FMAR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST US EQUITY BUFFER ETF (FMAR) is currently held by 129 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $202.15M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Assetmark, Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FMAR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $18.12M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $18.13M, representing an estimated gain of +0.04% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed FMAR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Assetmark, Inc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Cetera Investment Advisers, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST US EQUITY BUFFER ETF (FMAR).
This page ranks the largest institutional FMAR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
129
Total Reported Value
$202.15M
Largest Holder
Assetmark, Inc
Largest Position
$18.12M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
99
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.03% | 338,253 | $18,123,630 | $18,130,361 | +$6,731 | +0.04% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 301,501 | $15,756,442 | $16,160,454 | +$404,012 | +2.56% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 232,082 | $12,128,605 | $12,439,595 | +$310,990 | +2.56% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 209,127 | $10,928,977 | $11,209,207 | +$280,230 | +2.56% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 201,791 | $10,545,598 | $10,815,998 | +$270,400 | +2.56% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.02% | 199,742 | $10,438,517 | $10,706,171 | +$267,654 | +2.56% | |
| Reap Financial Group, Llc | 1.32% | 150,976 | $8,089,309 | $8,092,314 | +$3,005 | +0.04% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 118,455 | $6,190,397 | $6,349,188 | +$158,791 | +2.57% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 113,275 | $6,069,290 | $6,071,540 | +$2,250 | +0.04% | |
| Keystone Wealth Services, Llc | 1.06% | 109,667 | $5,731,197 | $5,878,151 | +$146,954 | +2.56% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.62% | 96,484 | $5,169,622 | $5,171,542 | +$1,920 | +0.04% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 92,873 | $4,976,145 | $4,977,993 | +$1,848 | +0.04% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 93,010 | $4,860,703 | $4,985,336 | +$124,633 | +2.56% | |
| Stephens Inc | 0.05% | 90,007 | $4,703,766 | $4,824,375 | +$120,609 | +2.56% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.06% | 80,664 | $4,215,501 | $4,323,590 | +$108,089 | +2.56% | |
| Faithward Advisors, Llc | 0.41% | 63,504 | $3,318,719 | $3,403,814 | +$85,095 | +2.56% | |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, Llc | 0.24% | 59,572 | $3,191,874 | $3,193,059 | +$1,185 | +0.04% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 50,510 | $2,706,331 | $2,707,336 | +$1,005 | +0.04% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.01% | 52,292 | $2,535,639 | $2,802,851 | +$267,212 | +10.54% | |
| Integrity Financial Corp | 1.07% | 42,782 | $2,235,787 | $2,293,115 | +$57,328 | +2.56% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 38,401 | $2,007,000 | $2,058,294 | +$51,294 | +2.56% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 37,190 | $1,992,644 | $1,993,384 | +$740 | +0.04% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.10% | 36,297 | $1,944,797 | $1,945,519 | +$722 | +0.04% | |
| Fragasso Financial Advisors Inc | 0.10% | 34,943 | $1,887,796 | $1,872,945 | -$14,851 | -0.79% | |
| Rivertree Advisors, Llc | 1.09% | 34,071 | $1,825,528 | $1,826,206 | +$678 | +0.04% | |
| Sloy Dahl & Holst, Llc | 0.25% | 32,400 | $1,735,996 | $1,736,640 | +$644 | +0.04% | |
| Mckinley Carter Wealth Services, Inc. | 0.08% | 30,196 | $1,617,905 | $1,618,506 | +$601 | +0.04% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 28,677 | $1,499,000 | $1,537,087 | +$38,087 | +2.54% | |
| 1776 Wealth Llc | 0.52% | 28,428 | $1,485,647 | $1,523,741 | +$38,094 | +2.56% | |
| Fwg Investments, Llc. | 0.76% | 27,365 | $1,430,095 | $1,466,764 | +$36,669 | +2.56% | |
| Harvest Investment Services, Llc | 0.22% | 27,211 | $1,422,047 | $1,458,510 | +$36,463 | +2.56% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 25,825 | $1,349,000 | $1,384,220 | +$35,220 | +2.61% | |
| Paragon Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.36% | 21,832 | $1,169,761 | $1,170,195 | +$434 | +0.04% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 21,399 | $1,118,312 | $1,146,986 | +$28,674 | +2.56% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.03% | 21,123 | $1,103,887 | $1,132,193 | +$28,306 | +2.56% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 20,954 | $1,095,056 | $1,123,134 | +$28,078 | +2.56% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.13% | 19,138 | $1,025,417 | $1,025,797 | +$380 | +0.04% | |
| Fsb Premier Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.28% | 19,105 | $998,427 | $1,024,028 | +$25,601 | +2.56% | |
| Brookstone Capital Management | 0.01% | 17,793 | $953,351 | $953,705 | +$354 | +0.04% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 17,990 | $940,157 | $964,264 | +$24,107 | +2.56% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 17,959 | $935,887 | $962,602 | +$26,715 | +2.85% | |
| Rfg Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 17,595 | $919,515 | $943,092 | +$23,577 | +2.56% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 16,917 | $884,068 | $906,751 | +$22,683 | +2.57% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.01% | 16,427 | $880,160 | $880,487 | +$327 | +0.04% | |
| Oakmont Advisory Group, Llc | 0.73% | 16,676 | $871,479 | $893,834 | +$22,355 | +2.57% | |
| Tfb Advisors Llc | 0.34% | 15,711 | $841,797 | $842,110 | +$313 | +0.04% | |
| Corecap Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 15,489 | $829,902 | $830,210 | +$308 | +0.04% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.01% | 15,276 | $818,490 | $818,794 | +$304 | +0.04% | |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 15,547 | $812,486 | $833,319 | +$20,833 | +2.56% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.02% | 15,535 | $811,859 | $832,676 | +$20,817 | +2.56% |
Frequently asked questions about FMAR
Who are the largest institutional holders of FMAR?
The largest institutional holders of FMAR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Assetmark, Inc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Cetera Investment Advisers, Raymond James Financial Inc, and Lpl Financial Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FMAR position.
What is FMAR institutional ownership?
This page tracks FMAR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST US EQUITY BUFFER ETF (FMAR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FMAR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 129 institutional managers reporting FMAR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FMAR shareholders.
How much FMAR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $202.15M in FMAR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FMAR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FMAR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FMAR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FMAR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FMAR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FMAR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FMAR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FMAR ownership changes.
How has FMAR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FMAR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.