HACK Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
AMPLIFY CYBERSECURITY ETF (HACK) is currently held by 419 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $758.31M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of HACK tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $73.69M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $87.42M, representing an estimated gain of +18.62% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 36% of the total disclosed HACK value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Destination Wealth Management, Raymond James Financial Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in AMPLIFY CYBERSECURITY ETF (HACK).
This page ranks the largest institutional HACK shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
419
Total Reported Value
$758.31M
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$73.69M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
72
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.02% | 702,325 | $73,694,909 | $87,418,393 | +$13,723,484 | +18.62% | |
| Destination Wealth Management | 0.76% | 308,971 | $32,420,337 | $38,457,620 | +$6,037,283 | +18.62% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 305,487 | $32,054,805 | $38,023,967 | +$5,969,162 | +18.62% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.04% | 192,900 | $24,179,959 | $24,010,263 | -$169,696 | -0.70% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 212,086 | $22,254,000 | $26,398,344 | +$4,144,344 | +18.62% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 194,936 | $20,454,591 | $24,263,684 | +$3,809,093 | +18.62% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.02% | 185,333 | $19,446,976 | $23,068,399 | +$3,621,423 | +18.62% | |
| Exchange Traded Concepts, Llc | 0.09% | 159,639 | $19,354,632 | $19,870,266 | +$515,634 | +2.66% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 167,972 | $17,625,302 | $20,907,475 | +$3,282,173 | +18.62% | |
| Beacon Harbor Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 2.78% | 133,709 | $14,278,784 | $16,642,759 | +$2,363,975 | +16.56% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 134,891 | $14,159,218 | $16,789,883 | +$2,630,665 | +18.58% | |
| Bfi Infinity Ltd. | 6.73% | 115,089 | $13,953,390 | $14,325,128 | +$371,738 | +2.66% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 115,218 | $12,089,827 | $14,341,184 | +$2,251,357 | +18.62% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 110,834 | $11,629,812 | $13,795,508 | +$2,165,696 | +18.62% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.02% | 106,963 | $11,223,649 | $13,313,685 | +$2,090,036 | +18.62% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 90,665 | $10,992,237 | $11,285,073 | +$292,836 | +2.66% | |
| Sowell Financial Services Llc | 0.33% | 84,827 | $10,284,470 | $10,558,417 | +$273,947 | +2.66% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.01% | 95,087 | $9,977,977 | $11,835,479 | +$1,857,502 | +18.62% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.05% | 81,803 | $9,917,796 | $10,182,019 | +$264,223 | +2.66% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.01% | 80,919 | $9,810,598 | $10,071,988 | +$261,390 | +2.66% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.10% | 76,410 | $9,263,948 | $9,510,753 | +$246,805 | +2.66% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 68,294 | $8,279,984 | $8,500,554 | +$220,570 | +2.66% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.01% | 74,899 | $7,858,694 | $9,322,679 | +$1,463,985 | +18.63% | |
| Thoma Capital Management Llc | 3.97% | 62,651 | $7,595,853 | $7,798,170 | +$202,317 | +2.66% | |
| Sage Capital Management, Llc | 2.71% | 58,815 | $7,133,395 | $7,320,703 | +$187,308 | +2.63% | |
| Artesa Financial Group, Llc | 5.53% | 56,574 | $6,859,008 | $7,041,766 | +$182,758 | +2.66% | |
| Independent Financial Group, Llc | 0.12% | 55,966 | $6,785,353 | $6,966,088 | +$180,735 | +2.66% | |
| Spire Wealth Management | 0.20% | 54,507 | $6,608,461 | $6,784,486 | +$176,025 | +2.66% | |
| Brookstone Capital Management | 0.06% | 48,872 | $5,925,283 | $6,083,098 | +$157,815 | +2.66% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 55,652 | $5,840,000 | $6,927,004 | +$1,087,004 | +18.61% | |
| Mcguire Investment Group, Llc | 0.51% | 46,779 | $5,671,486 | $5,822,582 | +$151,096 | +2.66% | |
| Scotia Capital Inc. | 0.02% | 52,579 | $5,517,107 | $6,544,508 | +$1,027,401 | +18.62% | |
| Joseph P. Lucia & Associates, Llc | 1.58% | 45,028 | $5,459,159 | $5,604,635 | +$145,476 | +2.66% | |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 0.08% | 50,478 | $5,296,661 | $6,282,997 | +$986,336 | +18.62% | |
| Williams Jones Wealth Management, Llc. | 0.06% | 47,577 | $4,992,255 | $5,921,909 | +$929,654 | +18.62% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.01% | 46,092 | $4,836,461 | $5,737,071 | +$900,610 | +18.62% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.01% | 44,343 | $4,652,962 | $5,519,373 | +$866,411 | +18.62% | |
| Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C. | 0.01% | 44,113 | $4,628,777 | $5,490,745 | +$861,968 | +18.62% | |
| Valley Wealth Managers, Inc. | 0.25% | 35,856 | $4,347,181 | $4,462,996 | +$115,815 | +2.66% | |
| Pacific Wealth Strategies Group, Inc. | 2.32% | 35,342 | $4,284,864 | $4,399,019 | +$114,155 | +2.66% | |
| Ellis Investment Partners, Llc | 0.61% | 33,729 | $4,089,416 | $4,198,249 | +$108,833 | +2.66% | |
| Sns Financial Group, Llc | 0.07% | 36,715 | $3,852,505 | $4,569,916 | +$717,411 | +18.62% | |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.15% | 36,385 | $3,817,878 | $4,528,841 | +$710,963 | +18.62% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 31,168 | $3,778,773 | $3,879,481 | +$100,708 | +2.67% | |
| Advisory Services Network, Llc | 0.04% | 35,739 | $3,750,105 | $4,448,433 | +$698,328 | +18.62% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.04% | 35,178 | $3,691,306 | $4,378,606 | +$687,300 | +18.62% | |
| Thoroughbred Financial Services, Llc | 0.17% | 34,062 | $3,574,000 | $4,239,697 | +$665,697 | +18.63% | |
| Apollon Financial, Llc | 0.40% | 29,460 | $3,571,681 | $3,666,886 | +$95,205 | +2.67% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 33,674 | $3,533,437 | $4,191,403 | +$657,966 | +18.62% | |
| Ashford Capital Management Inc | 0.36% | 32,097 | $3,367,938 | $3,995,114 | +$627,176 | +18.62% |
Frequently asked questions about HACK
Who are the largest institutional holders of HACK?
The largest institutional holders of HACK reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Destination Wealth Management, Raymond James Financial Inc, Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc, and Royal Bank Of Canada. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported HACK position.
What is HACK institutional ownership?
This page tracks HACK positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. AMPLIFY CYBERSECURITY ETF (HACK) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own HACK?
InsiderSet currently tracks 419 institutional managers reporting HACK holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of HACK shareholders.
How much HACK stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $758.31M in HACK holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was HACK institutional ownership last updated?
The latest HACK institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional HACK holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its HACK position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling HACK?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing HACK positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's HACK Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View HACK ownership changes.
How has HACK institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks HACK institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.