EROC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ERock, Inc. (EROC) is currently held by 101 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $492.94M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Price T Rowe Associates Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of EROC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $33.00M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $19.00M, representing an estimated loss of -42.41% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed EROC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Balyasny Asset Management L.P., Cinctive Capital Management Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ERock, Inc. (EROC).
This page ranks the largest institutional EROC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
101
Total Reported Value
$492.94M
Largest Holder
Price T Rowe Associates Inc
Largest Position
$33.00M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
103
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 2,275,983 | $33,002,000 | $19,004,458 | -$13,997,542 | -42.41% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.06% | 2,099,619 | $30,444,476 | $17,531,819 | -$12,912,657 | -42.41% | |
| Cinctive Capital Management Lp | 1.13% | 1,947,261 | $28,235,285 | $16,259,629 | -$11,975,656 | -42.41% | |
| Encompass Capital Advisors Llc | 1.19% | 1,900,000 | $27,550,000 | $15,865,000 | -$11,685,000 | -42.41% | |
| Zimmer Partners, Lp | 0.65% | 1,891,745 | $27,430,303 | $15,796,071 | -$11,634,232 | -42.41% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 1,825,179 | $26,465,126 | $15,240,245 | -$11,224,881 | -42.41% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 1,776,265 | $25,755,843 | $14,831,813 | -$10,924,030 | -42.41% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.01% | 1,702,121 | $24,680,755 | $14,212,710 | -$10,468,045 | -42.41% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 1,505,997 | $21,836,957 | $12,575,075 | -$9,261,882 | -42.41% | |
| Value Aligned Research Advisors, Llc | 0.12% | 1,345,920 | $19,515,840 | $11,238,432 | -$8,277,408 | -42.41% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.05% | 1,276,391 | $18,507,670 | $10,657,865 | -$7,849,805 | -42.41% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,116,375 | $16,187,438 | $9,321,731 | -$6,865,707 | -42.41% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.01% | 1,056,681 | $15,321,875 | $8,823,286 | -$6,498,589 | -42.41% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,030,728 | $14,945,556 | $8,606,579 | -$6,338,977 | -42.41% | |
| Cibc Bancorp Usa Inc. | 0.02% | 1,000,000 | $14,500,000 | $8,350,000 | -$6,150,000 | -42.41% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 0.29% | 500,000 | $7,250,000 | $4,175,000 | -$3,075,000 | -42.41% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 498,508 | $7,228,366 | $4,162,542 | -$3,065,824 | -42.41% | |
| Reaves W H & Co Inc | 0.10% | 435,000 | $6,307,500 | $3,632,250 | -$2,675,250 | -42.41% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 416,431 | $6,038,250 | $3,477,199 | -$2,561,051 | -42.41% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 404,566 | $5,866,207 | $3,378,126 | -$2,488,081 | -42.41% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.11% | 400,000 | $5,800,000 | $3,340,000 | -$2,460,000 | -42.41% | |
| Soros Fund Management Llc | 0.07% | 376,206 | $5,454,987 | $3,141,320 | -$2,313,667 | -42.41% | |
| Burkehill Global Management, Lp | 0.20% | 375,000 | $5,437,500 | $3,131,250 | -$2,306,250 | -42.41% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.01% | 369,484 | $5,357,518 | $3,085,191 | -$2,272,327 | -42.41% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.09% | 339,153 | $4,917,719 | $2,831,928 | -$2,085,791 | -42.41% | |
| Aventail Capital Group, Lp | 0.28% | 331,805 | $4,811,172 | $2,770,572 | -$2,040,600 | -42.41% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.02% | 305,002 | $4,422,529 | $2,546,767 | -$1,875,762 | -42.41% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 281,364 | $4,079,778 | $2,349,389 | -$1,730,389 | -42.41% | |
| Emerald Advisers, Llc | 0.10% | 280,734 | $4,070,643 | $2,344,129 | -$1,726,514 | -42.41% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.01% | 265,000 | $3,932,600 | $2,212,750 | -$1,719,850 | -43.73% | |
| Freestone Grove Partners Lp | 0.03% | 264,072 | $3,829,044 | $2,205,001 | -$1,624,043 | -42.41% | |
| Yaupon Capital Management Lp | 0.12% | 250,000 | $3,625,000 | $2,087,500 | -$1,537,500 | -42.41% | |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, Llc | 0.11% | 247,437 | $3,587,837 | $2,066,099 | -$1,521,738 | -42.41% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 225,000 | $3,262,500 | $1,878,750 | -$1,383,750 | -42.41% | |
| Centerbook Partners Lp | 0.14% | 255,600 | $3,133,656 | $2,134,260 | -$999,396 | -31.89% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 210,239 | $3,048,466 | $1,755,496 | -$1,292,970 | -42.41% | |
| Bluecrest Capital Management Ltd | 0.12% | 200,000 | $2,900,000 | $1,670,000 | -$1,230,000 | -42.41% | |
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.02% | 189,500 | $2,747,750 | $1,582,325 | -$1,165,425 | -42.41% | |
| Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust | 0.09% | 182,249 | $2,642,611 | $1,521,779 | -$1,120,832 | -42.41% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.01% | 176,721 | $2,562,455 | $1,475,620 | -$1,086,835 | -42.41% | |
| Sir Capital Management, L.P. | 0.29% | 176,100 | $2,553,450 | $1,470,435 | -$1,083,015 | -42.41% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 175,832 | $2,549,562 | $1,468,197 | -$1,081,365 | -42.41% | |
| Element Capital Management Llc | 0.11% | 142,015 | $2,059,218 | $1,185,825 | -$873,393 | -42.41% | |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | 0.16% | 140,000 | $2,030,000 | $1,169,000 | -$861,000 | -42.41% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.02% | 117,700 | $1,746,668 | $982,795 | -$763,873 | -43.73% | |
| Hill City Capital, Lp | 0.04% | 110,000 | $1,595,000 | $918,500 | -$676,500 | -42.41% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.02% | 106,049 | $1,537,711 | $885,509 | -$652,202 | -42.41% | |
| Nbc Securities, Inc. | 0.10% | 121,841 | $1,493,771 | $1,017,372 | -$476,399 | -31.89% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 102,539 | $1,486,816 | $856,201 | -$630,615 | -42.41% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 101,213 | $1,467,589 | $845,129 | -$622,460 | -42.41% |
Frequently asked questions about EROC
Who are the largest institutional holders of EROC?
The largest institutional holders of EROC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Balyasny Asset Management L.P., Cinctive Capital Management Lp, Encompass Capital Advisors Llc, and Zimmer Partners, Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported EROC position.
What is EROC institutional ownership?
This page tracks EROC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ERock, Inc. (EROC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own EROC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 101 institutional managers reporting EROC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of EROC shareholders.
How much EROC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $492.94M in EROC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was EROC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest EROC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional EROC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its EROC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling EROC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing EROC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's EROC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View EROC ownership changes.
How has EROC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks EROC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.