FRMI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Fermi Inc. (FRMI) is currently held by 296 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.46B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Srs Investment Management, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FRMI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $185.08M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $44.55M, representing an estimated loss of -75.93% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 41% of the total disclosed FRMI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Srs Investment Management, Llc, Citadel Advisors Llc, Point72 Asset Management, L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Fermi Inc. (FRMI).
This page ranks the largest institutional FRMI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
296
Total Reported Value
$1.46B
Largest Holder
Srs Investment Management, Llc
Largest Position
$185.08M
Insider Transactions (90d)
3
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
126
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Srs Investment Management, Llc | 1.73% | 20,205,579 | $185,083,104 | $44,553,302 | -$140,529,802 | -75.93% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.05% | 8,587,055 | $78,657,424 | $18,934,456 | -$59,722,968 | -75.93% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.10% | 7,036,123 | $64,450,887 | $15,514,651 | -$48,936,236 | -75.93% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.03% | 5,418,891 | $49,637,042 | $11,948,655 | -$37,688,387 | -75.93% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.03% | 4,303,619 | $39,421,150 | $9,489,480 | -$29,931,670 | -75.93% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 4,202,985 | $38,499,342 | $9,267,582 | -$29,231,760 | -75.93% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.03% | 4,160,290 | $38,108,258 | $9,173,439 | -$28,934,819 | -75.93% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.34% | 4,068,302 | $37,265,646 | $8,970,606 | -$28,295,040 | -75.93% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.08% | 3,943,404 | $36,121,581 | $8,695,206 | -$27,426,375 | -75.93% | |
| Nexpoint Asset Management, L.P. | 2.41% | 3,941,477 | $36,103,929 | $8,690,957 | -$27,412,972 | -75.93% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,852,877 | $35,292,353 | $8,495,594 | -$26,796,759 | -75.93% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 3,802,523 | $34,831,110 | $8,384,563 | -$26,446,547 | -75.93% | |
| Bluecrest Capital Management Ltd | 1.42% | 3,632,795 | $33,276,402 | $8,010,313 | -$25,266,089 | -75.93% | |
| Castleknight Management Lp | 1.10% | 3,292,022 | $30,154,922 | $7,258,909 | -$22,896,013 | -75.93% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 3,204,530 | $29,353,495 | $7,065,989 | -$22,287,506 | -75.93% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.03% | 3,170,950 | $29,045,897 | $6,991,945 | -$22,053,952 | -75.93% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,144,803 | $28,806,395 | $6,934,291 | -$21,872,104 | -75.93% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.07% | 2,886,836 | $26,443,418 | $6,365,473 | -$20,077,945 | -75.93% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.02% | 2,702,576 | $24,755,596 | $5,959,180 | -$18,796,416 | -75.93% | |
| Ratan Capital Management Lp | 6.38% | 2,158,749 | $19,774,141 | $4,760,042 | -$15,014,099 | -75.93% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 2,143,467 | $19,634,158 | $4,726,345 | -$14,907,813 | -75.93% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 2,132,185 | $19,530,815 | $4,701,468 | -$14,829,347 | -75.93% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,114,723 | $19,370,863 | $4,662,964 | -$14,707,899 | -75.93% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,949,698 | $17,859,234 | $4,299,084 | -$13,560,150 | -75.93% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.03% | 1,701,586 | $15,586,000 | $3,751,997 | -$11,834,003 | -75.93% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.03% | 1,653,320 | $15,144,411 | $3,645,571 | -$11,498,840 | -75.93% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.02% | 1,617,042 | $14,812,101 | $3,565,578 | -$11,246,523 | -75.93% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.01% | 1,613,946 | $14,783,738 | $3,558,751 | -$11,224,987 | -75.93% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,608,939 | $14,737,880 | $3,547,710 | -$11,190,170 | -75.93% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.08% | 1,574,276 | $14,420,367 | $3,471,279 | -$10,949,088 | -75.93% | |
| Texas Capital Bank Wealth Management Services Inc | 0.71% | 1,455,677 | $13,334,001 | $3,209,768 | -$10,124,233 | -75.93% | |
| Steadfast Capital Management Lp | 0.41% | 1,447,600 | $13,260,016 | $3,191,958 | -$10,068,058 | -75.93% | |
| Value Aligned Research Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 1,367,995 | $12,530,834 | $3,016,429 | -$9,514,405 | -75.93% | |
| Walleye Trading Llc | 0.17% | 1,366,393 | $12,516,160 | $3,012,897 | -$9,503,263 | -75.93% | |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors, Llc | 3.18% | 1,311,002 | $12,008,778 | $2,890,759 | -$9,118,019 | -75.93% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.32% | 1,225,687 | $11,227,293 | $2,702,640 | -$8,524,653 | -75.93% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.02% | 1,217,900 | $11,155,964 | $2,685,470 | -$8,470,495 | -75.93% |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 1,213,927 | $11,119,571 | $2,676,709 | -$8,442,862 | -75.93% | |
| Aberdeen Group Plc | 0.01% | 1,003,900 | $9,195,724 | $2,213,600 | -$6,982,125 | -75.93% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 0.35% | 919,898 | $8,426,266 | $2,028,375 | -$6,397,891 | -75.93% | |
| Delta Global Management Lp | 0.90% | 908,801 | $8,324,617 | $2,003,906 | -$6,320,711 | -75.93% | |
| Verition Fund Management Llc | 0.06% | 872,967 | $7,996,378 | $1,924,892 | -$6,071,486 | -75.93% | |
| Centerbook Partners Lp | 0.36% | 1,879,838 | $7,914,118 | $4,145,043 | -$3,769,075 | -47.62% | |
| Bank Of Nova Scotia | 0.01% | 848,400 | $7,771,344 | $1,870,722 | -$5,900,622 | -75.93% | |
| Empire Life Investments Inc. | 0.42% | 829,135 | $7,594,877 | $1,828,243 | -$5,766,634 | -75.93% | |
| Horizon Kinetics Asset Management Llc | 0.09% | 824,227 | $7,549,923 | $1,817,421 | -$5,732,502 | -75.93% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.01% | 811,075 | $7,429,000 | $1,788,420 | -$5,640,580 | -75.93% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.01% | 750,000 | $6,870,000 | $1,653,750 | -$5,216,250 | -75.93% | |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. | 0.05% | 741,401 | $6,791,233 | $1,634,789 | -$5,156,444 | -75.93% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.02% | 724,778 | $6,639,000 | $1,598,135 | -$5,040,865 | -75.93% |
Frequently asked questions about FRMI
Who are the largest institutional holders of FRMI?
The largest institutional holders of FRMI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Srs Investment Management, Llc, Citadel Advisors Llc, Point72 Asset Management, L.P., D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc., and Millennium Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FRMI position.
What is FRMI institutional ownership?
This page tracks FRMI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Fermi Inc. (FRMI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FRMI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 296 institutional managers reporting FRMI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FRMI shareholders.
How much FRMI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.46B in FRMI holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FRMI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FRMI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FRMI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FRMI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FRMI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FRMI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FRMI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FRMI ownership changes.
How has FRMI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FRMI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.