ERO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ERO COPPER CORP (ERO) is currently held by 209 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.81B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fil Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ERO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $248.85M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $270.73M, representing an estimated gain of +8.79% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed ERO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fil Ltd, Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd., Fmr Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ERO COPPER CORP (ERO).
This page ranks the largest institutional ERO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
209
Total Reported Value
$1.81B
Largest Holder
Fil Ltd
Largest Position
$248.85M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
95
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fil Ltd | 0.18% | 9,319,597 | $248,851,147 | $270,734,293 | +$21,883,146 | +8.79% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.15% | 4,771,186 | $127,354,935 | $138,602,953 | +$11,248,018 | +8.83% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 4,486,895 | $119,808,717 | $130,344,300 | +$10,535,583 | +8.79% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 4,091,455 | $109,446,422 | $118,856,768 | +$9,410,346 | +8.60% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,970,003 | $79,305,020 | $86,278,587 | +$6,973,567 | +8.79% | |
| Gmt Capital Corp | 3.94% | 2,830,054 | $75,541,248 | $82,213,069 | +$6,671,821 | +8.83% | |
| Cape Ann Asset Management Ltd | 12.65% | 2,053,705 | $54,936,609 | $59,660,130 | +$4,723,521 | +8.60% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.03% | 1,770,128 | $47,350,923 | $51,422,218 | +$4,071,295 | +8.60% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 1,682,464 | $44,925,021 | $48,875,579 | +$3,950,558 | +8.79% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 1,547,630 | $43,741,292 | $44,958,652 | +$1,217,360 | +2.78% | |
| Frontier Capital Management Co Llc | 0.38% | 1,540,063 | $41,196,685 | $44,738,830 | +$3,542,145 | +8.60% | |
| Kapitalo Investimentos Ltda | 5.24% | 1,082,320 | $39,710,321 | $31,441,396 | -$8,268,925 | -20.82% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 1,265,648 | $33,761,383 | $36,767,074 | +$3,005,691 | +8.90% | |
| Artemis Investment Management Llp | 0.29% | 893,832 | $32,837,316 | $25,965,820 | -$6,871,496 | -20.93% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,185,255 | $31,702,073 | $34,431,658 | +$2,729,585 | +8.61% | |
| Impala Asset Management Llc | 17.69% | 1,169,000 | $31,201,438 | $33,959,450 | +$2,758,012 | +8.84% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.03% | 1,163,497 | $31,056,656 | $33,799,588 | +$2,742,932 | +8.83% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 939,111 | $25,121,221 | $27,281,175 | +$2,159,954 | +8.60% | |
| Castleknight Management Lp | 0.89% | 910,184 | $24,347,422 | $26,440,845 | +$2,093,423 | +8.60% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 901,890 | $24,082,267 | $26,199,905 | +$2,117,638 | +8.79% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.01% | 899,291 | $23,988,746 | $26,124,404 | +$2,135,658 | +8.90% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.02% | 780,782 | $20,885,919 | $22,681,717 | +$1,795,798 | +8.60% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.04% | 745,511 | $19,886,637 | $21,657,095 | +$1,770,458 | +8.90% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 740,678 | $19,813,136 | $21,516,696 | +$1,703,560 | +8.60% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.15% | 654,039 | $17,460,952 | $18,999,833 | +$1,538,881 | +8.81% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.02% | 636,049 | $16,977,817 | $18,477,223 | +$1,499,406 | +8.83% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 626,720 | $16,765,000 | $18,206,216 | +$1,441,216 | +8.60% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 585,675 | $15,668,000 | $17,013,859 | +$1,345,859 | +8.59% | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.02% | 570,000 | $15,247,500 | $16,558,500 | +$1,311,000 | +8.60% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 568,069 | $15,178,661 | $16,502,404 | +$1,323,743 | +8.72% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.01% | 559,319 | $14,905,148 | $16,248,217 | +$1,343,069 | +9.01% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 505,985 | $13,535,105 | $14,698,864 | +$1,163,759 | +8.60% | |
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | 0.04% | 351,341 | $12,955,816 | $10,206,456 | -$2,749,360 | -21.22% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.04% | 439,640 | $11,760,370 | $12,771,542 | +$1,011,172 | +8.60% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 424,919 | $11,366,584 | $12,343,897 | +$977,313 | +8.60% | |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 0.25% | 414,995 | $11,069,464 | $12,055,605 | +$986,141 | +8.91% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 398,722 | $10,665,814 | $11,582,874 | +$917,060 | +8.60% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 395,876 | $10,589,683 | $11,500,198 | +$910,515 | +8.60% |
| Sprott Inc. | 0.33% | 367,880 | $9,835,373 | $10,686,914 | +$851,541 | +8.66% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 357,229 | $9,555,876 | $10,377,502 | +$821,626 | +8.60% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 341,278 | $9,112,805 | $9,914,126 | +$801,321 | +8.79% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 316,880 | $8,457,760 | $9,205,364 | +$747,604 | +8.84% | |
| Bridgewater Associates, Lp | 0.03% | 301,291 | $8,059,493 | $8,752,504 | +$693,011 | +8.60% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 274,382 | $7,337,570 | $7,970,797 | +$633,227 | +8.63% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 272,674 | $7,278,354 | $7,921,180 | +$642,826 | +8.83% | |
| Mac Alpha Capital Management, Lp | 2.79% | 223,171 | $5,953,669 | $6,483,118 | +$529,449 | +8.89% | |
| Scotia Capital Inc. | 0.02% | 201,491 | $5,378,573 | $5,853,314 | +$474,741 | +8.83% | |
| Intact Investment Management Inc. | 0.15% | 201,100 | $5,369,378 | $5,841,955 | +$472,577 | +8.80% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.00% | 199,800 | $5,319,478 | $5,804,190 | +$484,712 | +9.11% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.01% | 198,487 | $5,305,186 | $5,766,047 | +$460,861 | +8.69% |
Frequently asked questions about ERO
Who are the largest institutional holders of ERO?
The largest institutional holders of ERO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fil Ltd, Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd., Fmr Llc, Invesco Ltd., and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ERO position.
What is ERO institutional ownership?
This page tracks ERO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ERO COPPER CORP (ERO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ERO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 209 institutional managers reporting ERO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ERO shareholders.
How much ERO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.81B in ERO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ERO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ERO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ERO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ERO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ERO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ERO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ERO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ERO ownership changes.
How has ERO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ERO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.