HAE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
HAEMONETICS CORP/MASS (HAE) is currently held by 328 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $3.72B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of HAE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $443.19M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $707.87M, representing an estimated gain of +59.72% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed HAE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Neuberger Berman Group Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in HAEMONETICS CORP/MASS (HAE).
This page ranks the largest institutional HAE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
328
Total Reported Value
$3.72B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$443.19M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
45
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 5,909,258 | $443,194,350 | $707,870,016 | +$264,675,666 | +59.72% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.23% | 3,865,676 | $309,882,554 | $463,069,328 | +$153,186,774 | +49.43% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,546,394 | $190,979,550 | $305,032,537 | +$114,052,987 | +59.72% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.06% | 2,266,489 | $165,023,065 | $271,502,717 | +$106,479,652 | +64.52% | |
| Ariel Appreciation Fund | John W. Rogers Jr. | 1.54% | 2,060,966 | $154,572,450 | $246,883,117 | +$92,310,667 | +59.72% |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,059,578 | $154,468,350 | $246,716,849 | +$92,248,499 | +59.72% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,818,186 | $136,363,950 | $217,800,501 | +$81,436,551 | +59.72% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 1,585,222 | $118,892,744 | $189,893,743 | +$71,000,999 | +59.72% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.07% | 1,510,120 | $113,259,000 | $180,897,275 | +$67,638,275 | +59.72% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 1,287,240 | $96,559,855 | $154,198,480 | +$57,638,625 | +59.69% | |
| River Road Asset Management, Llc | 1.07% | 1,285,602 | $96,420,150 | $154,002,264 | +$57,582,114 | +59.72% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.04% | 1,155,351 | $86,651,325 | $138,399,496 | +$51,748,171 | +59.72% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.05% | 1,101,371 | $82,603,000 | $131,933,232 | +$49,330,232 | +59.72% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,046,019 | $78,451,463 | $125,302,616 | +$46,851,153 | +59.72% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 983,378 | $73,753,350 | $117,798,851 | +$44,045,501 | +59.72% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 780,248 | $58,518,000 | $93,465,908 | +$34,947,908 | +59.72% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.09% | 765,120 | $57,269,232 | $91,653,725 | +$34,384,493 | +60.04% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.05% | 453,579 | $47,761,869 | $54,334,228 | +$6,572,359 | +13.76% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 636,797 | $47,761,000 | $76,281,913 | +$28,520,913 | +59.72% | |
| Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc | 0.24% | 450,936 | $47,483,561 | $54,017,623 | +$6,534,062 | +13.76% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.01% | 631,663 | $47,374,725 | $75,666,911 | +$28,292,186 | +59.72% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 631,542 | $47,365,650 | $75,652,416 | +$28,286,766 | +59.72% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 591,423 | $44,356,725 | $70,846,561 | +$26,489,836 | +59.72% | |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | 0.33% | 585,148 | $43,886,100 | $70,094,879 | +$26,208,779 | +59.72% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.03% | 570,413 | $42,780,975 | $68,329,773 | +$25,548,798 | +59.72% | |
| Holocene Advisors, Lp | 0.09% | 550,195 | $41,264,625 | $65,907,859 | +$24,643,234 | +59.72% | |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc | 0.24% | 493,796 | $37,034,909 | $59,151,823 | +$22,116,914 | +59.72% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 466,149 | $34,961,254 | $55,839,989 | +$20,878,735 | +59.72% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 444,351 | $33,326,325 | $53,228,806 | +$19,902,481 | +59.72% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.03% | 405,892 | $30,395,842 | $48,621,803 | +$18,225,961 | +59.96% | |
| North Peak Capital Management, Llc | 2.86% | 343,077 | $25,730,775 | $41,097,194 | +$15,366,419 | +59.72% | |
| London Co Of Virginia | 0.15% | 340,574 | $25,543,299 | $40,797,359 | +$15,254,060 | +59.72% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.07% | 332,075 | $24,905,625 | $39,779,264 | +$14,873,639 | +59.72% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 330,398 | $24,779,850 | $39,578,376 | +$14,798,526 | +59.72% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.01% | 320,037 | $24,002,775 | $38,337,232 | +$14,334,457 | +59.72% | |
| Aristotle Capital Boston, Llc | 1.46% | 289,624 | $21,721,809 | $34,694,059 | +$12,972,250 | +59.72% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 288,054 | $21,604,051 | $34,505,989 | +$12,901,938 | +59.72% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 287,552 | $21,566,396 | $34,445,854 | +$12,879,458 | +59.72% | |
| Mizuho Markets Americas Llc | 0.38% | 282,214 | $21,166,050 | $33,806,415 | +$12,640,365 | +59.72% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 227,888 | $17,275,045 | $27,298,704 | +$10,023,659 | +58.02% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 219,907 | $16,493,025 | $26,342,660 | +$9,849,635 | +59.72% | |
| Invenomic Capital Management Lp | 0.97% | 216,217 | $16,216,275 | $25,900,634 | +$9,684,359 | +59.72% | |
| Glenmede Trust Co Na | 0.07% | 204,653 | $15,348,975 | $24,515,383 | +$9,166,408 | +59.72% | |
| Heartland Advisors Inc | 0.67% | 200,000 | $15,000,000 | $23,958,000 | +$8,958,000 | +59.72% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 173,019 | $12,976,425 | $20,725,946 | +$7,749,521 | +59.72% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.01% | 167,274 | $12,546,500 | $20,037,752 | +$7,491,252 | +59.71% | |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 0.35% | 163,822 | $12,286,650 | $19,624,237 | +$7,337,587 | +59.72% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.01% | 144,163 | $10,812,225 | $17,269,286 | +$6,457,061 | +59.72% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 141,510 | $10,613,250 | $16,951,483 | +$6,338,233 | +59.72% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.01% | 186,163 | $10,491,810 | $22,300,466 | +$11,808,656 | +112.55% |
Frequently asked questions about HAE
Who are the largest institutional holders of HAE?
The largest institutional holders of HAE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Neuberger Berman Group Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Aqr Capital Management Llc, and Ariel Appreciation Fund. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported HAE position.
What is HAE institutional ownership?
This page tracks HAE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. HAEMONETICS CORP/MASS (HAE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own HAE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 328 institutional managers reporting HAE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of HAE shareholders.
How much HAE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $3.72B in HAE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was HAE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest HAE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional HAE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its HAE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling HAE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing HAE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's HAE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View HAE ownership changes.
How has HAE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks HAE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.