GMAR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST US EQUITY MODERATE B (GMAR) is currently held by 128 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $198.26M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Raymond James Financial Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of GMAR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $24.26M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $24.84M, representing an estimated gain of +2.37% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 58% of the total disclosed GMAR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Raymond James Financial Inc, First International Bank Of Israel Ltd., Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST US EQUITY MODERATE B (GMAR).
This page ranks the largest institutional GMAR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
128
Total Reported Value
$198.26M
Largest Holder
Raymond James Financial Inc
Largest Position
$24.26M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
122
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 548,484 | $24,264,932 | $24,839,689 | +$574,757 | +2.37% | |
| First International Bank Of Israel Ltd. | 5.79% | 480,000 | $21,235,200 | $21,738,192 | +$502,992 | +2.37% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 287,378 | $13,000,954 | $13,014,746 | +$13,792 | +0.11% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 284,112 | $12,569,100 | $12,866,836 | +$297,736 | +2.37% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 195,600 | $8,848,944 | $8,858,313 | +$9,369 | +0.11% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 185,173 | $8,192,054 | $8,386,096 | +$194,042 | +2.37% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 168,180 | $7,440,283 | $7,616,519 | +$176,236 | +2.37% | |
| Bull Harbor Capital Llc | 1.36% | 157,982 | $6,989,124 | $7,154,673 | +$165,549 | +2.37% | |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, Llc | 1.45% | 138,744 | $6,138,000 | $6,283,424 | +$145,424 | +2.37% | |
| City Holding Co | 0.63% | 125,330 | $5,669,928 | $5,675,933 | +$6,005 | +0.11% | |
| Assuredpartners Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.52% | 120,579 | $5,334,415 | $5,460,770 | +$126,355 | +2.37% | |
| Bouchey Financial Group Ltd | 0.28% | 97,140 | $4,297,474 | $4,399,267 | +$101,793 | +2.37% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 90,745 | $4,014,548 | $4,109,650 | +$95,102 | +2.37% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 77,192 | $3,414,974 | $3,495,864 | +$80,890 | +2.37% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 71,717 | $3,172,760 | $3,247,912 | +$75,152 | +2.37% | |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | 0.18% | 67,022 | $2,794,147 | $3,035,286 | +$241,139 | +8.63% | |
| Mai Capital Management | 0.01% | 61,588 | $2,724,654 | $2,789,191 | +$64,537 | +2.37% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 54,719 | $2,421,000 | $2,478,109 | +$57,109 | +2.36% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.01% | 48,771 | $2,157,629 | $2,208,736 | +$51,107 | +2.37% | |
| Uptick Partners, Llc | 0.31% | 45,171 | $1,998,365 | $2,045,700 | +$47,335 | +2.37% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.09% | 42,277 | $1,912,611 | $1,914,637 | +$2,026 | +0.11% | |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 0.03% | 39,578 | $1,750,931 | $1,792,405 | +$41,474 | +2.37% | |
| Anfield Capital Management, Llc | 0.46% | 40,393 | $1,683,984 | $1,829,314 | +$145,330 | +8.63% | |
| Keystone Wealth Services, Llc | 0.31% | 37,215 | $1,646,392 | $1,685,389 | +$38,997 | +2.37% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 33,862 | $1,531,917 | $1,533,539 | +$1,622 | +0.11% | |
| Chris Bulman Inc | 0.47% | 29,599 | $1,339,059 | $1,340,477 | +$1,418 | +0.11% | |
| Reap Financial Group, Llc | 0.21% | 28,930 | $1,308,793 | $1,310,179 | +$1,386 | +0.11% | |
| Brookstone Capital Management | 0.01% | 27,844 | $1,259,663 | $1,260,996 | +$1,333 | +0.11% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.02% | 26,833 | $1,213,925 | $1,215,210 | +$1,285 | +0.11% | |
| Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, Llc | 0.38% | 26,430 | $1,169,264 | $1,196,959 | +$27,695 | +2.37% | |
| Madrona Financial Services, Llc | 0.17% | 24,869 | $1,125,074 | $1,126,265 | +$1,191 | +0.11% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.14% | 23,882 | $1,080,422 | $1,081,566 | +$1,144 | +0.11% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 23,624 | $1,068,750 | $1,069,881 | +$1,131 | +0.11% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 23,074 | $1,020,793 | $1,044,973 | +$24,180 | +2.37% | |
| Diligent Investors, Llc | 0.21% | 21,426 | $969,312 | $970,339 | +$1,027 | +0.11% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 20,212 | $894,179 | $915,359 | +$21,180 | +2.37% | |
| Waverly Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 19,721 | $872,457 | $893,123 | +$20,666 | +2.37% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 18,460 | $816,670 | $836,015 | +$19,345 | +2.37% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.01% | 18,037 | $797,957 | $816,858 | +$18,901 | +2.37% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.04% | 17,645 | $780,936 | $799,105 | +$18,169 | +2.33% | |
| Range Financial Group Llc | 0.21% | 16,977 | $768,039 | $768,853 | +$814 | +0.11% | |
| Bfi Wealth Solutions, Llc | 0.48% | 15,540 | $703,030 | $703,774 | +$744 | +0.11% | |
| Alesco Advisors, Llc, An Esl Co | 0.02% | 15,737 | $696,205 | $712,696 | +$16,491 | +2.37% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 14,836 | $656,363 | $671,891 | +$15,528 | +2.37% | |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, Llc | 0.04% | 14,369 | $650,039 | $650,742 | +$703 | +0.11% | |
| Action Point Financial Planning, Llc | 0.07% | 14,647 | $647,894 | $663,332 | +$15,438 | +2.38% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.02% | 14,645 | $647,894 | $663,241 | +$15,347 | +2.37% | |
| Hbw Advisory Services Llc | 0.06% | 14,191 | $642,001 | $642,681 | +$680 | +0.11% | |
| Centaurus Financial, Inc. | 0.02% | 13,863 | $613,000 | $627,826 | +$14,826 | +2.42% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.01% | 13,734 | $607,592 | $621,984 | +$14,392 | +2.37% |
Frequently asked questions about GMAR
Who are the largest institutional holders of GMAR?
The largest institutional holders of GMAR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Raymond James Financial Inc, First International Bank Of Israel Ltd., Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., and Kestra Advisory Services, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported GMAR position.
What is GMAR institutional ownership?
This page tracks GMAR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST US EQUITY MODERATE B (GMAR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own GMAR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 128 institutional managers reporting GMAR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of GMAR shareholders.
How much GMAR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $198.26M in GMAR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was GMAR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest GMAR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional GMAR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its GMAR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling GMAR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing GMAR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's GMAR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View GMAR ownership changes.
How has GMAR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks GMAR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.