INDA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ISHARES MSCI INDIA ETF (INDA) is currently held by 520 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $6.82B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of INDA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $907.54M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $876.85M, representing an estimated loss of -3.38% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed INDA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Union Bancaire Privee, Ubp Sa, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ISHARES MSCI INDIA ETF (INDA).
This page ranks the largest institutional INDA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
520
Total Reported Value
$6.82B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$907.54M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
39
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 18,374,903 | $907,536,459 | $876,850,371 | -$30,686,088 | -3.38% | |
| Union Bancaire Privee, Ubp Sa | 6.14% | 87,125 | $561,850,066 | $4,157,605 | -$557,692,461 | -99.26% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.02% | 7,167,564 | $354,006,039 | $342,036,154 | -$11,969,885 | -3.38% | |
| State Of Tennessee, Department Of Treasury | 1.02% | 6,945,050 | $343,016,020 | $331,417,786 | -$11,598,234 | -3.38% | |
| State Of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | 0.95% | 5,656,487 | $279,373,893 | $269,927,560 | -$9,446,333 | -3.38% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.03% | 5,009,874 | $247,437,677 | $239,071,187 | -$8,366,490 | -3.38% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 4,754,299 | $234,814,844 | $226,875,148 | -$7,939,696 | -3.38% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.36% | 3,928,010 | $194,004,414 | $187,444,637 | -$6,559,777 | -3.38% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.15% | 3,850,373 | $190,169,922 | $183,739,800 | -$6,430,122 | -3.38% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.03% | 3,448,047 | $170,299,042 | $164,540,803 | -$5,758,239 | -3.38% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 3,343,452 | $164,431,056 | $159,549,529 | -$4,881,527 | -2.97% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.03% | 2,994,278 | $147,887,390 | $142,886,946 | -$5,000,444 | -3.38% | |
| Catalyst Capital Advisors Llc | 2.29% | 2,792,452 | $137,919,204 | $133,255,809 | -$4,663,395 | -3.38% | |
| Millburn Ridgefield Llc | 2.61% | 2,792,452 | $137,919,204 | $133,255,809 | -$4,663,395 | -3.38% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.03% | 2,616,739 | $129,201,488 | $124,870,785 | -$4,330,703 | -3.35% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.04% | 2,530,897 | $118,547,215 | $120,774,405 | +$2,227,190 | +1.88% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 2,152,526 | $106,313,280 | $102,718,541 | -$3,594,739 | -3.38% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.10% | 2,120,572 | $104,332,142 | $101,193,696 | -$3,138,446 | -3.01% | |
| Ifm Investors Pty Ltd | 0.56% | 1,929,119 | $90,051,275 | $92,057,559 | +$2,006,284 | +2.23% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 1,680,132 | $82,980,000 | $80,175,899 | -$2,804,101 | -3.38% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,550,158 | $76,562,304 | $73,973,540 | -$2,588,764 | -3.38% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 1,466,225 | $72,416,852 | $69,968,257 | -$2,448,595 | -3.38% | |
| Nipun Capital, L.P. | 32.44% | 1,526,555 | $71,259,587 | $72,847,205 | +$1,587,618 | +2.23% | |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0.12% | 1,417,708 | $66,405,443 | $67,653,026 | +$1,247,583 | +1.88% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.02% | 1,234,176 | $60,955,953 | $58,894,879 | -$2,061,074 | -3.38% | |
| Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. | 0.36% | 1,171,427 | $57,783,736 | $55,900,496 | -$1,883,240 | -3.26% | |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 0.37% | 1,093,484 | $54,007,175 | $52,181,056 | -$1,826,119 | -3.38% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 1,062,487 | $52,476,252 | $50,701,880 | -$1,774,372 | -3.38% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 969,420 | $47,879,655 | $46,260,722 | -$1,618,933 | -3.38% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 875,065 | $43,219,482 | $41,758,102 | -$1,461,380 | -3.38% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.04% | 808,775 | $39,945,364 | $38,594,743 | -$1,350,621 | -3.38% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 746,723 | $36,880,642 | $35,633,622 | -$1,247,020 | -3.38% | |
| Rafferty Asset Management, Llc | 0.08% | 726,200 | $35,867,018 | $34,654,264 | -$1,212,754 | -3.38% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.04% | 679,481 | $33,558,000 | $32,424,833 | -$1,133,167 | -3.38% | |
| Ninety One North America, Inc. | 1.57% | 715,963 | $33,421,153 | $34,165,754 | +$744,601 | +2.23% | |
| Axiom Investors Llc | 0.28% | 665,600 | $32,873,984 | $31,762,432 | -$1,111,552 | -3.38% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 662,819 | $32,736,632 | $31,629,723 | -$1,106,909 | -3.38% | |
| Causeway Capital Management | Sarah Ketterer | 0.34% | 628,500 | $31,041,615 | $29,992,020 | -$1,049,595 | -3.38% |
| Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Co | 0.17% | 607,910 | $28,474,504 | $29,009,465 | +$534,961 | +1.88% | |
| Korea Investment Corp | 0.05% | 514,724 | $25,422,218 | $24,562,629 | -$859,589 | -3.38% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.01% | 512,123 | $25,294,000 | $24,438,510 | -$855,490 | -3.38% | |
| Jordan Park Group Llc | 1.27% | 505,829 | $24,982,894 | $24,138,160 | -$844,734 | -3.38% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.02% | 459,268 | $24,812,223 | $21,916,269 | -$2,895,954 | -11.67% | |
| Drw Securities, Llc | 1.47% | 499,079 | $24,649,511 | $23,816,050 | -$833,461 | -3.38% | |
| Rice Partnership, Llc | 2.96% | 493,285 | $24,363,346 | $23,539,560 | -$823,786 | -3.38% | |
| City Of London Investment Management Co Ltd | 1.65% | 520,924 | $24,316,732 | $24,858,493 | +$541,761 | +2.23% | |
| Yousif Capital Management, Llc | 0.26% | 502,766 | $23,469,117 | $23,991,994 | +$522,877 | +2.23% | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 0.04% | 445,168 | $21,986,878 | $21,243,417 | -$743,461 | -3.38% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.01% | 417,633 | $20,626,918 | $19,929,447 | -$697,471 | -3.38% | |
| Strs Ohio | 0.08% | 441,698 | $20,618,463 | $21,077,829 | +$459,366 | +2.23% |
Frequently asked questions about INDA
Who are the largest institutional holders of INDA?
The largest institutional holders of INDA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Union Bancaire Privee, Ubp Sa, Morgan Stanley, State Of Tennessee, Department Of Treasury, and State Of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported INDA position.
What is INDA institutional ownership?
This page tracks INDA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ISHARES MSCI INDIA ETF (INDA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own INDA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 520 institutional managers reporting INDA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of INDA shareholders.
How much INDA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $6.82B in INDA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was INDA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest INDA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional INDA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its INDA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling INDA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing INDA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's INDA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View INDA ownership changes.
How has INDA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks INDA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.