HRMY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
HARMONY BIOSCIENCES HOLDINGS (HRMY) is currently held by 331 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.95B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of HRMY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $258.58M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $275.27M, representing an estimated gain of +6.45% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed HRMY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in HARMONY BIOSCIENCES HOLDINGS (HRMY).
This page ranks the largest institutional HRMY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
331
Total Reported Value
$1.95B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$258.58M
Insider Transactions (90d)
13
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
46
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 7,101,965 | $258,582,545 | $275,272,163 | +$16,689,618 | +6.45% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 3,574,115 | $130,133,520 | $138,532,697 | +$8,399,177 | +6.45% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,880,489 | $104,878,604 | $111,647,754 | +$6,769,150 | +6.45% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.04% | 2,539,512 | $92,463,632 | $98,431,485 | +$5,967,853 | +6.45% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 2,393,588 | $87,144,817 | $92,775,471 | +$5,630,654 | +6.46% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,105,053 | $76,644,980 | $81,591,854 | +$4,946,874 | +6.45% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.14% | 2,061,242 | $75,050,000 | $79,893,740 | +$4,843,740 | +6.45% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,859,322 | $67,697,914 | $72,067,321 | +$4,369,407 | +6.45% | |
| Armistice Capital, Llc | 1.58% | 1,564,000 | $56,945,240 | $60,620,640 | +$3,675,400 | +6.45% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,442,649 | $52,534,476 | $55,917,075 | +$3,382,599 | +6.44% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 1,312,550 | $47,789,946 | $50,874,438 | +$3,084,492 | +6.45% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.06% | 1,195,371 | $43,523,458 | $46,332,580 | +$2,809,122 | +6.45% |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.03% | 959,136 | $34,922,142 | $37,176,111 | +$2,253,969 | +6.45% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 934,326 | $34,018,811 | $36,214,476 | +$2,195,665 | +6.45% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.02% | 882,720 | $32,140,000 | $34,214,227 | +$2,074,227 | +6.45% | |
| Valor Management Llc | 0.03% | 818,013 | $29,783,853 | $31,706,184 | +$1,922,331 | +6.45% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 733,684 | $26,713,449 | $28,437,592 | +$1,724,143 | +6.45% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 602,990 | $21,954,865 | $23,371,892 | +$1,417,027 | +6.45% | |
| Dz Bank Ag Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt Am Main | 0.02% | 551,075 | $20,064,640 | $21,359,667 | +$1,295,027 | +6.45% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 528,520 | $19,243,413 | $20,485,435 | +$1,242,022 | +6.45% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 514,085 | $18,247,739 | $19,925,935 | +$1,678,196 | +9.20% | |
| Venbio Partners Llc | 3.31% | 472,194 | $17,192,584 | $18,302,239 | +$1,109,655 | +6.45% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 471,221 | $17,157,157 | $18,264,526 | +$1,107,369 | +6.45% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 438,302 | $15,958,576 | $16,988,586 | +$1,030,010 | +6.45% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 423,824 | $15,431,432 | $16,427,418 | +$995,986 | +6.45% | |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.06% | 417,932 | $15,216,904 | $16,199,044 | +$982,140 | +6.45% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 403,532 | $14,692,600 | $15,640,900 | +$948,300 | +6.45% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.01% | 399,037 | $14,528,937 | $15,466,674 | +$937,737 | +6.45% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 362,218 | $14,220,679 | $14,039,570 | -$181,109 | -1.27% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.11% | 362,464 | $13,197,314 | $14,049,105 | +$851,791 | +6.45% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.03% | 348,239 | $12,679,000 | $13,497,744 | +$818,744 | +6.46% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 319,812 | $11,644,355 | $12,395,913 | +$751,558 | +6.45% | |
| Capital Management Corp | 1.66% | 281,865 | $11,066,020 | $10,925,087 | -$140,933 | -1.27% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 297,215 | $10,821,598 | $11,520,053 | +$698,455 | +6.45% | |
| 683 Capital Management, Llc | 0.98% | 294,000 | $10,704,540 | $11,395,440 | +$690,900 | +6.45% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.02% | 288,257 | $10,495,437 | $11,172,841 | +$677,404 | +6.45% | |
| Bridge City Capital, Llc | 2.17% | 264,739 | $10,393,653 | $10,261,284 | -$132,369 | -1.27% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.00% | 278,845 | $10,152,747 | $10,808,032 | +$655,285 | +6.45% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.11% | 275,829 | $10,042,934 | $10,691,132 | +$648,198 | +6.45% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 272,926 | $9,937,232 | $10,578,612 | +$641,380 | +6.45% | |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- Und Servicegesellschaft Mbh | 0.01% | 264,638 | $9,635,469 | $10,257,369 | +$621,900 | +6.45% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 255,810 | $9,314,042 | $9,915,196 | +$601,154 | +6.45% | |
| Bridgewater Associates, Lp | 0.04% | 248,575 | $9,050,616 | $9,634,767 | +$584,151 | +6.45% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 215,400 | $7,832,000 | $8,348,904 | +$516,904 | +6.60% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.07% | 214,605 | $7,813,768 | $8,318,090 | +$504,322 | +6.45% | |
| Tetragon Partners Gp Ltd | 1.19% | 201,036 | $7,319,721 | $7,792,155 | +$472,434 | +6.45% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.02% | 200,577 | $7,303,009 | $7,774,365 | +$471,356 | +6.45% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.01% | 196,898 | $6,967,085 | $7,631,766 | +$664,681 | +9.54% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 190,574 | $6,938,799 | $7,386,648 | +$447,849 | +6.45% | |
| Edgestream Partners, L.P. | 0.20% | 183,501 | $6,681,271 | $7,112,499 | +$431,228 | +6.45% |
Frequently asked questions about HRMY
Who are the largest institutional holders of HRMY?
The largest institutional holders of HRMY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, American Century Companies Inc, and Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported HRMY position.
What is HRMY institutional ownership?
This page tracks HRMY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. HARMONY BIOSCIENCES HOLDINGS (HRMY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own HRMY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 331 institutional managers reporting HRMY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of HRMY shareholders.
How much HRMY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.95B in HRMY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was HRMY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest HRMY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional HRMY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its HRMY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling HRMY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing HRMY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's HRMY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View HRMY ownership changes.
How has HRMY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks HRMY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.