareholders.
How much ENZL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $21.97M in ENZL holdings for Q3 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ENZL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ENZL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ENZL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ENZL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ENZL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ENZL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ENZL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ENZL ownership changes.
How has ENZL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ENZL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.