FRSH Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FRESHWORKS INC-CL A (FRSH) is currently held by 342 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.18B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FRSH tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $197.97M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $277.97M, representing an estimated gain of +40.42% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 50% of the total disclosed FRSH value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Alphabet Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FRESHWORKS INC-CL A (FRSH).
This page ranks the largest institutional FRSH shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
342
Total Reported Value
$2.18B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$197.97M
Insider Transactions (90d)
26
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
57
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 19,561,867 | $197,966,091 | $277,974,130 | +$80,008,039 | +40.42% | |
| Alphabet Inc. | 0.17% | 16,206,643 | $164,011,227 | $230,296,397 | +$66,285,170 | +40.42% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 15,910,270 | $161,011,932 | $226,084,937 | +$65,073,005 | +40.42% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.04% | 10,981,842 | $111,136,242 | $156,051,975 | +$44,915,733 | +40.42% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 10,450,026 | $105,754,263 | $148,494,869 | +$42,740,606 | +40.42% | |
| Westbridge Capital Management, Llc | 100.00% | 7,047,091 | $90,132,294 | $100,139,163 | +$10,006,869 | +11.10% | |
| Haveli Investment Management Llc | 46.16% | 8,204,092 | $83,025,411 | $116,580,147 | +$33,554,736 | +40.42% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.04% | 6,839,801 | $69,218,786 | $97,193,572 | +$27,974,786 | +40.42% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 5,656,669 | $57,245,490 | $80,381,266 | +$23,135,776 | +40.42% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 5,639,206 | $57,079,529 | $80,133,117 | +$23,053,588 | +40.39% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 5,154,349 | $52,162,012 | $73,243,299 | +$21,081,287 | +40.42% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 4,886,804 | $49,454,474 | $69,441,485 | +$19,987,011 | +40.41% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.22% | 4,394,797 | $44,475,345 | $62,450,065 | +$17,974,720 | +40.42% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.08% | 4,182,973 | $42,331,000 | $59,440,046 | +$17,109,046 | +40.42% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 4,000,543 | $40,485,496 | $56,847,716 | +$16,362,220 | +40.42% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 3,656,418 | $37,002,950 | $51,957,700 | +$14,954,750 | +40.42% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.05% | 3,235,300 | $32,741,236 | $45,973,613 | +$13,232,377 | +40.42% |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 3,187,127 | $32,255,336 | $45,289,075 | +$13,033,739 | +40.41% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.05% | 2,922,979 | $29,581,000 | $41,535,532 | +$11,954,532 | +40.41% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.03% | 2,890,339 | $29,250,231 | $41,071,717 | +$11,821,486 | +40.42% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 2,866,739 | $29,011,398 | $40,736,361 | +$11,724,963 | +40.42% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.02% | 2,861,342 | $28,956,781 | $40,659,670 | +$11,702,889 | +40.42% | |
| Cypress Point Investment Management Lp | 4.55% | 2,481,388 | $25,111,647 | $35,260,523 | +$10,148,876 | +40.42% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,815,697 | $23,222,764 | $25,801,054 | +$2,578,290 | +11.10% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 2,123,118 | $21,485,954 | $30,169,507 | +$8,683,553 | +40.42% | |
| Ieq Capital, Llc | 0.10% | 2,090,111 | $21,151,924 | $29,700,477 | +$8,548,553 | +40.42% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,869,952 | $18,923,914 | $26,572,018 | +$7,648,104 | +40.42% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.03% | 1,868,877 | $18,913,035 | $26,556,742 | +$7,643,707 | +40.42% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 1,799,101 | $18,206,902 | $25,565,225 | +$7,358,323 | +40.42% | |
| Gagnon Securities Llc | 3.05% | 1,563,866 | $15,826,324 | $22,222,536 | +$6,396,212 | +40.42% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.03% | 1,538,035 | $15,564,914 | $21,855,477 | +$6,290,563 | +40.42% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.18% | 1,533,496 | $15,518,979 | $21,790,978 | +$6,271,999 | +40.42% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 1,465,989 | $14,835,809 | $20,831,704 | +$5,995,895 | +40.42% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.02% | 1,355,919 | $13,721,900 | $19,267,609 | +$5,545,709 | +40.42% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 1,210,835 | $12,253,650 | $17,205,965 | +$4,952,315 | +40.42% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 1,138,933 | $11,525,998 | $16,184,238 | +$4,658,240 | +40.42% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 1,137,794 | $11,514,475 | $16,168,053 | +$4,653,578 | +40.42% | |
| Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 0.84% | 1,120,000 | $11,334,400 | $15,915,200 | +$4,580,800 | +40.42% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.06% | 1,012,922 | $10,250,771 | $14,393,622 | +$4,142,851 | +40.42% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 908,699 | $9,196,034 | $12,912,613 | +$3,716,579 | +40.42% | |
| Voleon Capital Management Lp | 0.15% | 837,996 | $8,480,520 | $11,907,923 | +$3,427,403 | +40.42% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.02% | 835,994 | $8,460,000 | $11,879,475 | +$3,419,475 | +40.42% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.00% | 823,126 | $8,330,036 | $11,696,620 | +$3,366,584 | +40.42% | |
| Westerly Capital Management, Llc | 1.49% | 800,000 | $8,096,000 | $11,368,000 | +$3,272,000 | +40.42% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 783,682 | $7,930,862 | $11,136,121 | +$3,205,259 | +40.42% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 614,509 | $7,859,571 | $8,732,173 | +$872,602 | +11.10% | |
| Gagnon Advisors, Llc | 5.00% | 776,212 | $7,855,265 | $11,029,973 | +$3,174,708 | +40.42% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 754,894 | $7,639,528 | $10,727,044 | +$3,087,516 | +40.42% | |
| Edgestream Partners, L.P. | 0.22% | 737,046 | $7,458,906 | $10,473,424 | +$3,014,518 | +40.42% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 674,127 | $6,822,165 | $9,579,345 | +$2,757,180 | +40.42% |
Frequently asked questions about FRSH
Who are the largest institutional holders of FRSH?
The largest institutional holders of FRSH reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Alphabet Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Aqr Capital Management Llc, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FRSH position.
What is FRSH institutional ownership?
This page tracks FRSH positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FRESHWORKS INC-CL A (FRSH) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FRSH?
InsiderSet currently tracks 342 institutional managers reporting FRSH holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FRSH shareholders.
How much FRSH stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.18B in FRSH holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FRSH institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FRSH institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FRSH holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FRSH position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FRSH?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FRSH positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FRSH Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FRSH ownership changes.
How has FRSH institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FRSH institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.