FER.MC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FERROVIAL SE (FER.MC) is currently held by 325 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $14.74B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
TCI Fund Management is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FER.MC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.43B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 58% of the total disclosed FER.MC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include TCI Fund Management, Invesco Ltd., Lazard Asset Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FERROVIAL SE (FER.MC).
This page ranks the largest institutional FER.MC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
325
Total Reported Value
$14.74B
Largest Holder
TCI Fund Management
Largest Position
$1.43B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
50
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCI Fund Management | Chris Hohn | 2.72% | 20,940,441 | $1,434,611,939 | — | — | — |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.11% | 19,812,716 | $1,359,350,443 | — | — | — | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 1.54% | 14,820,723 | $1,015,351,075 | — | — | — | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 13,649,890 | $935,577,110 | — | — | — | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.12% | 10,902,290 | $748,006,118 | — | — | — | |
| Banco Santander, S.A. | 4.19% | 9,814,016 | $673,339,638 | — | — | — | |
| Norges Bank | 0.06% | 9,191,762 | $629,720,490 | — | — | — | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.18% | 8,314,226 | $570,439,046 | — | — | — | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.26% | 8,162,738 | $559,760,853 | — | — | — | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.04% | 8,127,586 | $557,633,676 | — | — | — | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 7,540,795 | $516,794,505 | — | — | — | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.08% | 5,776,918 | $396,154,260 | — | — | — | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.03% | 4,576,565 | $313,998,125 | — | — | — | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.22% | 4,415,974 | $302,640,600 | — | — | — | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.28% | 4,149,535 | $283,617,405 | — | — | — | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.06% | 4,014,657 | $275,168,605 | — | — | — | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 3,168,387 | $216,685,986 | — | — | — | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.06% | 2,822,157 | $193,628,192 | — | — | — | |
| Antipodes Partners Ltd | 3.36% | 2,677,153 | $183,584,971 | — | — | — | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.14% | 2,469,390 | $169,424,840 | — | — | — | |
| Credit Agricole S A | 0.42% | 2,417,368 | $165,855,618 | — | — | — | |
| Vanguard Asset Management, Ltd | 0.11% | 2,268,338 | $155,474,155 | — | — | — | |
| Ontario Teachers Pension Plan Board | 0.94% | 2,154,592 | $147,608,675 | — | — | — | |
| Dz Bank Ag Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt Am Main | 0.11% | 2,042,501 | $140,050,537 | — | — | — | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.02% | 1,813,739 | $124,440,614 | — | — | — | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.05% | 1,803,029 | $123,589,767 | — | — | — | |
| Thornburg Investment Management Inc | 1.12% | 1,712,697 | $117,347,173 | — | — | — | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,622,864 | $111,344,695 | — | — | — | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.06% | 1,610,024 | $110,069,619 | — | — | — | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.02% | 1,460,711 | $100,169,332 | — | — | — | |
| Ing Groep Nv | 0.39% | 1,162,749 | $79,590,169 | — | — | — | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,106,014 | $75,883,707 | — | — | — | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.06% | 1,065,292 | $72,902,399 | — | — | — | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.08% | 1,125,406 | $70,376,216 | — | — | — | |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding Ag | 0.98% | 1,095,517 | $69,206,334 | — | — | — | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.08% | 979,323 | $67,191,351 | — | — | — | |
| Fisher Asset Management, Llc | 0.01% | 676,569 | $46,419,490 | — | — | — | |
| Skye Global Management Lp | 0.88% | 656,000 | $45,008,160 | — | — | — | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 610,004 | $41,852,374 | — | — | — | |
| Proshare Advisors Llc | 0.06% | 758,817 | $41,036,023 | — | — | — | |
| Maryland State Retirement & Pension System | 0.69% | 591,089 | $40,477,291 | — | — | — | |
| Aviva Plc | 0.06% | 575,120 | $39,381,910 | — | — | — | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.04% | 563,030 | $38,609,858 | — | — | — | |
| M&G Plc | 0.18% | 537,348 | $36,825,382 | — | — | — | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.03% | 532,768 | $36,534,637 | — | — | — | |
| Partners Group Holding Ag | 2.46% | 521,376 | $36,072,405 | — | — | — | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.02% | 509,081 | $34,876,561 | — | — | — | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.03% | 532,640 | $34,568,762 | — | — | — | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.03% | 495,235 | $33,978,073 | — | — | — | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.02% | 477,578 | $32,766,627 | — | — | — |
Frequently asked questions about FER.MC
Who are the largest institutional holders of FER.MC?
The largest institutional holders of FER.MC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include TCI Fund Management, Invesco Ltd., Lazard Asset Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Ubs Group Ag. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FER.MC position.
What is FER.MC institutional ownership?
This page tracks FER.MC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FERROVIAL SE (FER.MC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FER.MC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 325 institutional managers reporting FER.MC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FER.MC shareholders.
How much FER.MC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $14.74B in FER.MC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FER.MC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FER.MC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FER.MC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FER.MC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FER.MC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FER.MC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FER.MC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FER.MC ownership changes.
How has FER.MC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FER.MC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.