GBIL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
GOLDMAN SACHS ACCESS TREASUR (GBIL) is currently held by 360 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $6.05B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Acr Alpine Capital Research, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of GBIL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.37B in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.37B, representing an estimated gain of +0.10% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 67% of the total disclosed GBIL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Acr Alpine Capital Research, Llc, Betterment Llc, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in GOLDMAN SACHS ACCESS TREASUR (GBIL).
This page ranks the largest institutional GBIL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
360
Total Reported Value
$6.05B
Largest Holder
Acr Alpine Capital Research, Llc
Largest Position
$1.37B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
32
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acr Alpine Capital Research, Llc | 18.59% | 13,660,162 | $1,367,518,807 | $1,368,884,834 | +$1,366,027 | +0.10% | |
| Betterment Llc | 1.06% | 6,260,043 | $627,006,000 | $627,318,909 | +$312,909 | +0.05% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.03% | 4,891,893 | $489,972,050 | $490,216,598 | +$244,548 | +0.05% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.08% | 3,180,393 | $318,548,198 | $318,707,183 | +$158,985 | +0.05% | |
| Oppenheimer Asset Management Inc. | 3.24% | 3,080,746 | $308,413,483 | $308,721,557 | +$308,074 | +0.10% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 2,243,996 | $224,758,640 | $224,870,839 | +$112,199 | +0.05% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 2,216,844 | $222,039,058 | $222,149,937 | +$110,879 | +0.05% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.04% | 2,027,792 | $203,103,641 | $203,205,036 | +$101,395 | +0.05% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.04% | 1,698,530 | $170,124,721 | $170,209,691 | +$84,970 | +0.05% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.02% | 1,391,707 | $139,394,000 | $139,462,958 | +$68,958 | +0.05% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 1,051,869 | $105,355,199 | $105,407,792 | +$52,593 | +0.05% | |
| Composition Wealth, Llc | 1.04% | 884,634 | $88,604,897 | $88,649,173 | +$44,276 | +0.05% | |
| St. James Investment Company, Llc | 13.71% | 861,962 | $86,334,114 | $86,377,212 | +$43,098 | +0.05% | |
| Pathway Financial Advisors Llc | 9.44% | 853,862 | $85,480,151 | $85,565,511 | +$85,360 | +0.10% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.08% | 762,625 | $76,384,488 | $76,422,651 | +$38,163 | +0.05% | |
| Wealthfront Advisers Llc | 0.14% | 705,962 | $70,709,154 | $70,744,452 | +$35,298 | +0.05% | |
| Bell Investment Advisors, Inc | 9.68% | 661,902 | $66,263,042 | $66,329,199 | +$66,157 | +0.10% | |
| Acorns Advisers, Llc | 0.36% | 544,006 | $54,488,000 | $54,514,841 | +$26,841 | +0.05% | |
| Redwood Park Advisors Llc | 33.08% | 483,293 | $48,382,497 | $48,430,792 | +$48,295 | +0.10% | |
| 3Edge Asset Management, Lp | 1.98% | 463,710 | $46,422,008 | $46,468,379 | +$46,371 | +0.10% | |
| Atria Investments, Inc | 0.44% | 453,719 | $45,421,815 | $45,467,181 | +$45,366 | +0.10% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 430,349 | $43,062,512 | $43,125,273 | +$62,761 | +0.15% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.04% | 424,817 | $42,549,660 | $42,570,912 | +$21,252 | +0.05% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.03% | 344,565 | $34,511,561 | $34,528,859 | +$17,298 | +0.05% | |
| Everest Management Corp. | 9.82% | 262,807 | $26,322,749 | $26,335,889 | +$13,140 | +0.05% | |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group Llc | 0.46% | 251,308 | $25,155,956 | $25,183,575 | +$27,619 | +0.11% | |
| Alesco Advisors, Llc, An Esl Co | 0.57% | 249,147 | $24,954,564 | $24,967,021 | +$12,457 | +0.05% | |
| Archvest Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 12.51% | 249,115 | $24,938,876 | $24,963,814 | +$24,938 | +0.10% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.05% | 248,704 | $24,910,000 | $24,922,628 | +$12,628 | +0.05% | |
| Waterloo Capital, L.P. | 1.33% | 234,945 | $23,532,060 | $23,543,838 | +$11,778 | +0.05% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 209,004 | $20,933,805 | $20,944,291 | +$10,486 | +0.05% | |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, Llc | 3.86% | 205,469 | $20,526,357 | $20,590,048 | +$63,691 | +0.31% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.03% | 200,737 | $20,095,806 | $20,115,855 | +$20,049 | +0.10% | |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, Llc | 0.48% | 200,447 | $20,066,720 | $20,086,794 | +$20,074 | +0.10% | |
| Financial & Tax Architects, Llc | 3.90% | 189,309 | $18,951,692 | $18,970,655 | +$18,963 | +0.10% | |
| Sage Rhino Capital Llc | 3.08% | 187,985 | $18,819,180 | $18,837,977 | +$18,797 | +0.10% | |
| &Partners | 0.07% | 170,692 | $17,085,875 | $17,105,045 | +$19,170 | +0.11% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 169,579 | $16,942,589 | $16,993,512 | +$50,923 | +0.30% | |
| Level Four Advisory Services, Llc | 0.47% | 165,571 | $16,583,620 | $16,591,870 | +$8,250 | +0.05% | |
| Tevis Investment Management | 8.57% | 156,368 | $15,661,819 | $15,669,637 | +$7,818 | +0.05% | |
| Cooper Financial Group | 1.21% | 151,770 | $15,193,680 | $15,208,872 | +$15,192 | +0.10% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 151,279 | $15,152,078 | $15,159,669 | +$7,591 | +0.05% | |
| Cresset Asset Management, Llc | 0.05% | 145,561 | $14,579,396 | $14,586,668 | +$7,272 | +0.05% | |
| Mbl Wealth, Llc | 0.86% | 143,144 | $14,330,099 | $14,344,460 | +$14,361 | +0.10% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 142,501 | $14,273,704 | $14,280,025 | +$6,321 | +0.04% | |
| Altfest L J & Co Inc | 1.40% | 141,081 | $14,123,630 | $14,137,727 | +$14,097 | +0.10% | |
| Redhawk Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 1.42% | 140,332 | $14,048,594 | $14,062,670 | +$14,076 | +0.10% | |
| Verus Capital Partners, Llc | 0.75% | 137,866 | $13,808,641 | $13,815,552 | +$6,911 | +0.05% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.09% | 135,763 | $13,598,070 | $13,604,810 | +$6,740 | +0.05% | |
| Winch Advisory Services, Llc | 2.46% | 118,391 | $11,858,087 | $11,863,962 | +$5,875 | +0.05% |
Frequently asked questions about GBIL
Who are the largest institutional holders of GBIL?
The largest institutional holders of GBIL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Acr Alpine Capital Research, Llc, Betterment Llc, Morgan Stanley, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, and Oppenheimer Asset Management Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported GBIL position.
What is GBIL institutional ownership?
This page tracks GBIL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. GOLDMAN SACHS ACCESS TREASUR (GBIL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own GBIL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 360 institutional managers reporting GBIL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of GBIL shareholders.
How much GBIL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $6.05B in GBIL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was GBIL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest GBIL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional GBIL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its GBIL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling GBIL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing GBIL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's GBIL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View GBIL ownership changes.
How has GBIL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks GBIL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.