FLCA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FRANKLIN FTSE CANADA ETF (FLCA) is currently held by 79 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $425.31M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Bank Of America Corp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FLCA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $227.24M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $239.16M, representing an estimated gain of +5.25% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 90% of the total disclosed FLCA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Bank Of America Corp, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Nottingham Advisors, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FRANKLIN FTSE CANADA ETF (FLCA).
This page ranks the largest institutional FLCA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
79
Total Reported Value
$425.31M
Largest Holder
Bank Of America Corp
Largest Position
$227.24M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
101
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 4,415,003 | $227,240,218 | $239,160,713 | +$11,920,495 | +5.25% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 2,014,602 | $103,369,229 | $109,130,990 | +$5,761,761 | +5.57% | |
| Nottingham Advisors, Inc. | 1.80% | 282,775 | $14,710,345 | $15,317,922 | +$607,577 | +4.13% | |
| Csenge Advisory Group | 0.34% | 160,359 | $8,253,699 | $8,686,647 | +$432,948 | +5.25% | |
| Main Management Etf Advisors, Llc | 0.18% | 113,169 | $5,825,000 | $6,130,365 | +$305,365 | +5.24% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 96,882 | $4,986,517 | $5,248,098 | +$261,581 | +5.25% | |
| Simon Quick Advisors, Llc | 0.19% | 93,786 | $4,890,002 | $5,080,388 | +$190,386 | +3.89% | |
| Es4, Llc | 2.57% | 94,991 | $4,889,182 | $5,145,662 | +$256,480 | +5.25% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 90,830 | $4,674,000 | $4,920,261 | +$246,261 | +5.27% | |
| Community Bank, N.A. | 0.49% | 88,611 | $4,560,797 | $4,800,058 | +$239,261 | +5.25% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 85,139 | $4,382,106 | $4,611,980 | +$229,874 | +5.25% | |
| Brighton Jones Llc | 0.07% | 77,399 | $3,983,727 | $4,192,704 | +$208,977 | +5.25% | |
| Innealta Capital, Llc | 2.14% | 74,760 | $3,897,986 | $4,049,749 | +$151,763 | +3.89% | |
| Aureum Wealth Management, Llc | 1.77% | 55,064 | $2,871,037 | $2,982,817 | +$111,780 | +3.89% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 43,124 | $2,243,677 | $2,336,027 | +$92,350 | +4.12% | |
| Pgim Custom Harvest Llc | 0.03% | 43,123 | $2,219,541 | $2,335,973 | +$116,432 | +5.25% | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.00% | 37,821 | $1,946,647 | $2,048,764 | +$102,117 | +5.25% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.01% | 32,053 | $1,649,776 | $1,736,311 | +$86,535 | +5.25% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 30,732 | $1,581,777 | $1,664,752 | +$82,975 | +5.25% | |
| Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. | 0.01% | 28,000 | $1,441,160 | $1,516,760 | +$75,600 | +5.25% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 24,854 | $1,279,235 | $1,346,341 | +$67,106 | +5.25% | |
| Circle Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 23,368 | $1,202,751 | $1,265,845 | +$63,094 | +5.25% | |
| Courier Capital Llc | 0.06% | 21,990 | $1,146,577 | $1,191,198 | +$44,621 | +3.89% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 22,055 | $1,135,171 | $1,194,719 | +$59,548 | +5.25% | |
| Elm Partners Management Llc | 0.04% | 22,616 | $1,106,827 | $1,225,109 | +$118,282 | +10.69% | |
| Forum Finance Group S.A. | 0.30% | 19,840 | $825,000 | $1,074,733 | +$249,733 | +30.27% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 15,085 | $776,437 | $817,154 | +$40,717 | +5.24% | |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, Llc | 0.02% | 14,886 | $766,182 | $806,375 | +$40,193 | +5.25% | |
| Yoffe Investment Management, Llc | 0.76% | 12,330 | $642,905 | $667,916 | +$25,011 | +3.89% | |
| Scotia Capital Inc. | 0.00% | 12,230 | $629,485 | $662,499 | +$33,014 | +5.24% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 11,596 | $596,846 | $628,155 | +$31,309 | +5.25% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 9,192 | $473,112 | $497,931 | +$24,819 | +5.25% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 8,410 | $432,863 | $455,570 | +$22,707 | +5.25% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 7,849 | $403,988 | $425,180 | +$21,192 | +5.25% | |
| Jacobs Equity Llc | 0.26% | 7,413 | $381,547 | $401,562 | +$20,015 | +5.25% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 6,083 | $313,092 | $329,516 | +$16,424 | +5.25% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 5,684 | $292,563 | $307,902 | +$15,339 | +5.24% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 4,797 | $249,601 | $259,853 | +$10,252 | +4.11% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 4,777 | $245,905 | $258,770 | +$12,865 | +5.23% | |
| Values Added Financial Llc | 0.09% | 4,654 | $242,660 | $252,107 | +$9,447 | +3.89% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 4,573 | $235,372 | $247,719 | +$12,347 | +5.25% | |
| Beverly Hills Private Wealth, Llc | 0.04% | 4,173 | $214,796 | $226,051 | +$11,255 | +5.24% | |
| Sierra Capital Llc | 0.02% | 4,170 | $214,630 | $225,889 | +$11,259 | +5.25% | |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 0.05% | 4,050 | $211,167 | $219,389 | +$8,222 | +3.89% | |
| Sagespring Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.00% | 3,867 | $201,625 | $209,475 | +$7,850 | +3.89% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 3,307 | $170,211 | $179,140 | +$8,929 | +5.25% | |
| Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.00% | 3,143 | $163,518 | $170,256 | +$6,738 | +4.12% | |
| Municipal Employees' Retirement System Of Michigan | 1.58% | 2,773,743 | $142,765 | $150,253,658 | +$150,110,893 | +105145.44% | |
| Sage Mountain Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 2,735 | $142,603 | $148,155 | +$5,552 | +3.89% | |
| Cooperman Leon G | 0.00% | 2,522 | $129,807 | $136,617 | +$6,810 | +5.25% |
Frequently asked questions about FLCA
Who are the largest institutional holders of FLCA?
The largest institutional holders of FLCA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Bank Of America Corp, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Nottingham Advisors, Inc., Csenge Advisory Group, and Main Management Etf Advisors, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FLCA position.
What is FLCA institutional ownership?
This page tracks FLCA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FRANKLIN FTSE CANADA ETF (FLCA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FLCA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 79 institutional managers reporting FLCA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FLCA shareholders.
How much FLCA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $425.31M in FLCA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FLCA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FLCA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FLCA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FLCA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FLCA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FLCA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FLCA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FLCA ownership changes.
How has FLCA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FLCA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.