FAPR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST U.S. EQUITY BUFFER E (FAPR) is currently held by 139 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $280.25M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Envestnet Asset Management Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FAPR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $41.65M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $42.47M, representing an estimated gain of +1.98% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed FAPR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Cetera Investment Advisers, Assetmark, Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST U.S. EQUITY BUFFER E (FAPR).
This page ranks the largest institutional FAPR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
139
Total Reported Value
$280.25M
Largest Holder
Envestnet Asset Management Inc
Largest Position
$41.65M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
90
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 891,078 | $41,648,986 | $42,472,787 | +$823,801 | +1.98% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.02% | 424,042 | $19,819,723 | $20,211,750 | +$392,027 | +1.98% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.03% | 383,380 | $18,344,733 | $18,273,616 | -$71,117 | -0.39% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.03% | 313,474 | $14,651,775 | $14,941,581 | +$289,806 | +1.98% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 230,451 | $10,771,280 | $10,984,332 | +$213,052 | +1.98% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 199,308 | $9,315,656 | $9,499,916 | +$184,260 | +1.98% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 182,385 | $8,727,136 | $8,693,290 | -$33,846 | -0.39% | |
| Reap Financial Group, Llc | 1.33% | 169,658 | $8,118,123 | $8,086,664 | -$31,459 | -0.39% | |
| Atria Investments, Inc | 0.08% | 166,323 | $7,958,556 | $7,927,703 | -$30,853 | -0.39% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 169,136 | $7,905,383 | $8,061,783 | +$156,400 | +1.98% | |
| Valtinson Bruner Financial Planning Llc | 1.70% | 143,068 | $6,845,804 | $6,819,265 | -$26,539 | -0.39% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.01% | 125,531 | $5,867,319 | $5,983,372 | +$116,053 | +1.98% | |
| New Wave Wealth Advisors Llc | 1.37% | 107,295 | $5,187,713 | $5,114,163 | -$73,550 | -1.42% | |
| Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, Llc | 1.49% | 98,740 | $4,615,091 | $4,706,393 | +$91,302 | +1.98% | |
| Bam Wealth Management, Llc | 2.48% | 95,916 | $4,589,581 | $4,571,788 | -$17,793 | -0.39% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 85,636 | $4,097,683 | $4,081,797 | -$15,886 | -0.39% | |
| Stephens Inc | 0.05% | 87,483 | $4,088,955 | $4,169,833 | +$80,878 | +1.98% | |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, Llc | 0.18% | 84,701 | $4,052,931 | $4,037,231 | -$15,700 | -0.39% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.08% | 77,316 | $3,613,750 | $3,685,228 | +$71,478 | +1.98% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 73,736 | $3,528,268 | $3,514,590 | -$13,678 | -0.39% | |
| Ogorek Anthony Joseph | 0.84% | 72,699 | $3,397,000 | $3,465,161 | +$68,161 | +2.01% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.01% | 66,707 | $2,995,525 | $3,179,556 | +$184,031 | +6.14% | |
| Integrity Financial Corp | 1.19% | 53,167 | $2,485,026 | $2,534,178 | +$49,152 | +1.98% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.29% | 50,250 | $2,404,463 | $2,395,141 | -$9,322 | -0.39% | |
| Smart Wealth Llc | 0.51% | 50,916 | $2,379,814 | $2,426,886 | +$47,072 | +1.98% | |
| Bleakley Financial Group, Llc | 0.03% | 47,329 | $2,212,157 | $2,255,913 | +$43,756 | +1.98% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 41,026 | $1,917,555 | $1,955,484 | +$37,929 | +1.98% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.09% | 40,016 | $1,914,766 | $1,907,343 | -$7,423 | -0.39% | |
| Keystone Wealth Services, Llc | 0.33% | 38,550 | $1,801,827 | $1,837,466 | +$35,639 | +1.98% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 37,759 | $1,765,000 | $1,799,764 | +$34,764 | +1.97% | |
| Fwg Investments, Llc. | 0.85% | 34,469 | $1,611,088 | $1,642,948 | +$31,860 | +1.98% | |
| Citizens Financial Group Inc/Ri | 0.02% | 32,787 | $1,568,858 | $1,562,776 | -$6,082 | -0.39% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 32,256 | $1,543,447 | $1,537,466 | -$5,981 | -0.39% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 32,018 | $1,532,061 | $1,526,122 | -$5,939 | -0.39% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 32,563 | $1,521,995 | $1,552,099 | +$30,104 | +1.98% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 32,435 | $1,516,012 | $1,545,998 | +$29,986 | +1.98% | |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | 0.01% | 32,098 | $1,500,261 | $1,529,935 | +$29,674 | +1.98% | |
| Rivertree Advisors, Llc | 0.88% | 30,729 | $1,470,383 | $1,464,682 | -$5,701 | -0.39% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.02% | 28,462 | $1,330,314 | $1,356,627 | +$26,313 | +1.98% | |
| Fragasso Financial Advisors Inc | 0.07% | 27,442 | $1,326,821 | $1,308,009 | -$18,812 | -1.42% | |
| Diligent Investors, Llc | 0.29% | 27,250 | $1,303,913 | $1,298,858 | -$5,055 | -0.39% | |
| Strategic Blueprint, Llc | 0.06% | 26,622 | $1,273,868 | $1,268,924 | -$4,944 | -0.39% | |
| Mtm Investment Management, Llc | 0.36% | 26,395 | $1,263,001 | $1,258,104 | -$4,897 | -0.39% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 26,395 | $1,233,683 | $1,258,104 | +$24,421 | +1.98% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 25,232 | $1,216,182 | $1,202,671 | -$13,511 | -1.11% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 25,597 | $1,196,404 | $1,220,068 | +$23,664 | +1.98% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.02% | 24,423 | $1,168,641 | $1,164,110 | -$4,531 | -0.39% | |
| Mckinley Carter Wealth Services, Inc. | 0.06% | 24,140 | $1,155,099 | $1,150,621 | -$4,478 | -0.39% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.05% | 24,215 | $1,131,795 | $1,154,196 | +$22,401 | +1.98% | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 0.00% | 23,870 | $1,115,684 | $1,137,752 | +$22,068 | +1.98% |
Frequently asked questions about FAPR
Who are the largest institutional holders of FAPR?
The largest institutional holders of FAPR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Cetera Investment Advisers, Assetmark, Inc, Mml Investors Services, Llc, and Lpl Financial Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FAPR position.
What is FAPR institutional ownership?
This page tracks FAPR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST U.S. EQUITY BUFFER E (FAPR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FAPR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 139 institutional managers reporting FAPR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FAPR shareholders.
How much FAPR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $280.25M in FAPR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FAPR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FAPR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FAPR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FAPR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FAPR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FAPR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FAPR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FAPR ownership changes.
How has FAPR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FAPR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.