ILCV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ISHARES MORNINGSTAR VALUE ET (ILCV) is currently held by 194 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $762.56M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Steele Capital Management, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ILCV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $71.14M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $73.81M, representing an estimated gain of +3.75% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed ILCV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Steele Capital Management, Inc., Bank Of America Corp, Raymond James Financial Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ISHARES MORNINGSTAR VALUE ET (ILCV).
This page ranks the largest institutional ILCV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
194
Total Reported Value
$762.56M
Largest Holder
Steele Capital Management, Inc.
Largest Position
$71.14M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
49
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Capital Management, Inc. | 2.64% | 675,359 | $71,142,335 | $73,806,743 | +$2,664,408 | +3.75% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 646,781 | $65,480,154 | $70,683,591 | +$5,203,437 | +7.95% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 479,160 | $48,510,146 | $52,365,096 | +$3,854,950 | +7.95% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 429,086 | $43,440,667 | $46,892,749 | +$3,452,082 | +7.95% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 404,796 | $40,981,531 | $44,238,212 | +$3,256,681 | +7.95% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 340,870 | $34,509,715 | $37,252,046 | +$2,742,331 | +7.95% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 308,139 | $31,214,002 | $33,675,032 | +$2,461,030 | +7.88% | |
| Woodard & Co Asset Management Group Inc | 3.44% | 236,017 | $23,894,314 | $25,793,165 | +$1,898,851 | +7.95% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 229,942 | $23,279,000 | $25,129,257 | +$1,850,257 | +7.95% | |
| Alphacore Capital Llc | 0.42% | 226,633 | $22,944,291 | $24,767,633 | +$1,823,342 | +7.95% | |
| Northwest Wealth Advisors, Llc | 11.00% | 211,074 | $22,234,508 | $23,067,264 | +$832,756 | +3.75% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 212,212 | $21,484,399 | $23,191,631 | +$1,707,232 | +7.95% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.02% | 194,434 | $19,684,551 | $21,248,759 | +$1,564,208 | +7.95% | |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, Llc | 0.21% | 171,059 | $17,317,981 | $18,694,217 | +$1,376,236 | +7.95% | |
| Lauer Wealth, Llc | 10.95% | 147,616 | $15,825,911 | $16,132,244 | +$306,333 | +1.94% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 137,950 | $14,789,609 | $15,075,893 | +$286,284 | +1.94% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 121,730 | $12,323,990 | $13,303,287 | +$979,297 | +7.95% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 118,911 | $12,046,781 | $12,995,212 | +$948,431 | +7.87% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.02% | 117,526 | $11,898,381 | $12,843,852 | +$945,471 | +7.95% | |
| Barrett & Company, Inc. | 2.71% | 94,122 | $9,914,834 | $10,286,142 | +$371,308 | +3.74% | |
| Kiley Juergens Wealth Management, Llc | 1.40% | 88,508 | $8,960,581 | $9,672,614 | +$712,033 | +7.95% | |
| Absolute Capital Management, Llc | 2.05% | 83,900 | $8,838,026 | $9,169,028 | +$331,002 | +3.75% | |
| Northstar Asset Management Llc | 3.10% | 75,407 | $7,634,177 | $8,240,869 | +$606,692 | +7.95% | |
| Strategic Blueprint, Llc | 0.33% | 64,434 | $6,787,494 | $7,041,683 | +$254,189 | +3.74% | |
| Tandem Financial, Llc | 2.16% | 66,287 | $6,710,888 | $7,244,188 | +$533,300 | +7.95% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 63,628 | $6,443,099 | $6,953,599 | +$510,500 | +7.92% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 59,957 | $6,070,005 | $6,552,413 | +$482,408 | +7.95% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 53,687 | $5,655,358 | $5,867,195 | +$211,837 | +3.75% | |
| Sheridan Capital Management, Llc | 2.70% | 55,420 | $5,610,721 | $6,056,586 | +$445,865 | +7.95% | |
| Apex Wealth Management, Llc | 3.20% | 51,594 | $5,434,860 | $5,638,461 | +$203,601 | +3.75% | |
| Assuredpartners Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.53% | 53,636 | $5,430,100 | $5,861,621 | +$431,521 | +7.95% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 44,972 | $4,553,000 | $4,914,774 | +$361,774 | +7.95% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 44,347 | $4,489,667 | $4,846,471 | +$356,804 | +7.95% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.05% | 42,594 | $4,486,852 | $4,654,894 | +$168,042 | +3.75% | |
| Mather Group, Llc. | 0.03% | 37,921 | $3,994,639 | $4,144,204 | +$149,565 | +3.74% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 37,382 | $3,784,608 | $4,085,299 | +$300,691 | +7.95% | |
| Ipsen Advisor Group Llc | 2.47% | 34,532 | $3,637,611 | $3,773,837 | +$136,226 | +3.74% | |
| Madison Wealth Partners, Inc | 0.45% | 35,051 | $3,548,604 | $3,830,556 | +$281,952 | +7.95% | |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 32,724 | $3,447,173 | $3,576,249 | +$129,076 | +3.74% | |
| Van Diest Capital, Llc | 3.01% | 33,220 | $3,363,218 | $3,630,454 | +$267,236 | +7.95% | |
| Ashton Thomas Securities, Llc | 0.30% | 26,586 | $2,800,591 | $2,905,456 | +$104,865 | +3.74% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 23,853 | $2,414,878 | $2,606,780 | +$191,902 | +7.95% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 23,500 | $2,379,140 | $2,568,202 | +$189,062 | +7.95% | |
| Systelligence, Llc | 0.37% | 22,045 | $2,231,836 | $2,409,192 | +$177,356 | +7.95% | |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 21,347 | $2,161,220 | $2,332,911 | +$171,691 | +7.94% | |
| Asset One Wealth Management Llc | 0.18% | 20,092 | $2,116,491 | $2,195,758 | +$79,267 | +3.75% | |
| Savant Capital, Llc | 0.01% | 20,613 | $2,086,911 | $2,252,696 | +$165,785 | +7.94% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.01% | 21,951 | $2,044,516 | $2,398,919 | +$354,403 | +17.33% | |
| Flagship Harbor Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 19,169 | $2,019,212 | $2,094,888 | +$75,676 | +3.75% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 18,019 | $1,824,309 | $1,969,210 | +$144,901 | +7.94% |
Frequently asked questions about ILCV
Who are the largest institutional holders of ILCV?
The largest institutional holders of ILCV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Steele Capital Management, Inc., Bank Of America Corp, Raymond James Financial Inc, Ubs Group Ag, and Lpl Financial Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ILCV position.
What is ILCV institutional ownership?
This page tracks ILCV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ISHARES MORNINGSTAR VALUE ET (ILCV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ILCV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 194 institutional managers reporting ILCV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ILCV shareholders.
How much ILCV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $762.56M in ILCV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ILCV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ILCV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ILCV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ILCV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ILCV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ILCV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ILCV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ILCV ownership changes.
How has ILCV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ILCV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.