FENY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FIDELITY MSCI ENERGY ETF (FENY) is currently held by 245 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $540.68M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FENY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $73.30M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $95.42M, representing an estimated gain of +30.18% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed FENY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc, Lido Advisors, Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FIDELITY MSCI ENERGY ETF (FENY).
This page ranks the largest institutional FENY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
245
Total Reported Value
$540.68M
Largest Holder
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
Largest Position
$73.30M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
51
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 2,479,793 | $73,302,681 | $95,422,435 | +$22,119,754 | +30.18% | |
| Lido Advisors, Llc | 0.18% | 1,698,505 | $50,207,814 | $65,358,472 | +$15,150,658 | +30.18% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,516,919 | $44,840,121 | $58,371,043 | +$13,530,922 | +30.18% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 992,806 | $29,347,337 | $38,203,175 | +$8,855,838 | +30.18% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.03% | 786,628 | $26,666,699 | $30,269,445 | +$3,602,746 | +13.51% | |
| Agf Management Ltd | 0.09% | 743,673 | $21,982,974 | $28,616,537 | +$6,633,563 | +30.18% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.02% | 604,338 | $17,864,227 | $23,254,926 | +$5,390,699 | +30.18% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 452,228 | $13,367,860 | $17,401,733 | +$4,033,873 | +30.18% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 293,300 | $8,669,948 | $11,286,184 | +$2,616,236 | +30.18% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 246,189 | $8,345,797 | $9,473,353 | +$1,127,556 | +13.51% | |
| Sageguard Financial Group, Llc | 1.16% | 279,901 | $8,273,862 | $10,770,590 | +$2,496,728 | +30.18% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 273,316 | $8,079,278 | $10,517,200 | +$2,437,922 | +30.17% | |
| Cutler Capital Management, Llc | 2.05% | 267,547 | $7,908,692 | $10,295,209 | +$2,386,517 | +30.18% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 243,597 | $7,200,734 | $9,373,613 | +$2,172,879 | +30.18% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 234,404 | $6,934,750 | $9,019,866 | +$2,085,116 | +30.07% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 234,246 | $6,924,317 | $9,013,786 | +$2,089,469 | +30.18% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 198,321 | $5,863,586 | $7,631,392 | +$1,767,806 | +30.15% | |
| Assuredpartners Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.54% | 188,477 | $5,571,371 | $7,252,595 | +$1,681,224 | +30.18% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 188,225 | $5,563,927 | $7,242,898 | +$1,678,971 | +30.18% | |
| Composition Wealth, Llc | 0.06% | 174,919 | $5,170,615 | $6,730,883 | +$1,560,268 | +30.18% | |
| Traynor Capital Management, Inc. | 0.23% | 144,872 | $4,911,160 | $5,574,675 | +$663,515 | +13.51% | |
| Eley Financial Management, Inc | 1.55% | 162,406 | $4,800,707 | $6,249,383 | +$1,448,676 | +30.18% | |
| Financial Partners Group, Inc | 0.50% | 140,755 | $4,771,603 | $5,416,252 | +$644,649 | +13.51% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.02% | 157,926 | $4,668,300 | $6,076,992 | +$1,408,692 | +30.18% | |
| Proficio Capital Partners Llc | 0.15% | 143,520 | $4,242,451 | $5,522,650 | +$1,280,199 | +30.18% | |
| Kcm Investment Advisors Llc | 0.13% | 124,937 | $4,235,379 | $4,807,576 | +$572,197 | +13.51% | |
| Maltin Wealth Management, Inc. | 1.29% | 115,800 | $3,925,626 | $4,455,984 | +$530,358 | +13.51% | |
| Wealth Quarterback Llc | 1.08% | 104,969 | $3,558,447 | $4,039,207 | +$480,760 | +13.51% | |
| New Capital Management Lp | 0.79% | 104,275 | $3,534,911 | $4,012,502 | +$477,591 | +13.51% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 115,954 | $3,427,574 | $4,461,910 | +$1,034,336 | +30.18% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 115,710 | $3,420,375 | $4,452,521 | +$1,032,146 | +30.18% | |
| Yoder Wealth Management, Inc. | 1.26% | 98,811 | $3,349,693 | $3,802,247 | +$452,554 | +13.51% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 109,117 | $3,225,485 | $4,198,822 | +$973,337 | +30.18% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 107,706 | $3,183,791 | $4,144,527 | +$960,736 | +30.18% | |
| Jacobi Capital Management Llc | 0.15% | 106,348 | $3,143,634 | $4,092,271 | +$948,637 | +30.18% | |
| Southern Capital Advisors, Llc | 1.24% | 91,159 | $3,090,280 | $3,507,798 | +$417,518 | +13.51% | |
| Trail Ridge Investment Advisors, Llc | 1.27% | 88,215 | $2,990,472 | $3,394,513 | +$404,041 | +13.51% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 99,971 | $2,955,143 | $3,846,884 | +$891,741 | +30.18% | |
| Northcoast Asset Management Llc | 0.07% | 99,734 | $2,948,142 | $3,837,764 | +$889,622 | +30.18% | |
| Transamerica Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.25% | 99,557 | $2,942,931 | $3,830,953 | +$888,022 | +30.17% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 99,033 | $2,927,415 | $3,810,790 | +$883,375 | +30.18% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.03% | 70,960 | $2,405,533 | $2,730,541 | +$325,008 | +13.51% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 78,282 | $2,314,016 | $3,012,291 | +$698,275 | +30.18% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.01% | 72,268 | $2,136,256 | $2,780,873 | +$644,617 | +30.18% | |
| Lynch & Associates/In | 0.30% | 61,122 | $2,072,036 | $2,351,975 | +$279,939 | +13.51% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 68,044 | $2,011,369 | $2,618,333 | +$606,964 | +30.18% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 67,194 | $1,999,703 | $2,585,625 | +$585,922 | +29.30% | |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | 0.12% | 57,501 | $1,956,170 | $2,212,638 | +$256,468 | +13.11% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 65,917 | $1,948,520 | $2,536,486 | +$587,966 | +30.18% | |
| Sheets Smith Wealth Management | 0.20% | 56,527 | $1,916,255 | $2,175,159 | +$258,904 | +13.51% |
Frequently asked questions about FENY
Who are the largest institutional holders of FENY?
The largest institutional holders of FENY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc, Lido Advisors, Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, and Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FENY position.
What is FENY institutional ownership?
This page tracks FENY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FIDELITY MSCI ENERGY ETF (FENY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FENY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 245 institutional managers reporting FENY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FENY shareholders.
How much FENY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $540.68M in FENY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FENY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FENY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FENY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FENY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FENY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FENY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FENY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FENY ownership changes.
How has FENY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FENY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.