FLO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders

FLOWERS FOODS INC (FLO) is currently held by 429 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.72B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FLO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $273.59M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $217.14M, representing an estimated loss of -20.63% since the filing period.

The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed FLO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FLOWERS FOODS INC (FLO).

This page ranks the largest institutional FLO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.

Institutional Holders

429

Total Reported Value

$1.72B

Largest Holder

Blackrock, Inc.

Largest Position

$273.59M

Insider Transactions (90d)

1

Latest Filing Quarter

Q2 2026

New Institutional Positions

66

Funds Exiting Positions

0

NameInvestor/ManagerPortfolio %QuantityReported BalanceCurrent Estimated ValueGain/loss Since FilingEstimated Portfolio Performance
Blackrock, Inc.0.00%34,631,216$273,586,608$217,137,724-$56,448,884-20.63%
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc0.00%13,811,454$109,110,487$86,597,817-$22,512,670-20.63%
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.0.24%10,983,938$86,773,110$68,869,291-$17,903,819-20.63%
Vanguard Capital Management Llc0.00%8,826,026$69,725,605$55,339,183-$14,386,422-20.63%
State Street Corp0.00%8,756,329$69,174,999$54,902,183-$14,272,816-20.63%
Quantinno Capital Management Lp0.08%8,527,936$67,370,697$53,470,159-$13,900,538-20.63%
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc0.01%8,196,732$64,754,183$51,393,510-$13,360,673-20.63%
Invesco Ltd.0.00%7,444,845$58,814,276$46,679,178-$12,135,098-20.63%
Aqr Capital Management Llc0.02%7,163,993$56,595,543$44,918,236-$11,677,307-20.63%
Gotham Asset Management, Llc0.12%6,650,995$52,542,861$41,701,739-$10,841,122-20.63%
Morgan Stanley0.00%5,949,191$46,998,620$37,301,428-$9,697,192-20.63%
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp0.01%5,264,867$41,594,965$33,010,716-$8,584,249-20.64%
Geode Capital Management, Llc0.00%5,224,816$41,284,811$32,759,596-$8,525,215-20.65%
Ubs Group Ag0.01%4,842,232$38,253,632$30,360,795-$7,892,837-20.63%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc0.00%4,634,570$36,613,099$29,058,754-$7,554,345-20.63%
Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd.0.04%4,493,625$35,499,638$28,175,029-$7,324,609-20.63%
Fmr Llc0.00%3,720,124$29,388,976$23,325,177-$6,063,799-20.63%
Hestia Capital Management, Llc46.59%3,775,000$20,951,250$23,669,250+$2,718,000+12.97%
Two Sigma Investments, Lp0.01%2,420,213$19,119,683$15,174,736-$3,944,947-20.63%
Northern Trust Corp0.00%2,321,861$18,342,702$14,558,068-$3,784,634-20.63%
Bank Of America Corp0.00%2,299,753$18,168,048$14,419,451-$3,748,597-20.63%
Hrt Financial Lp0.03%2,215,892$17,505,000$13,893,643-$3,611,357-20.63%
Pine Valley Investments Ltd Liability Co0.67%1,987,882$15,704,268$12,464,020-$3,240,248-20.63%
Bank Of New York Mellon Corp0.00%1,527,897$12,070,383$9,579,914-$2,490,469-20.63%
Southeast Asset Advisors, Llc1.21%1,506,841$11,904,043$9,447,893-$2,456,150-20.63%
Man Group Plc0.02%1,497,487$11,830,147$9,389,243-$2,440,904-20.63%
First Trust Advisors Lp0.01%1,485,361$11,734,351$9,313,213-$2,421,138-20.63%
Glenmede Trust Co Na0.05%1,450,332$11,457,622$9,093,582-$2,364,040-20.63%
Creative Planning0.01%2,012,447$11,169,078$12,618,043+$1,448,965+12.97%
Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc0.03%1,394,150$11,013,785$8,741,321-$2,272,465-20.63%
Pacer Advisors, Inc.0.03%1,389,836$10,980,000$8,714,272-$2,265,728-20.64%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co0.00%1,375,276$10,864,680$8,622,981-$2,241,699-20.63%
Invenomic Capital Management Lp0.60%1,271,875$10,047,812$7,974,656-$2,073,156-20.63%
Citadel Advisors Llc0.01%1,158,186$9,149,669$7,261,826-$1,887,843-20.63%
Nordea Investment Management Ab0.01%1,146,981$9,112,764$7,191,571-$1,921,193-21.08%
Trexquant Investment Lp0.05%1,071,086$8,461,579$6,715,709-$1,745,870-20.63%
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.0.02%1,058,204$8,359,812$6,634,939-$1,724,873-20.63%
Castleknight Management Lp0.30%1,057,986$8,358,089$6,633,572-$1,724,517-20.63%
Wiregrass Investment Management Llc5.21%968,613$7,652,042$6,073,204-$1,578,838-20.63%
Truist Financial Corp0.01%1,211,481$6,723,722$7,595,986+$872,264+12.97%
Nuveen, Llc0.00%790,611$6,245,820$4,957,131-$1,288,689-20.63%
Darwins River Capital, Lp3.31%763,359$6,030,536$4,786,261-$1,244,275-20.63%
Renaissance Technologies LLCJim Simons0.01%741,302$5,856,286$4,647,964-$1,208,322-20.63%
Soviero Asset Management, Lp2.80%730,000$5,767,000$4,577,100-$1,189,900-20.63%
Gabelli Funds Llc0.04%728,954$5,758,737$4,570,542-$1,188,195-20.63%
Public Sector Pension Investment Board0.02%727,854$5,750,047$4,563,645-$1,186,402-20.63%
Principal Financial Group Inc0.00%1,012,124$5,617,288$6,346,017+$728,729+12.97%
Corient Private Wealth Llc0.01%706,332$5,580,026$4,428,702-$1,151,324-20.63%
Walleye Capital Llc0.02%665,405$5,256,700$4,172,089-$1,084,611-20.63%
Holocene Advisors, Lp0.01%613,846$4,849,383$3,848,814-$1,000,569-20.63%
Showing 50 of 429

Frequently asked questions about FLO

  • Who are the largest institutional holders of FLO?

    The largest institutional holders of FLO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FLO position.

  • What is FLO institutional ownership?

    This page tracks FLO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FLOWERS FOODS INC (FLO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.

  • How many institutions own FLO?

    InsiderSet currently tracks 429 institutional managers reporting FLO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FLO shareholders.

  • How much FLO stock do institutions own?

    Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.72B in FLO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.

  • When was FLO institutional ownership last updated?

    The latest FLO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.

  • Are institutional FLO holdings real-time?

    No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FLO position after the reporting date.

  • Are institutions buying or selling FLO?

    Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FLO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FLO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FLO ownership changes.

  • How has FLO institutional ownership changed over time?

    InsiderSet tracks FLO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.