FVAL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FIDELITY VALUE FACTOR ETF (FVAL) is currently held by 157 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $732.14M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Envestnet Asset Management Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FVAL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $138.15M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $145.34M, representing an estimated gain of +5.20% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 65% of the total disclosed FVAL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Fmr Llc, High Probability Advisors, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FIDELITY VALUE FACTOR ETF (FVAL).
This page ranks the largest institutional FVAL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
157
Total Reported Value
$732.14M
Largest Holder
Envestnet Asset Management Inc
Largest Position
$138.15M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
50
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.03% | 1,772,697 | $138,154,069 | $145,343,427 | +$7,189,358 | +5.20% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 1,637,699 | $127,633,155 | $134,274,941 | +$6,641,786 | +5.20% | |
| High Probability Advisors, Llc | 4.17% | 460,446 | $37,185,602 | $37,751,968 | +$566,366 | +1.52% | |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions Llc | 0.78% | 340,415 | $27,491,887 | $27,910,626 | +$418,739 | +1.52% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.02% | 330,809 | $25,781,379 | $27,123,030 | +$1,341,651 | +5.20% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 307,043 | $23,929,238 | $25,174,456 | +$1,245,218 | +5.20% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.03% | 295,974 | $23,902,821 | $24,266,908 | +$364,087 | +1.52% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 306,081 | $23,855,000 | $25,095,581 | +$1,240,581 | +5.20% | |
| Mai Capital Management | 0.09% | 294,572 | $22,957,255 | $24,151,958 | +$1,194,703 | +5.20% | |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0.84% | 264,270 | $21,342,453 | $21,667,497 | +$325,044 | +1.52% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 254,515 | $19,840,794 | $20,867,685 | +$1,026,891 | +5.18% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.05% | 234,149 | $18,909,900 | $19,197,877 | +$287,977 | +1.52% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 222,606 | $17,294,336 | $18,251,466 | +$957,130 | +5.53% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.10% | 211,220 | $16,461,313 | $17,317,928 | +$856,615 | +5.20% | |
| Beacon Advisors Holdings, Llc | 7.21% | 184,928 | $14,934,768 | $15,162,247 | +$227,479 | +1.52% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 179,343 | $13,976,918 | $14,704,333 | +$727,415 | +5.20% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.00% | 136,513 | $10,592,052 | $11,192,701 | +$600,649 | +5.67% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.11% | 127,107 | $10,265,121 | $10,421,503 | +$156,382 | +1.52% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 131,305 | $10,233,275 | $10,765,697 | +$532,422 | +5.20% | |
| Condor Capital Management | 0.70% | 118,961 | $9,271,169 | $9,753,612 | +$482,443 | +5.20% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 107,956 | $8,718,513 | $8,851,312 | +$132,799 | +1.52% | |
| Sax Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.24% | 104,010 | $8,399,881 | $8,527,780 | +$127,899 | +1.52% | |
| Goodwin Investment Advisory | 14.09% | 89,747 | $6,994,495 | $7,358,357 | +$363,862 | +5.20% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.01% | 76,964 | $5,998,000 | $6,310,278 | +$312,278 | +5.21% | |
| Cedar Point Capital Partners, Llc | 3.08% | 66,559 | $5,375,305 | $5,457,172 | +$81,867 | +1.52% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 61,226 | $4,771,645 | $5,019,920 | +$248,275 | +5.20% | |
| Certified Advisory Corp | 0.34% | 49,983 | $4,036,609 | $4,098,106 | +$61,497 | +1.52% | |
| Primoris Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.72% | 45,803 | $3,699,064 | $3,755,388 | +$56,324 | +1.52% | |
| Cambria Investment Management, L.P. | 0.18% | 47,384 | $3,692,844 | $3,885,014 | +$192,170 | +5.20% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.02% | 47,384 | $3,692,844 | $3,885,014 | +$192,170 | +5.20% | |
| Altfest L J & Co Inc | 0.36% | 44,749 | $3,613,935 | $3,668,971 | +$55,036 | +1.52% | |
| Bouvel Investment Partners, Llc | 0.76% | 40,948 | $3,306,960 | $3,357,327 | +$50,367 | +1.52% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 38,175 | $2,975,250 | $3,129,968 | +$154,718 | +5.20% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 35,019 | $2,828,158 | $2,871,208 | +$43,050 | +1.52% | |
| Prism Advisors, Inc. | 0.68% | 33,185 | $2,725,484 | $2,720,838 | -$4,646 | -0.17% | |
| Strategic Blueprint, Llc | 0.11% | 27,407 | $2,213,422 | $2,247,100 | +$33,678 | +1.52% | |
| Pfg Advisors | 0.11% | 26,816 | $2,165,664 | $2,198,644 | +$32,980 | +1.52% | |
| Darwin Wealth Management, Llc | 0.58% | 27,146 | $2,115,647 | $2,225,701 | +$110,054 | +5.20% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 24,599 | $1,917,131 | $2,016,872 | +$99,741 | +5.20% | |
| Forbes Financial Planning, Inc. | 1.04% | 23,538 | $1,900,937 | $1,929,881 | +$28,944 | +1.52% | |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | 0.01% | 22,894 | $1,784,266 | $1,877,079 | +$92,813 | +5.20% | |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, Llc | 0.01% | 22,080 | $1,720,792 | $1,810,339 | +$89,547 | +5.20% | |
| Midwest Financial Network, Llc | 1.14% | 20,714 | $1,672,836 | $1,698,341 | +$25,505 | +1.52% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 20,241 | $1,577,470 | $1,659,560 | +$82,090 | +5.20% | |
| J.W. Cole Advisors, Inc. | 0.03% | 19,203 | $1,496,602 | $1,574,454 | +$77,852 | +5.20% | |
| Spectrum Investment Advisors, Inc. | 0.60% | 18,860 | $1,469,808 | $1,546,331 | +$76,523 | +5.21% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 18,709 | $1,458,075 | $1,533,951 | +$75,876 | +5.20% | |
| Gts Securities Llc | 0.03% | 18,192 | $1,417,775 | $1,491,562 | +$73,787 | +5.20% | |
| Traub Capital Management Llc | 1.22% | 17,605 | $1,372,022 | $1,443,434 | +$71,412 | +5.20% | |
| Lvz, Inc. | 0.14% | 16,803 | $1,356,970 | $1,377,678 | +$20,708 | +1.53% |
Frequently asked questions about FVAL
Who are the largest institutional holders of FVAL?
The largest institutional holders of FVAL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Fmr Llc, High Probability Advisors, Llc, Dynamic Advisor Solutions Llc, and Cetera Investment Advisers. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FVAL position.
What is FVAL institutional ownership?
This page tracks FVAL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FIDELITY VALUE FACTOR ETF (FVAL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FVAL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 157 institutional managers reporting FVAL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FVAL shareholders.
How much FVAL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $732.14M in FVAL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FVAL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FVAL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FVAL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FVAL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FVAL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FVAL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FVAL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FVAL ownership changes.
How has FVAL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FVAL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.