FENI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FIDELITY ENHANCED INT ETF (FENI) is currently held by 433 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $7.14B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FENI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.13B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.12B, representing an estimated loss of -1.20% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 52% of the total disclosed FENI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FIDELITY ENHANCED INT ETF (FENI).
This page ranks the largest institutional FENI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
433
Total Reported Value
$7.14B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$1.13B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
54
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.05% | 28,217,093 | $1,132,351,905 | $1,118,807,737 | -$13,544,168 | -1.20% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.08% | 9,187,600 | $368,698,378 | $364,288,340 | -$4,410,038 | -1.20% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.08% | 8,917,073 | $357,842,149 | $353,561,944 | -$4,280,205 | -1.20% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.06% | 8,783,053 | $352,463,925 | $348,248,051 | -$4,215,874 | -1.20% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.37% | 7,943,791 | $318,818,066 | $314,971,313 | -$3,846,753 | -1.21% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.39% | 7,518,765 | $300,073,922 | $298,119,032 | -$1,954,890 | -0.65% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.05% | 6,362,792 | $261,057,836 | $252,284,703 | -$8,773,133 | -3.36% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.06% | 5,366,242 | $215,347,306 | $212,771,495 | -$2,575,811 | -1.20% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.55% | 4,838,590 | $193,108,120 | $191,850,094 | -$1,258,027 | -0.65% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.18% | 4,791,472 | $192,281,779 | $189,981,865 | -$2,299,914 | -1.20% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 4,681,096 | $187,852,372 | $185,605,456 | -$2,246,916 | -1.20% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 4,168,960 | $167,300,410 | $165,299,264 | -$2,001,146 | -1.20% | |
| Syntegra Private Wealth Group, Llc | 12.81% | 4,177,251 | $166,714,088 | $165,628,002 | -$1,086,086 | -0.65% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.02% | 2,879,279 | $115,545,000 | $114,163,412 | -$1,381,588 | -1.20% | |
| Fragasso Financial Advisors Inc | 5.23% | 2,617,545 | $103,890,356 | $103,785,659 | -$104,697 | -0.10% | |
| Cornerstone Planning Group Llc | 9.36% | 1,904,662 | $75,596,041 | $75,519,848 | -$76,193 | -0.10% | |
| Advocacy Wealth Management, Llc | 2.51% | 1,718,711 | $68,971,886 | $68,146,891 | -$824,995 | -1.20% | |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc | 0.56% | 1,667,208 | $66,905,065 | $66,104,797 | -$800,268 | -1.20% | |
| Kfg Wealth Management, Llc | 7.05% | 1,627,363 | $64,948,069 | $64,524,943 | -$423,126 | -0.65% | |
| Orrstown Financial Services Inc | 9.33% | 1,558,869 | $62,214,462 | $61,809,156 | -$405,306 | -0.65% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 1,508,800 | $60,548,144 | $59,823,920 | -$724,224 | -1.20% | |
| Wealth Alliance Advisory Group, Llc | 8.09% | 1,443,013 | $57,590,658 | $57,215,465 | -$375,193 | -0.65% | |
| Traphagen Investment Advisors Llc | 3.57% | 1,305,824 | $52,115,445 | $51,775,922 | -$339,523 | -0.65% | |
| Financial Strategies Group, Inc. | 7.97% | 1,245,191 | $50,006,858 | $49,371,823 | -$635,035 | -1.27% | |
| Cgc Financial Services, Llc | 10.65% | 1,203,021 | $48,012,568 | $47,699,783 | -$312,785 | -0.65% | |
| Reston Wealth Management Llc | 12.40% | 1,146,477 | $45,755,912 | $45,457,813 | -$298,099 | -0.65% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.09% | 1,093,828 | $43,895,319 | $43,370,280 | -$525,039 | -1.20% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.19% | 1,029,427 | $41,310,924 | $40,816,781 | -$494,143 | -1.20% | |
| Pallas Capital Advisors Llc | 1.20% | 971,692 | $38,993,995 | $38,527,588 | -$466,407 | -1.20% | |
| Calamos Wealth Management Llc | 1.06% | 928,034 | $37,037,843 | $36,796,548 | -$241,295 | -0.65% | |
| Waterloo Capital, L.P. | 2.06% | 909,512 | $36,498,728 | $36,062,151 | -$436,577 | -1.20% | |
| Rmr Wealth Builders | 2.10% | 903,425 | $36,055,687 | $35,820,801 | -$234,886 | -0.65% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.03% | 897,962 | $36,035,528 | $35,604,193 | -$431,335 | -1.20% | |
| Walkner Condon Financial Advisors Llc | 3.95% | 899,409 | $35,895,407 | $35,661,567 | -$233,840 | -0.65% | |
| Rfg Advisory, Llc | 0.56% | 885,510 | $35,535,506 | $35,110,472 | -$425,035 | -1.20% | |
| Choreo, Llc | 0.35% | 857,234 | $34,212,191 | $33,989,328 | -$222,863 | -0.65% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.15% | 786,045 | $31,544,001 | $31,166,684 | -$377,317 | -1.20% | |
| Berman Mcaleer Llc | 3.41% | 737,185 | $29,421,034 | $29,229,385 | -$191,649 | -0.65% | |
| Stratos Investment Management, Llc | 1.04% | 715,008 | $28,693,279 | $28,350,067 | -$343,212 | -1.20% | |
| Alphastar Capital Management, Llc | 1.70% | 710,177 | $28,343,152 | $28,158,518 | -$184,634 | -0.65% | |
| Fortress Financial Group, Llc | 13.75% | 707,746 | $28,246,134 | $28,062,129 | -$184,005 | -0.65% | |
| Mai Capital Management | 0.11% | 691,217 | $27,738,547 | $27,406,754 | -$331,793 | -1.20% | |
| Clg Llc | 5.19% | 625,113 | $24,948,244 | $24,785,730 | -$162,514 | -0.65% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.24% | 599,030 | $24,039,109 | $23,751,540 | -$287,570 | -1.20% | |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | 0.11% | 597,385 | $23,973,067 | $23,686,315 | -$286,752 | -1.20% | |
| Mayfair Advisory Group, Llc | 6.87% | 593,450 | $23,684,576 | $23,530,293 | -$154,284 | -0.65% | |
| Great Lakes Retirement, Inc. | 2.06% | 589,453 | $23,525,053 | $23,371,811 | -$153,242 | -0.65% | |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, Llc | 0.65% | 587,100 | $23,431,178 | $23,278,515 | -$152,663 | -0.65% | |
| Pasadena Private Wealth, Llc | 2.99% | 583,475 | $23,414,854 | $23,134,784 | -$280,070 | -1.20% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.15% | 558,063 | $22,272,289 | $22,127,198 | -$145,091 | -0.65% |
Frequently asked questions about FENI
Who are the largest institutional holders of FENI?
The largest institutional holders of FENI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, and Osaic Holdings, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FENI position.
What is FENI institutional ownership?
This page tracks FENI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FIDELITY ENHANCED INT ETF (FENI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FENI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 433 institutional managers reporting FENI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FENI shareholders.
How much FENI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $7.14B in FENI holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FENI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FENI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FENI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FENI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FENI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FENI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FENI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FENI ownership changes.
How has FENI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FENI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.