ESTC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ELASTIC N V (ESTC) is currently held by 388 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.32B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ESTC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $363.50M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $620.15M, representing an estimated gain of +70.61% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 48% of the total disclosed ESTC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Aqr Capital Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ELASTIC N V (ESTC).
This page ranks the largest institutional ESTC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
388
Total Reported Value
$5.32B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$363.50M
Insider Transactions (90d)
11
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
60
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 6,374,926 | $363,498,282 | $620,152,801 | +$256,654,519 | +70.61% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.12% | 6,077,291 | $346,040,949 | $591,198,868 | +$245,157,919 | +70.85% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 5,916,235 | $337,343,720 | $575,531,341 | +$238,187,621 | +70.61% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.32% | 5,824,386 | $332,103,911 | $566,596,270 | +$234,492,359 | +70.61% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.17% | 4,787,065 | $272,958,446 | $465,685,683 | +$192,727,237 | +70.61% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 4,007,618 | $228,514,378 | $389,861,079 | +$161,346,701 | +70.61% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.14% | 3,372,429 | $192,295,901 | $328,069,893 | +$135,773,992 | +70.61% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.10% | 3,028,431 | $172,681,135 | $294,605,768 | +$121,924,633 | +70.61% | |
| Amanah Holdings Trust | 8.78% | 1,710,863 | $156,886,137 | $166,432,753 | +$9,546,616 | +6.09% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.36% | 2,469,261 | $140,797,262 | $240,209,710 | +$99,412,448 | +70.61% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 1,652,833 | $94,269,035 | $160,787,594 | +$66,518,559 | +70.56% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,643,956 | $93,738,371 | $159,924,040 | +$66,185,669 | +70.61% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,572,197 | $89,646,657 | $152,943,324 | +$63,296,667 | +70.61% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.12% | 1,451,042 | $82,738,415 | $141,157,366 | +$58,418,951 | +70.61% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 1,389,605 | $79,235,277 | $135,180,774 | +$55,945,497 | +70.61% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.05% | 1,386,872 | $79,079,441 | $134,914,908 | +$55,835,467 | +70.61% | |
| Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 5.17% | 1,224,200 | $69,803,884 | $119,090,176 | +$49,286,292 | +70.61% | |
| Goldentree Asset Management Lp | 3.83% | 1,156,383 | $65,831,951 | $112,492,938 | +$46,660,987 | +70.88% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.05% | 1,127,654 | $64,298,831 | $109,698,181 | +$45,399,350 | +70.61% | |
| Defiance Etfs, Llc | 0.89% | 1,094,323 | $63,963,179 | $106,455,741 | +$42,492,562 | +66.43% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.03% | 1,112,893 | $63,457,159 | $108,262,231 | +$44,805,072 | +70.61% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.48% | 1,094,323 | $62,398,000 | $106,455,741 | +$44,057,741 | +70.61% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,086,048 | $61,926,581 | $105,650,749 | +$43,724,168 | +70.61% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.11% | 1,039,638 | $59,280,159 | $101,135,985 | +$41,855,826 | +70.61% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.03% | 1,032,069 | $58,848,574 | $100,399,672 | +$41,551,098 | +70.61% | |
| Cooper Creek Partners Management Llc | 2.33% | 980,228 | $55,893,000 | $95,356,580 | +$39,463,580 | +70.61% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.06% | 934,305 | $53,274,071 | $90,889,190 | +$37,615,119 | +70.61% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 914,450 | $52,141,939 | $88,957,696 | +$36,815,757 | +70.61% | |
| Bank Of Nova Scotia | 0.08% | 877,660 | $50,044,174 | $85,378,765 | +$35,334,591 | +70.61% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.01% | 845,914 | $48,234,018 | $82,290,514 | +$34,056,496 | +70.61% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 815,402 | $46,494,222 | $79,322,307 | +$32,828,085 | +70.61% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 753,066 | $42,939,823 | $73,258,260 | +$30,318,437 | +70.61% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.03% | 738,526 | $42,110,753 | $71,843,809 | +$29,733,056 | +70.61% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 736,840 | $42,014,591 | $71,679,795 | +$29,665,204 | +70.61% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 734,633 | $41,888,774 | $71,465,098 | +$29,576,324 | +70.61% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.04% | 720,082 | $41,059,076 | $70,049,577 | +$28,990,501 | +70.61% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 704,831 | $40,189,464 | $68,565,960 | +$28,376,496 | +70.61% | |
| No Street Gp Lp | 2.31% | 675,000 | $38,488,500 | $65,664,000 | +$27,175,500 | +70.61% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.04% | 416,036 | $38,150,501 | $40,471,982 | +$2,321,481 | +6.09% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.11% | 656,833 | $37,452,618 | $63,896,714 | +$26,444,096 | +70.61% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.06% | 644,571 | $36,753,438 | $62,703,867 | +$25,950,429 | +70.61% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.03% | 597,081 | $34,045,559 | $58,084,040 | +$24,038,481 | +70.61% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 579,017 | $33,015,549 | $56,326,774 | +$23,311,225 | +70.61% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.06% | 567,336 | $32,349,000 | $55,190,446 | +$22,841,446 | +70.61% | |
| Timessquare Capital Management, Llc | 0.46% | 546,734 | $31,174,773 | $53,186,284 | +$22,011,511 | +70.61% | |
| Sylebra Capital Llc | 3.18% | 526,465 | $30,019,034 | $51,214,515 | +$21,195,481 | +70.61% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 502,595 | $28,657,967 | $48,892,442 | +$20,234,475 | +70.61% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.03% | 441,579 | $25,166,000 | $42,956,805 | +$17,790,805 | +70.69% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.03% | 386,122 | $22,016,715 | $37,561,948 | +$15,545,233 | +70.61% | |
| Los Angeles Capital Management Llc | 0.08% | 384,326 | $21,914,269 | $37,387,233 | +$15,472,964 | +70.61% |
Frequently asked questions about ESTC
Who are the largest institutional holders of ESTC?
The largest institutional holders of ESTC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Aqr Capital Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa, and D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ESTC position.
What is ESTC institutional ownership?
This page tracks ESTC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ELASTIC N V (ESTC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ESTC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 388 institutional managers reporting ESTC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ESTC shareholders.
How much ESTC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.32B in ESTC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ESTC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ESTC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ESTC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ESTC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ESTC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ESTC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ESTC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ESTC ownership changes.
How has ESTC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ESTC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.