FSLY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FASTLY INC - CLASS A (FSLY) is currently held by 286 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.74B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FSLY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $279.49M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $351.88M, representing an estimated gain of +25.90% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed FSLY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FASTLY INC - CLASS A (FSLY).
This page ranks the largest institutional FSLY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
286
Total Reported Value
$2.74B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$279.49M
Insider Transactions (90d)
50
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
62
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 15,222,887 | $279,492,204 | $351,877,033 | +$72,384,829 | +25.90% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 11,892,230 | $218,341,334 | $274,888,896 | +$56,547,562 | +25.90% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 9,814,704 | $180,197,965 | $226,866,883 | +$46,668,918 | +25.90% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.02% | 8,228,136 | $151,068,577 | $190,193,364 | +$39,124,787 | +25.90% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.08% | 7,681,005 | $141,023,251 | $177,546,431 | +$36,523,180 | +25.90% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.08% | 6,616,726 | $121,483,090 | $152,945,621 | +$31,462,531 | +25.90% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 6,314,616 | $115,936,350 | $145,962,349 | +$30,025,999 | +25.90% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.08% | 6,062,511 | $111,307,702 | $140,134,942 | +$28,827,240 | +25.90% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.65% | 4,621,879 | $84,857,000 | $106,834,733 | +$21,977,733 | +25.90% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.02% | 4,366,475 | $80,083,414 | $100,931,070 | +$20,847,656 | +26.03% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 3,910,461 | $71,808,624 | $90,390,306 | +$18,581,682 | +25.88% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 3,537,037 | $64,939,999 | $81,758,610 | +$16,818,611 | +25.90% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.15% | 3,165,326 | $58,115,385 | $73,166,510 | +$15,051,125 | +25.90% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 3,064,798 | $56,264,647 | $70,842,806 | +$14,578,159 | +25.91% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.03% | 2,599,187 | $47,721,073 | $60,080,208 | +$12,359,135 | +25.90% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.27% | 2,544,406 | $46,715,294 | $58,813,945 | +$12,098,651 | +25.90% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 2,483,043 | $45,588,669 | $57,395,539 | +$11,806,870 | +25.90% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.04% | 2,437,955 | $44,760,854 | $56,353,330 | +$11,592,476 | +25.90% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 2,289,082 | $42,028,000 | $52,912,130 | +$10,884,130 | +25.90% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.11% | 2,190,081 | $40,209,880 | $50,623,722 | +$10,413,842 | +25.90% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 2,086,595 | $38,309,896 | $48,231,643 | +$9,921,747 | +25.90% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.07% | 1,934,718 | $35,521,423 | $44,721,007 | +$9,199,584 | +25.90% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 1,818,532 | $33,388,237 | $42,035,367 | +$8,647,130 | +25.90% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,754,987 | $32,221,561 | $40,566,525 | +$8,344,964 | +25.90% | |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp | 0.73% | 1,694,262 | $31,106,650 | $39,162,866 | +$8,056,216 | +25.90% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.02% | 1,515,181 | $27,818,723 | $35,023,409 | +$7,204,686 | +25.90% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.13% | 1,439,479 | $26,428,834 | $33,273,557 | +$6,844,723 | +25.90% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.07% | 1,373,417 | $25,216,000 | $31,746,534 | +$6,530,534 | +25.90% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 1,250,580 | $22,960,649 | $28,907,157 | +$5,946,508 | +25.90% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,074,879 | $19,734,778 | $24,845,828 | +$5,111,050 | +25.90% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,060,876 | $19,477,683 | $24,522,149 | +$5,044,466 | +25.90% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 1,051,020 | $19,296,727 | $24,294,327 | +$4,997,600 | +25.90% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.10% | 896,132 | $16,452,984 | $20,714,091 | +$4,261,107 | +25.90% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 901,620 | $16,349,976 | $20,840,946 | +$4,490,970 | +27.47% | |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 0.32% | 852,322 | $15,648,632 | $19,701,423 | +$4,052,791 | +25.90% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 800,346 | $14,694,353 | $18,499,998 | +$3,805,645 | +25.90% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.00% | 716,933 | $13,238,920 | $16,571,906 | +$3,332,986 | +25.18% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 711,866 | $13,069,865 | $16,454,783 | +$3,384,918 | +25.90% | |
| Canada Life Assurance Co | 0.02% | 673,440 | $12,351,000 | $15,566,566 | +$3,215,566 | +26.03% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 642,323 | $11,793,050 | $14,847,296 | +$3,054,246 | +25.90% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 445,620 | $11,439,065 | $10,300,506 | -$1,138,559 | -9.95% | |
| Gmt Capital Corp | 0.57% | 598,800 | $10,993,968 | $13,841,262 | +$2,847,294 | +25.90% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 596,285 | $10,947,793 | $13,783,128 | +$2,835,335 | +25.90% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.13% | 591,109 | $10,852,761 | $13,663,485 | +$2,810,724 | +25.90% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 502,942 | $9,234,015 | $11,625,504 | +$2,391,489 | +25.90% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 473,659 | $8,696,380 | $10,948,628 | +$2,252,248 | +25.90% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.02% | 459,283 | $8,432,436 | $10,616,327 | +$2,183,891 | +25.90% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 278,752 | $8,100,532 | $6,443,352 | -$1,657,180 | -20.46% | |
| Pier Capital, Llc | 0.96% | 394,654 | $7,245,847 | $9,122,427 | +$1,876,580 | +25.90% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 393,785 | $7,229,893 | $9,102,340 | +$1,872,447 | +25.90% |
Frequently asked questions about FSLY
Who are the largest institutional holders of FSLY?
The largest institutional holders of FSLY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Capital World Investors, and First Trust Advisors Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FSLY position.
What is FSLY institutional ownership?
This page tracks FSLY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FASTLY INC - CLASS A (FSLY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FSLY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 286 institutional managers reporting FSLY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FSLY shareholders.
How much FSLY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.74B in FSLY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FSLY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FSLY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FSLY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FSLY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FSLY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FSLY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FSLY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FSLY ownership changes.
How has FSLY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FSLY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.