FSV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FIRSTSERVICE CORP (FSV) is currently held by 263 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.38B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FSV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $574.73M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $586.34M, representing an estimated gain of +2.02% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 49% of the total disclosed FSV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Orbis Allan Gray Ltd, Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The, 1832 Asset Management L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FIRSTSERVICE CORP (FSV).
This page ranks the largest institutional FSV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
263
Total Reported Value
$4.38B
Largest Holder
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd
Largest Position
$574.73M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
40
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 1.98% | 4,044,289 | $574,733,910 | $586,341,019 | +$11,607,109 | +2.02% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.23% | 2,062,192 | $292,656,347 | $298,976,596 | +$6,320,249 | +2.16% | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.29% | 1,684,460 | $239,378,611 | $244,213,011 | +$4,834,400 | +2.02% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.11% | 1,587,454 | $220,560,251 | $230,149,081 | +$9,588,830 | +4.35% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.13% | 1,156,598 | $179,886,100 | $167,683,578 | -$12,202,522 | -6.78% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,216,657 | $173,003,759 | $176,390,932 | +$3,387,173 | +1.96% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 873,026 | $124,065,927 | $126,571,309 | +$2,505,382 | +2.02% | |
| Cibc Asset Management Inc | 0.27% | 861,424 | $122,444,370 | $124,889,252 | +$2,444,882 | +2.00% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 652,324 | $100,889,701 | $94,573,934 | -$6,315,767 | -6.26% | |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc | 2.91% | 753,593 | $96,369,513 | $109,255,913 | +$12,886,400 | +13.37% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.02% | 643,344 | $91,423,000 | $93,272,013 | +$1,849,013 | +2.02% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.10% | 705,473 | $90,301,535 | $102,279,476 | +$11,977,941 | +13.26% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 549,665 | $78,082,719 | $79,690,432 | +$1,607,713 | +2.06% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.06% | 522,479 | $74,268,433 | $75,749,005 | +$1,480,572 | +1.99% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.03% | 521,638 | $74,100,683 | $75,627,077 | +$1,526,394 | +2.06% | |
| Bcv Asset Management Inc. | 2.17% | 506,534 | $71,951,926 | $73,437,299 | +$1,485,373 | +2.06% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.53% | 466,428 | $66,284,083 | $67,622,731 | +$1,338,648 | +2.02% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.08% | 430,840 | $61,226,672 | $62,463,183 | +$1,236,511 | +2.02% |
| Geneva Capital Management Llc | 1.35% | 415,689 | $59,073,624 | $60,266,591 | +$1,192,967 | +2.02% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.10% | 399,267 | $56,724,323 | $57,885,730 | +$1,161,407 | +2.05% | |
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.09% | 386,877 | $54,979,084 | $56,089,427 | +$1,110,343 | +2.02% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 366,841 | $52,163,323 | $53,184,608 | +$1,021,285 | +1.96% | |
| Copeland Capital Management, Llc | 1.15% | 389,749 | $49,841,156 | $56,505,810 | +$6,664,654 | +13.37% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.04% | 344,696 | $48,984,750 | $49,974,026 | +$989,276 | +2.02% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.02% | 333,870 | $47,474,979 | $48,404,473 | +$929,494 | +1.96% | |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 0.43% | 330,064 | $46,816,729 | $47,852,679 | +$1,035,950 | +2.21% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.13% | 310,952 | $44,189,389 | $45,081,821 | +$892,432 | +2.02% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 291,944 | $41,488,162 | $42,326,041 | +$837,879 | +2.02% | |
| Lionstone Capital Management Llc | 9.50% | 290,920 | $41,342,641 | $42,177,582 | +$834,941 | +2.02% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 287,694 | $40,884,256 | $41,709,876 | +$825,620 | +2.02% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 268,514 | $38,158,379 | $38,929,160 | +$770,781 | +2.02% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.02% | 264,329 | $37,548,873 | $38,322,418 | +$773,545 | +2.06% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 260,602 | $37,034,149 | $37,782,078 | +$747,929 | +2.02% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 251,725 | $35,794,893 | $36,495,091 | +$700,198 | +1.96% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.01% | 242,821 | $34,515,988 | $35,204,189 | +$688,201 | +1.99% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.03% | 233,648 | $32,554,836 | $33,874,287 | +$1,319,451 | +4.05% | |
| Altravue Capital, Llc | 2.31% | 225,625 | $32,063,569 | $32,711,112 | +$647,543 | +2.02% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.05% | 214,245 | $30,446,288 | $31,061,240 | +$614,952 | +2.02% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.02% | 211,557 | $30,082,637 | $30,671,534 | +$588,897 | +1.96% | |
| Seb Asset Management Ab | 0.11% | 196,248 | $27,892,487 | $28,452,035 | +$559,548 | +2.01% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 133,120 | $26,846,310 | $19,299,738 | -$7,546,572 | -28.11% | |
| Fred Alger Management, Llc | 0.09% | 188,507 | $26,788,729 | $27,329,745 | +$541,016 | +2.02% | |
| Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc. | 0.43% | 195,494 | $25,089,602 | $28,342,720 | +$3,253,118 | +12.97% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.01% | 142,869 | $20,303,114 | $20,713,148 | +$410,034 | +2.02% | |
| Jacobson & Schmitt Advisors, Llc | 3.30% | 142,185 | $20,205,862 | $20,613,981 | +$408,119 | +2.02% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.05% | 142,225 | $20,203,622 | $20,619,781 | +$416,159 | +2.06% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.05% | 136,539 | $19,403,602 | $19,795,424 | +$391,822 | +2.02% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.01% | 133,800 | $18,970,364 | $19,398,324 | +$427,960 | +2.26% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 129,041 | $18,338,021 | $18,708,364 | +$370,343 | +2.02% | |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0.07% | 127,397 | $18,082,878 | $18,470,017 | +$387,139 | +2.14% |
Frequently asked questions about FSV
Who are the largest institutional holders of FSV?
The largest institutional holders of FSV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Orbis Allan Gray Ltd, Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The, 1832 Asset Management L.P., Janus Henderson Group Plc, and Neuberger Berman Group Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FSV position.
What is FSV institutional ownership?
This page tracks FSV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FIRSTSERVICE CORP (FSV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FSV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 263 institutional managers reporting FSV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FSV shareholders.
How much FSV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.38B in FSV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FSV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FSV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FSV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FSV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FSV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FSV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FSV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FSV ownership changes.
How has FSV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FSV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.