HLN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
HALEON PLC-ADR (HLN) is currently held by 641 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.66B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Dodge & Cox Stock Fund is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of HLN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.40B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.30B, representing an estimated loss of -7.18% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 68% of the total disclosed HLN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Dodge & Cox Stock Fund, Fmr Llc, Clearbridge Investments, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in HALEON PLC-ADR (HLN).
This page ranks the largest institutional HLN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
641
Total Reported Value
$5.66B
Largest Holder
Dodge & Cox Stock Fund
Largest Position
$1.40B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
60
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox Stock Fund | V. D. Dodge, E. M. Cox | 0.73% | 149,934,507 | $1,398,888,950 | $1,298,432,831 | -$100,456,119 | -7.18% |
| Fmr Llc | 0.05% | 120,991,250 | $1,128,848,360 | $1,047,784,225 | -$81,064,135 | -7.18% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.25% | 32,342,126 | $301,752,032 | $280,082,811 | -$21,669,221 | -7.18% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 19,461,762 | $181,578,262 | $168,538,859 | -$13,039,403 | -7.18% | |
| Mondrian Investment Partners Ltd | 2.94% | 17,637,434 | $158,736,908 | $152,740,178 | -$5,996,730 | -3.78% | |
| Harris Associates L P | 0.21% | 16,833,252 | $157,054,241 | $145,775,962 | -$11,278,279 | -7.18% | |
| Harding Loevner Lp | 1.39% | 15,414,796 | $147,817,757 | $133,492,133 | -$14,325,624 | -9.69% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.03% | 15,332,859 | $143,055,570 | $132,782,559 | -$10,273,011 | -7.18% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.06% | 14,181,817 | $132,316,353 | $122,814,535 | -$9,501,818 | -7.18% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 10,850,097 | $101,231,407 | $93,961,840 | -$7,269,567 | -7.18% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 10,824,395 | $100,991,616 | $93,739,261 | -$7,252,355 | -7.18% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.13% | 9,264,255 | $86,435,499 | $80,228,448 | -$6,207,051 | -7.18% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 7,278,875 | $67,911,909 | $63,035,058 | -$4,876,852 | -7.18% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 7,175,000 | $66,942,750 | $62,135,500 | -$4,807,250 | -7.18% | |
| Aristotle Capital Management, Llc | 0.14% | 7,090,436 | $66,153,974 | $61,403,176 | -$4,750,798 | -7.18% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.03% | 7,116,095 | $65,752,882 | $61,625,383 | -$4,127,499 | -6.28% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 6,652,349 | $62,066,000 | $57,609,342 | -$4,456,658 | -7.18% | |
| Douglas Lane & Associates, Llc | 0.79% | 6,546,637 | $58,919,729 | $56,693,876 | -$2,225,853 | -3.78% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 6,276,154 | $58,555,920 | $54,351,494 | -$4,204,426 | -7.18% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 5,394,442 | $50,330,141 | $46,715,868 | -$3,614,273 | -7.18% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 4,924,330 | $45,944,004 | $42,644,698 | -$3,299,306 | -7.18% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.19% | 4,783,989 | $44,634,617 | $41,429,345 | -$3,205,272 | -7.18% | |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | 0.11% | 4,701,182 | $42,408,912 | $40,712,236 | -$1,696,676 | -4.00% | |
| First Eagle U.S. Value | Jean-Marie Eveillard | 0.06% | 4,224,856 | $39,417,910 | $36,587,253 | -$2,830,657 | -7.18% |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,977,539 | $37,110,438 | $34,445,488 | -$2,664,950 | -7.18% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 3,965,011 | $36,993,552 | $34,336,995 | -$2,656,557 | -7.18% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.02% | 4,041,892 | $36,377,028 | $35,002,785 | -$1,374,243 | -3.78% | |
| Cibc Bancorp Usa Inc. | 0.04% | 3,856,063 | $35,986,757 | $33,393,506 | -$2,593,251 | -7.21% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.02% | 3,669,116 | $34,232,852 | $31,774,545 | -$2,458,307 | -7.18% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 3,385,489 | $31,587,000 | $29,318,335 | -$2,268,665 | -7.18% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 3,273,583 | $30,542,528 | $28,349,229 | -$2,193,299 | -7.18% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 3,272,543 | $30,532,830 | $28,340,222 | -$2,192,608 | -7.18% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.02% | 3,095,451 | $28,880,558 | $26,806,606 | -$2,073,952 | -7.18% | |
| Wcm Investment Management, Llc | 0.04% | 2,623,246 | $24,474,885 | $22,717,310 | -$1,757,575 | -7.18% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.02% | 2,604,559 | $24,300,563 | $22,555,481 | -$1,745,082 | -7.18% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 2,525,293 | $23,560,984 | $21,869,037 | -$1,691,947 | -7.18% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 2,036,156 | $18,997,330 | $17,633,111 | -$1,364,219 | -7.18% | |
| Goodman Financial Corp | 2.60% | 1,803,127 | $16,823,173 | $15,615,080 | -$1,208,093 | -7.18% | |
| Night Squared Lp | 1.73% | 1,726,555 | $16,108,758 | $14,951,966 | -$1,156,792 | -7.18% | |
| Clark Estates Inc/Ny | 3.66% | 1,700,000 | $15,861,000 | $14,722,000 | -$1,139,000 | -7.18% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 1,663,132 | $15,517,022 | $14,402,723 | -$1,114,299 | -7.18% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.05% | 1,562,134 | $14,574,715 | $13,528,080 | -$1,046,635 | -7.18% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.01% | 1,507,538 | $14,065,333 | $13,055,279 | -$1,010,054 | -7.18% | |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. Llc | 0.03% | 1,486,022 | $13,864,588 | $12,868,951 | -$995,637 | -7.18% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.02% | 1,254,616 | $11,706,000 | $10,864,975 | -$841,025 | -7.18% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 1,151,189 | $10,740,595 | $9,969,297 | -$771,298 | -7.18% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,124,074 | $10,487,611 | $9,734,481 | -$753,130 | -7.18% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.01% | 1,108,033 | $10,337,943 | $9,595,566 | -$742,377 | -7.18% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.01% | 1,101,870 | $10,280,447 | $9,542,194 | -$738,253 | -7.18% | |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. | 0.07% | 1,054,437 | $9,837,897 | $9,131,424 | -$706,473 | -7.18% |
Frequently asked questions about HLN
Who are the largest institutional holders of HLN?
The largest institutional holders of HLN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Dodge & Cox Stock Fund, Fmr Llc, Clearbridge Investments, Llc, Morgan Stanley, and Mondrian Investment Partners Ltd. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported HLN position.
What is HLN institutional ownership?
This page tracks HLN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. HALEON PLC-ADR (HLN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own HLN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 641 institutional managers reporting HLN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of HLN shareholders.
How much HLN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.66B in HLN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was HLN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest HLN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional HLN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its HLN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling HLN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing HLN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's HLN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View HLN ownership changes.
How has HLN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks HLN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.