IMSR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TERRESTRIAL ENERGY INC (IMSR) is currently held by 111 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $136.71M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Vanguard Capital Management Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IMSR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $24.17M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $10.99M, representing an estimated loss of -54.52% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed IMSR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Ubs Group Ag, Hrt Financial Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TERRESTRIAL ENERGY INC (IMSR).
This page ranks the largest institutional IMSR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
111
Total Reported Value
$136.71M
Largest Holder
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
Largest Position
$24.17M
Insider Transactions (90d)
5
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
150
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,414,196 | $24,172,508 | $10,993,711 | -$13,178,797 | -54.52% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,772,173 | $12,546,985 | $5,706,397 | -$6,840,588 | -54.52% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.01% | 1,125,849 | $7,971,000 | $3,625,234 | -$4,345,766 | -54.52% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,074,524 | $7,607,630 | $3,459,967 | -$4,147,663 | -54.52% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 966,797 | $6,777,247 | $3,113,086 | -$3,664,161 | -54.07% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 693,934 | $4,915,460 | $2,234,467 | -$2,680,993 | -54.54% | |
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.04% | 690,702 | $4,890,170 | $2,224,060 | -$2,666,110 | -54.52% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 667,968 | $4,729,214 | $2,150,857 | -$2,578,357 | -54.52% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.02% | 589,293 | $4,172,195 | $1,897,523 | -$2,274,672 | -54.52% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.01% | 574,618 | $4,068,000 | $1,850,270 | -$2,217,730 | -54.52% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 571,832 | $4,048,571 | $1,841,299 | -$2,207,272 | -54.52% | |
| Winton Group Ltd | 0.12% | 504,000 | $3,568,320 | $1,622,880 | -$1,945,440 | -54.52% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 412,815 | $2,922,730 | $1,329,264 | -$1,593,466 | -54.52% | |
| Verition Fund Management Llc | 0.02% | 374,958 | $2,654,703 | $1,207,365 | -$1,447,338 | -54.52% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 365,772 | $2,589,666 | $1,177,786 | -$1,411,880 | -54.52% | |
| Vennlight Capital Management, Lp | 1.68% | 353,010 | $2,499,311 | $1,136,692 | -$1,362,619 | -54.52% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 346,696 | $2,454,608 | $1,116,361 | -$1,338,247 | -54.52% | |
| Exchange Traded Concepts, Llc | 0.01% | 616,430 | $2,397,913 | $1,984,905 | -$413,008 | -17.22% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 333,599 | $2,361,881 | $1,074,189 | -$1,287,692 | -54.52% | |
| Highbridge Capital Management Llc | 0.06% | 244,000 | $1,710,440 | $785,680 | -$924,760 | -54.07% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 240,719 | $1,704,290 | $775,115 | -$929,175 | -54.52% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.00% | 222,000 | $1,571,760 | $714,840 | -$856,920 | -54.52% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 183,800 | $1,301,304 | $591,836 | -$709,468 | -54.52% |
| Creek Drive Management Group Llc | 0.77% | 175,000 | $1,239,000 | $563,500 | -$675,500 | -54.52% | |
| Castleknight Management Lp | 0.04% | 165,400 | $1,171,032 | $532,588 | -$638,444 | -54.52% | |
| Shay Capital Llc | 0.11% | 134,539 | $952,536 | $433,216 | -$519,320 | -54.52% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 126,539 | $895,896 | $407,456 | -$488,440 | -54.52% | |
| Harraden Circle Investments, Llc | 0.11% | 122,000 | $863,760 | $392,840 | -$470,920 | -54.52% | |
| Yorkville Advisors Global, Lp | 1.00% | 122,000 | $863,760 | $392,840 | -$470,920 | -54.52% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.00% | 110,000 | $778,800 | $354,200 | -$424,600 | -54.52% | |
| Magnetar Financial Llc | 0.01% | 244,000 | $737,063 | $785,680 | +$48,617 | +6.60% | |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 0.12% | 122,000 | $729,560 | $392,840 | -$336,720 | -46.15% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 96,035 | $679,928 | $309,233 | -$370,695 | -54.52% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 94,601 | $669,775 | $304,615 | -$365,160 | -54.52% | |
| Mount Lucas Management Lp | 0.23% | 93,000 | $658,440 | $299,460 | -$358,980 | -54.52% | |
| Aquatic Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 88,952 | $629,780 | $286,425 | -$343,355 | -54.52% | |
| Sona Asset Management (Us) Llc | 0.02% | 85,566 | $605,807 | $275,523 | -$330,284 | -54.52% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 85,500 | $605,340 | $275,310 | -$330,030 | -54.52% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.00% | 83,374 | $590,288 | $268,464 | -$321,824 | -54.52% | |
| Engineers Gate Manager Lp | 0.01% | 82,295 | $582,649 | $264,990 | -$317,659 | -54.52% | |
| Tiemann Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.19% | 75,995 | $538,045 | $244,704 | -$293,341 | -54.52% | |
| Moore Capital Management, Lp | 0.01% | 75,000 | $531,000 | $241,500 | -$289,500 | -54.52% | |
| Imc-Chicago, Llc | 0.00% | 74,991 | $530,936 | $241,471 | -$289,465 | -54.52% | |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | 0.02% | 68,518 | $485,107 | $220,628 | -$264,479 | -54.52% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 120,793 | $469,880 | $388,953 | -$80,927 | -17.22% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 59,777 | $423,221 | $192,482 | -$230,739 | -54.52% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 59,425 | $420,729 | $191,349 | -$229,381 | -54.52% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.00% | 56,600 | $400,728 | $182,252 | -$218,476 | -54.52% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.00% | 56,461 | $399,744 | $181,804 | -$217,940 | -54.52% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 63,500 | $381,318 | $204,470 | -$176,848 | -46.38% |
Frequently asked questions about IMSR
Who are the largest institutional holders of IMSR?
The largest institutional holders of IMSR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Ubs Group Ag, Hrt Financial Lp, Blackrock, Inc., and Jpmorgan Chase & Co. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IMSR position.
What is IMSR institutional ownership?
This page tracks IMSR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TERRESTRIAL ENERGY INC (IMSR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IMSR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 111 institutional managers reporting IMSR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IMSR shareholders.
How much IMSR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $136.71M in IMSR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IMSR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IMSR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IMSR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IMSR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IMSR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IMSR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IMSR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IMSR ownership changes.
How has IMSR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IMSR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.