IMMX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
IMMIX BIOPHARMA INC (IMMX) is currently held by 115 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $512.82M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Saturn V Capital Management Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IMMX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $48.03M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $35.78M, representing an estimated loss of -25.51% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 61% of the total disclosed IMMX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Saturn V Capital Management Lp, Janus Henderson Group Plc, Eventide Asset Management, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in IMMIX BIOPHARMA INC (IMMX).
This page ranks the largest institutional IMMX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
115
Total Reported Value
$512.82M
Largest Holder
Saturn V Capital Management Lp
Largest Position
$48.03M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
137
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturn V Capital Management Lp | 6.89% | 4,658,429 | $48,028,403 | $35,776,735 | -$12,251,668 | -25.51% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.02% | 4,802,002 | $43,698,218 | $36,879,375 | -$6,818,843 | -15.60% | |
| Eventide Asset Management, Llc | 0.54% | 3,891,019 | $40,116,406 | $29,883,026 | -$10,233,380 | -25.51% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,996,935 | $30,898,400 | $23,016,461 | -$7,881,939 | -25.51% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,989,972 | $30,826,610 | $22,962,985 | -$7,863,625 | -25.51% | |
| Deep Track Capital, Lp | 0.42% | 2,775,000 | $28,610,250 | $21,312,000 | -$7,298,250 | -25.51% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,507,122 | $25,848,428 | $19,254,697 | -$6,593,731 | -25.51% | |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | 2.19% | 2,345,000 | $24,176,950 | $18,009,600 | -$6,167,350 | -25.51% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,066,426 | $21,304,852 | $15,870,152 | -$5,434,700 | -25.51% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,941,817 | $20,020,133 | $14,913,155 | -$5,106,978 | -25.51% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.02% | 1,794,908 | $18,505,502 | $13,784,893 | -$4,720,609 | -25.51% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 1,739,919 | $17,939,000 | $13,362,578 | -$4,576,422 | -25.51% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 1,473,409 | $15,190,847 | $11,315,781 | -$3,875,066 | -25.51% | |
| Great Point Partners Llc | 3.10% | 1,277,642 | $13,172,489 | $9,812,291 | -$3,360,198 | -25.51% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,201,097 | $12,387,152 | $9,224,425 | -$3,162,727 | -25.53% | |
| Velan Capital Investment Management Lp | 6.85% | 1,085,000 | $11,186,350 | $8,332,800 | -$2,853,550 | -25.51% | |
| Bleichroeder Lp | 1.84% | 1,000,000 | $10,310,000 | $7,680,000 | -$2,630,000 | -25.51% | |
| Logos Global Management Lp | 0.44% | 1,000,000 | $10,310,000 | $7,680,000 | -$2,630,000 | -25.51% | |
| Burkehill Global Management, Lp | 0.20% | 544,118 | $5,609,857 | $4,178,826 | -$1,431,031 | -25.51% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 518,881 | $5,349,692 | $3,985,006 | -$1,364,686 | -25.51% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 506,157 | $5,218,479 | $3,887,286 | -$1,331,193 | -25.51% | |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings Lp | 0.69% | 437,552 | $4,511,161 | $3,360,399 | -$1,150,762 | -25.51% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 418,051 | $4,310,106 | $3,210,632 | -$1,099,474 | -25.51% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.01% | 417,227 | $4,301,610 | $3,204,303 | -$1,097,307 | -25.51% | |
| Lgt Fund Management Co Ltd. | 0.18% | 416,594 | $4,295,084 | $3,199,442 | -$1,095,642 | -25.51% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 413,145 | $4,259,525 | $3,172,954 | -$1,086,571 | -25.51% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 406,032 | $4,186,190 | $3,118,326 | -$1,067,864 | -25.51% | |
| Institute For Wealth Management, Llc. | 0.31% | 337,552 | $3,480,162 | $2,592,399 | -$887,763 | -25.51% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 283,711 | $2,925,060 | $2,178,900 | -$746,160 | -25.51% | |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | 0.40% | 270,000 | $2,783,700 | $2,073,600 | -$710,100 | -25.51% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 0.11% | 255,000 | $2,629,050 | $1,958,400 | -$670,650 | -25.51% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 235,720 | $2,430,271 | $1,810,330 | -$619,941 | -25.51% | |
| Kvp Capital Advisors, Lp | 1.74% | 230,423 | $2,375,661 | $1,769,649 | -$606,012 | -25.51% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 214,090 | $2,207,268 | $1,644,211 | -$563,057 | -25.51% | |
| J. Goldman & Co Lp | 0.07% | 198,732 | $2,048,927 | $1,526,262 | -$522,665 | -25.51% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 174,107 | $1,795,043 | $1,337,142 | -$457,901 | -25.51% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 159,474 | $1,644,177 | $1,224,760 | -$419,417 | -25.51% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.00% | 146,854 | $1,514,065 | $1,127,839 | -$386,226 | -25.51% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 141,964 | $1,463,649 | $1,090,284 | -$373,365 | -25.51% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 127,256 | $1,312,009 | $977,326 | -$334,683 | -25.51% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 113,320 | $1,168,329 | $870,298 | -$298,031 | -25.51% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 102,979 | $1,061,713 | $790,879 | -$270,834 | -25.51% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 93,106 | $959,923 | $715,054 | -$244,869 | -25.51% | |
| Informed Momentum Co Llc | 0.09% | 92,825 | $957,026 | $712,896 | -$244,130 | -25.51% | |
| Tocqueville Asset Management L.P. | 0.01% | 88,550 | $912,951 | $680,064 | -$232,887 | -25.51% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 80,000 | $824,800 | $614,400 | -$210,400 | -25.51% | |
| United Capital Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 70,682 | $728,731 | $542,838 | -$185,893 | -25.51% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 70,654 | $728,443 | $542,623 | -$185,820 | -25.51% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 70,062 | $722,339 | $538,076 | -$184,263 | -25.51% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 67,348 | $694,358 | $517,233 | -$177,125 | -25.51% |
Frequently asked questions about IMMX
Who are the largest institutional holders of IMMX?
The largest institutional holders of IMMX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Saturn V Capital Management Lp, Janus Henderson Group Plc, Eventide Asset Management, Llc, State Street Corp, and Blackrock, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IMMX position.
What is IMMX institutional ownership?
This page tracks IMMX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. IMMIX BIOPHARMA INC (IMMX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IMMX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 115 institutional managers reporting IMMX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IMMX shareholders.
How much IMMX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $512.82M in IMMX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IMMX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IMMX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IMMX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IMMX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IMMX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IMMX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IMMX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IMMX ownership changes.
How has IMMX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IMMX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.