HCM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
HUTCHMED CHINA-ADR (HCM) is currently held by 54 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $44.66M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Schroder Investment Management Group is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of HCM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $15.82M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $19.43M, representing an estimated gain of +22.78% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 88% of the total disclosed HCM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Schroder Investment Management Group, Allianz Asset Management Gmbh, Aia Group Ltd, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in HUTCHMED CHINA-ADR (HCM).
This page ranks the largest institutional HCM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
54
Total Reported Value
$44.66M
Largest Holder
Schroder Investment Management Group
Largest Position
$15.82M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
66
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.01% | 1,477,494 | $15,823,961 | $19,429,046 | +$3,605,085 | +22.78% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.01% | 674,511 | $7,257,739 | $8,869,820 | +$1,612,081 | +22.21% | |
| Aia Group Ltd | 0.05% | 266,658 | $3,901,207 | $3,506,553 | -$394,654 | -10.12% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 313,611 | $3,374,454 | $4,123,985 | +$749,531 | +22.21% | |
| M&G Plc | 0.01% | 242,791 | $2,670,701 | $3,192,702 | +$522,001 | +19.55% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 194,472 | $2,092,519 | $2,557,307 | +$464,788 | +22.21% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 130,200 | $1,400,952 | $1,712,130 | +$311,178 | +22.21% |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 104,425 | $1,123,613 | $1,373,189 | +$249,576 | +22.21% | |
| Xy Capital Ltd | 1.29% | 104,130 | $1,120,439 | $1,369,310 | +$248,871 | +22.21% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 65,166 | $696,000 | $856,933 | +$160,933 | +23.12% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 63,248 | $680,548 | $831,711 | +$151,163 | +22.21% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 44,183 | $475,409 | $581,006 | +$105,597 | +22.21% | |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, Llc | 0.00% | 42,599 | $458,365 | $560,177 | +$101,812 | +22.21% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 38,967 | $419,285 | $512,416 | +$93,131 | +22.21% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 38,061 | $409,536 | $500,502 | +$90,966 | +22.21% | |
| Abc Arbitrage Sa | 0.03% | 21,173 | $309,761 | $278,425 | -$31,336 | -10.12% | |
| Vident Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 26,584 | $286,044 | $349,580 | +$63,536 | +22.21% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 26,420 | $284,279 | $347,423 | +$63,144 | +22.21% | |
| Smartharvest Portfolios, Llc | 0.09% | 15,514 | $226,970 | $204,009 | -$22,961 | -10.12% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.01% | 18,262 | $213,563 | $240,145 | +$26,582 | +12.45% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 18,169 | $195,498 | $238,922 | +$43,424 | +22.21% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 17,310 | $186,000 | $227,627 | +$41,627 | +22.38% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 15,742 | $169,384 | $207,007 | +$37,623 | +22.21% | |
| Summit Trail Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 13,090 | $140,848 | $172,134 | +$31,286 | +22.21% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 12,489 | $134,382 | $164,230 | +$29,848 | +22.21% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.00% | 12,409 | $133,521 | $163,178 | +$29,657 | +22.21% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 10,656 | $114,659 | $140,126 | +$25,467 | +22.21% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 8,545 | $91,944 | $112,367 | +$20,423 | +22.21% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 5,428 | $58,000 | $71,378 | +$13,378 | +23.07% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 4,821 | $51,633 | $63,396 | +$11,763 | +22.78% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 3,881 | $41,755 | $51,035 | +$9,280 | +22.23% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 2,983 | $32,097 | $39,226 | +$7,129 | +22.21% | |
| Bell Investment Advisors, Inc | 0.00% | 854 | $12,495 | $11,230 | -$1,265 | -10.12% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 1,081 | $11,632 | $14,215 | +$2,583 | +22.21% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.00% | 619 | $9,056 | $8,140 | -$916 | -10.12% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 709 | $7,625 | $9,323 | +$1,698 | +22.27% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 598 | $6,405 | $7,864 | +$1,459 | +22.77% | |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 583 | $6,273 | $7,666 | +$1,393 | +22.21% | |
| Us Bancorp \De\ | 0.00% | 553 | $5,950 | $7,272 | +$1,322 | +22.22% | |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | 0.00% | 379 | $5,545 | $4,984 | -$561 | -10.12% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.00% | 400 | $4,304 | $5,260 | +$956 | +22.21% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.00% | 304 | $3,271 | $3,998 | +$727 | +22.21% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 231 | $2,485 | $3,038 | +$553 | +22.24% | |
| Action Point Financial Planning, Llc | 0.00% | 231 | $2,475 | $3,038 | +$563 | +22.73% | |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0.00% | 144 | $2,107 | $1,894 | -$213 | -10.13% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 191 | $2,055 | $2,512 | +$457 | +22.22% | |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | 0.00% | 124 | $1,814 | $1,631 | -$183 | -10.11% | |
| Cornerstone Financial Management Llc | 0.00% | 134 | $1,442 | $1,762 | +$320 | +22.20% | |
| Larson Financial Group Llc | 0.00% | 36 | $387 | $473 | +$86 | +22.33% | |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 0.00% | 20 | $293 | $263 | -$30 | -10.24% |
Frequently asked questions about HCM
Who are the largest institutional holders of HCM?
The largest institutional holders of HCM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Schroder Investment Management Group, Allianz Asset Management Gmbh, Aia Group Ltd, State Street Corp, and M&G Plc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported HCM position.
What is HCM institutional ownership?
This page tracks HCM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. HUTCHMED CHINA-ADR (HCM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own HCM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 54 institutional managers reporting HCM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of HCM shareholders.
How much HCM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $44.66M in HCM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was HCM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest HCM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional HCM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its HCM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling HCM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing HCM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's HCM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View HCM ownership changes.
How has HCM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks HCM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.