FLNC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FLUENCE ENERGY INC (FLNC) is currently held by 287 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.32B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Siemens Pension Trust E V is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FLNC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $431.29M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $113.03M, representing an estimated loss of -73.79% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 58% of the total disclosed FLNC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Siemens Pension Trust E V, Siemens Ag, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FLUENCE ENERGY INC (FLNC).
This page ranks the largest institutional FLNC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
287
Total Reported Value
$2.32B
Largest Holder
Siemens Pension Trust E V
Largest Position
$431.29M
Insider Transactions (90d)
2
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
80
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siemens Pension Trust E V | 100.00% | 21,694,717 | $431,290,974 | $113,029,476 | -$318,261,498 | -73.79% | |
| Siemens Ag | 100.00% | 19,738,064 | $271,595,761 | $102,835,313 | -$168,760,448 | -62.14% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 7,409,061 | $147,292,133 | $38,601,208 | -$108,690,925 | -73.79% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.08% | 5,338,779 | $106,134,927 | $27,815,039 | -$78,319,888 | -73.79% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,656,312 | $72,687,483 | $19,049,386 | -$53,638,097 | -73.79% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,589,624 | $71,361,725 | $18,701,941 | -$52,659,784 | -73.79% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.41% | 3,575,964 | $71,090,164 | $18,630,772 | -$52,459,392 | -73.79% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 3,201,307 | $63,641,984 | $16,678,809 | -$46,963,175 | -73.79% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.04% | 3,194,735 | $63,511,332 | $16,644,569 | -$46,866,763 | -73.79% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,627,213 | $52,228,994 | $13,687,780 | -$38,541,214 | -73.79% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 2,266,730 | $45,071,572 | $11,809,663 | -$33,261,909 | -73.80% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 2,221,247 | $44,158,390 | $11,572,697 | -$32,585,693 | -73.79% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 2,147,505 | $42,692,405 | $11,188,501 | -$31,503,904 | -73.79% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.02% | 2,003,558 | $39,831,000 | $10,438,537 | -$29,392,463 | -73.79% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.01% | 1,978,812 | $39,338,783 | $10,309,611 | -$29,029,172 | -73.79% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.07% | 1,764,349 | $35,075,258 | $9,192,258 | -$25,883,000 | -73.79% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,676,612 | $33,331,047 | $8,735,149 | -$24,595,898 | -73.79% | |
| Goodlander Investment Management, Llc | 9.00% | 1,500,000 | $29,820,000 | $7,815,000 | -$22,005,000 | -73.79% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 1,439,998 | $28,627,160 | $7,502,390 | -$21,124,770 | -73.79% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,315,427 | $26,150,688 | $6,853,375 | -$19,297,313 | -73.79% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.04% | 1,301,799 | $25,879,764 | $6,782,373 | -$19,097,391 | -73.79% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.04% | 1,195,588 | $23,768,000 | $6,229,013 | -$17,538,987 | -73.79% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.03% | 1,206,170 | $23,157,363 | $6,284,146 | -$16,873,217 | -72.86% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.01% | 1,086,118 | $21,592,026 | $5,658,675 | -$15,933,351 | -73.79% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.03% | 928,435 | $18,457,288 | $4,837,146 | -$13,620,142 | -73.79% | |
| Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. | 2.41% | 900,000 | $17,892,000 | $4,689,000 | -$13,203,000 | -73.79% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.01% | 826,865 | $16,438,077 | $4,307,967 | -$12,130,110 | -73.79% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 818,368 | $16,269,146 | $4,263,697 | -$12,005,449 | -73.79% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 762,453 | $15,157,565 | $3,972,380 | -$11,185,185 | -73.79% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.07% | 749,331 | $14,896,700 | $3,904,015 | -$10,992,685 | -73.79% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 723,526 | $14,383,698 | $3,769,570 | -$10,614,128 | -73.79% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 712,243 | $14,159,391 | $3,710,786 | -$10,448,605 | -73.79% | |
| Erste Asset Management Gmbh | 0.11% | 716,949 | $13,729,573 | $3,735,304 | -$9,994,269 | -72.79% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 605,904 | $12,045,372 | $3,156,760 | -$8,888,612 | -73.79% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 597,223 | $11,872,793 | $3,111,532 | -$8,761,261 | -73.79% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.01% | 584,050 | $11,610,914 | $3,042,901 | -$8,568,014 | -73.79% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.01% | 563,888 | $11,211,000 | $2,937,856 | -$8,273,144 | -73.79% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 538,969 | $10,714,704 | $2,808,028 | -$7,906,676 | -73.79% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.02% | 536,900 | $10,673,572 | $2,797,249 | -$7,876,323 | -73.79% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 530,429 | $10,545,000 | $2,763,535 | -$7,781,465 | -73.79% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 475,441 | $9,451,767 | $2,477,048 | -$6,974,719 | -73.79% | |
| Robinhood Asset Management, Llc | 0.49% | 460,003 | $9,144,865 | $2,396,616 | -$6,748,249 | -73.79% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 450,633 | $8,958,585 | $2,347,798 | -$6,610,787 | -73.79% | |
| Centerbook Partners Lp | 0.38% | 1,084,802 | $8,331,279 | $5,651,818 | -$2,679,461 | -32.16% | |
| Cooper Creek Partners Management Llc | 0.34% | 415,661 | $8,263,000 | $2,165,594 | -$6,097,406 | -73.79% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 0.32% | 400,000 | $7,952,000 | $2,084,000 | -$5,868,000 | -73.79% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 372,256 | $7,400,449 | $1,939,454 | -$5,460,995 | -73.79% | |
| Voleon Capital Management Lp | 0.13% | 362,139 | $7,199,323 | $1,886,744 | -$5,312,579 | -73.79% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 349,180 | $6,941,698 | $1,819,228 | -$5,122,470 | -73.79% | |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- Und Servicegesellschaft Mbh | 0.01% | 326,970 | $6,500,163 | $1,703,514 | -$4,796,649 | -73.79% |
Frequently asked questions about FLNC
Who are the largest institutional holders of FLNC?
The largest institutional holders of FLNC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Siemens Pension Trust E V, Siemens Ag, Blackrock, Inc., Two Sigma Investments, Lp, and Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FLNC position.
What is FLNC institutional ownership?
This page tracks FLNC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FLUENCE ENERGY INC (FLNC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FLNC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 287 institutional managers reporting FLNC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FLNC shareholders.
How much FLNC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.32B in FLNC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FLNC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FLNC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FLNC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FLNC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FLNC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FLNC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FLNC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FLNC ownership changes.
How has FLNC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FLNC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.