ERJ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
EMBRAER SA-SPON ADR (ERJ) is currently held by 355 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.53B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Brandes Investment Partners, Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ERJ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $385.11M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $389.22M, representing an estimated gain of +1.07% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed ERJ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Brandes Investment Partners, Lp, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in EMBRAER SA-SPON ADR (ERJ).
This page ranks the largest institutional ERJ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
355
Total Reported Value
$4.53B
Largest Holder
Brandes Investment Partners, Lp
Largest Position
$385.11M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
49
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandes Investment Partners, Lp | 2.70% | 6,036,219 | $385,112,593 | $389,215,401 | +$4,102,808 | +1.07% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.02% | 5,837,250 | $362,785,089 | $376,385,880 | +$13,600,791 | +3.75% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.02% | 5,149,280 | $328,524,280 | $332,025,574 | +$3,501,294 | +1.07% | |
| Egerton Capital UK | John Armitage | 2.49% | 3,242,138 | $244,197,834 | $209,053,058 | -$35,144,776 | -14.39% |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 3,528,924 | $225,145,360 | $227,545,020 | +$2,399,660 | +1.07% | |
| Gqg Partners Llc | 0.38% | 3,188,244 | $203,409,967 | $205,577,973 | +$2,168,006 | +1.07% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.10% | 2,732,952 | $174,362,320 | $176,220,745 | +$1,858,425 | +1.07% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.06% | 2,236,107 | $142,663,627 | $144,184,179 | +$1,520,552 | +1.07% | |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co Llc | 1.38% | 2,098,154 | $133,862,225 | $135,288,970 | +$1,426,745 | +1.07% | |
| Swedbank Ab | 0.11% | 1,670,000 | $125,784,400 | $107,681,600 | -$18,102,800 | -14.39% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,836,583 | $117,173,991 | $118,422,872 | +$1,248,881 | +1.07% | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | 1.99% | 1,598,539 | $101,133,401 | $103,073,795 | +$1,940,394 | +1.92% | |
| Axiom Investors Llc | 0.81% | 1,469,074 | $93,726,921 | $94,725,892 | +$998,971 | +1.07% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.02% | 1,420,838 | $90,649,461 | $91,615,634 | +$966,173 | +1.07% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 1,385,050 | $88,366,176 | $89,308,024 | +$941,848 | +1.07% | |
| Becker Capital Management Inc | 2.09% | 1,217,411 | $77,670,822 | $78,498,661 | +$827,839 | +1.07% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.10% | 1,158,200 | $73,893,160 | $74,680,736 | +$787,576 | +1.07% |
| Man Group Plc | 0.13% | 1,111,795 | $70,932,521 | $71,688,542 | +$756,021 | +1.07% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.03% | 1,109,718 | $70,800,008 | $71,554,617 | +$754,609 | +1.07% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 1,095,409 | $69,887,095 | $70,631,972 | +$744,877 | +1.07% | |
| Artemis Investment Management Llp | 0.60% | 917,262 | $69,088,174 | $59,145,054 | -$9,943,120 | -14.39% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 1,039,670 | $66,330,927 | $67,037,922 | +$706,995 | +1.07% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.09% | 928,782 | $59,256,292 | $59,887,863 | +$631,571 | +1.07% | |
| Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. | 2.15% | 739,069 | $55,666,677 | $47,655,169 | -$8,011,508 | -14.39% | |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0.06% | 706,625 | $53,222,996 | $45,563,180 | -$7,659,816 | -14.39% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.04% | 792,379 | $50,553,780 | $51,092,598 | +$538,818 | +1.07% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.07% | 741,178 | $47,287,000 | $47,791,157 | +$504,157 | +1.07% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 581,390 | $37,092,682 | $37,488,027 | +$395,345 | +1.07% | |
| Dnb Asset Management As | 0.10% | 562,840 | $35,909,192 | $36,291,923 | +$382,731 | +1.07% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.03% | 554,063 | $35,349,447 | $35,725,982 | +$376,535 | +1.07% | |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | 0.86% | 504,172 | $32,166,174 | $32,509,011 | +$342,837 | +1.07% | |
| Spx Gestao De Recursos Ltda | 3.58% | 503,225 | $32,105,755 | $32,447,948 | +$342,193 | +1.07% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 478,712 | $30,541,825 | $30,867,350 | +$325,525 | +1.07% | |
| Carrhae Capital Llp | 1.94% | 403,071 | $30,359,308 | $25,990,018 | -$4,369,290 | -14.39% | |
| Rwc Asset Advisors (Us) Llc | 7.58% | 379,715 | $28,600,134 | $24,484,023 | -$4,116,111 | -14.39% | |
| Oaktree Capital Management | Howard Marks | 0.53% | 439,706 | $28,053,242 | $28,352,243 | +$299,001 | +1.07% |
| Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. | 0.23% | 403,205 | $25,724,479 | $25,998,658 | +$274,179 | +1.07% | |
| Timessquare Capital Management, Llc | 0.35% | 375,178 | $23,936,356 | $24,191,477 | +$255,121 | +1.07% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 287,366 | $18,333,951 | $18,529,360 | +$195,409 | +1.07% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.01% | 280,988 | $17,927,034 | $18,118,106 | +$191,072 | +1.07% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 269,551 | $17,197,381 | $17,380,648 | +$183,267 | +1.07% | |
| Aubrey Capital Management Ltd | 14.17% | 216,622 | $16,315,969 | $13,967,787 | -$2,348,182 | -14.39% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 247,341 | $15,780,356 | $15,948,548 | +$168,192 | +1.07% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 236,271 | $15,074,090 | $15,234,754 | +$160,664 | +1.07% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 219,872 | $14,029,000 | $14,177,347 | +$148,347 | +1.06% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.02% | 179,207 | $13,497,862 | $11,555,267 | -$1,942,595 | -14.39% | |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0.05% | 174,546 | $13,146,805 | $11,254,726 | -$1,892,079 | -14.39% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 199,520 | $12,729,337 | $12,865,050 | +$135,713 | +1.07% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 194,234 | $12,392,129 | $12,524,208 | +$132,079 | +1.07% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 191,064 | $12,189,883 | $12,319,807 | +$129,924 | +1.07% |
Frequently asked questions about ERJ
Who are the largest institutional holders of ERJ?
The largest institutional holders of ERJ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Brandes Investment Partners, Lp, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Morgan Stanley, Egerton Capital UK, and Bank Of America Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ERJ position.
What is ERJ institutional ownership?
This page tracks ERJ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. EMBRAER SA-SPON ADR (ERJ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ERJ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 355 institutional managers reporting ERJ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ERJ shareholders.
How much ERJ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.53B in ERJ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ERJ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ERJ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ERJ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ERJ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ERJ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ERJ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ERJ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ERJ ownership changes.
How has ERJ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ERJ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.