INNV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INNOVAGE HOLDING CORP (INNV) is currently held by 110 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $219.69M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of INNV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $72.57M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $56.28M, representing an estimated loss of -22.45% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 74% of the total disclosed INNV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., Federated Hermes, Inc., Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INNOVAGE HOLDING CORP (INNV).
This page ranks the largest institutional INNV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
110
Total Reported Value
$219.69M
Largest Holder
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
Largest Position
$72.57M
Insider Transactions (90d)
11
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
139
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.05% | 6,124,069 | $72,571,000 | $56,280,194 | -$16,290,806 | -22.45% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.03% | 1,903,713 | $22,559,000 | $17,495,122 | -$5,063,878 | -22.45% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,489,609 | $17,651,867 | $13,689,507 | -$3,962,360 | -22.45% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 935,264 | $11,082,878 | $8,595,076 | -$2,487,802 | -22.45% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.00% | 668,742 | $7,924,593 | $6,145,739 | -$1,778,854 | -22.45% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.09% | 630,520 | $7,471,662 | $5,794,479 | -$1,677,183 | -22.45% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 602,127 | $7,137,018 | $5,533,547 | -$1,603,471 | -22.47% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 461,656 | $5,470,624 | $4,242,619 | -$1,228,005 | -22.45% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 439,962 | $5,211,942 | $4,043,251 | -$1,168,691 | -22.42% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 390,850 | $4,625,000 | $3,591,912 | -$1,033,089 | -22.34% | |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, Llc | 0.02% | 314,585 | $3,727,832 | $2,891,036 | -$836,796 | -22.45% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 249,633 | $2,958,151 | $2,294,127 | -$664,024 | -22.45% |
| Ritholtz Wealth Management | 0.04% | 243,633 | $2,887,051 | $2,238,987 | -$648,064 | -22.45% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 217,609 | $2,578,667 | $1,999,827 | -$578,840 | -22.45% | |
| Los Angeles Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 203,785 | $2,414,852 | $1,872,784 | -$542,068 | -22.45% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 186,580 | $2,210,973 | $1,714,670 | -$496,303 | -22.45% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 175,208 | $2,076,215 | $1,610,162 | -$466,053 | -22.45% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 166,622 | $1,974,471 | $1,531,256 | -$443,215 | -22.45% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 156,641 | $1,856,196 | $1,439,531 | -$416,665 | -22.45% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 156,084 | $1,849,595 | $1,434,412 | -$415,183 | -22.45% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 151,917 | $1,800,216 | $1,396,117 | -$404,099 | -22.45% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 148,840 | $1,763,754 | $1,367,840 | -$395,914 | -22.45% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.00% | 212,156 | $1,701,491 | $1,949,714 | +$248,223 | +14.59% | |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 0.00% | 142,822 | $1,692,441 | $1,312,534 | -$379,907 | -22.45% | |
| Welch Capital Partners Llc/Ny | 0.32% | 136,408 | $1,616,000 | $1,253,590 | -$362,410 | -22.43% | |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 0.00% | 132,865 | $1,574,450 | $1,221,029 | -$353,421 | -22.45% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 114,798 | $1,360,356 | $1,054,994 | -$305,362 | -22.45% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 98,525 | $1,167,521 | $905,445 | -$262,076 | -22.45% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 96,598 | $1,144,687 | $887,736 | -$256,951 | -22.45% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.00% | 85,215 | $1,010,000 | $783,126 | -$226,874 | -22.46% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.00% | 121,117 | $971,358 | $1,113,065 | +$141,707 | +14.59% | |
| Gwn Securities Inc. | 0.14% | 68,403 | $810,576 | $628,624 | -$181,952 | -22.45% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 67,174 | $796,012 | $617,329 | -$178,683 | -22.45% | |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies Lp | 0.04% | 63,259 | $749,619 | $581,350 | -$168,269 | -22.45% | |
| Strs Ohio | 0.00% | 81,700 | $718,960 | $750,823 | +$31,863 | +4.43% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.00% | 59,252 | $702,136 | $544,526 | -$157,610 | -22.45% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.00% | 59,225 | $701,816 | $544,278 | -$157,538 | -22.45% | |
| State Board Of Administration Of Florida Retirement System | 0.00% | 55,338 | $655,755 | $508,556 | -$147,199 | -22.45% | |
| Argent Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 74,112 | $652,186 | $681,089 | +$28,903 | +4.43% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 52,315 | $619,933 | $480,775 | -$139,158 | -22.45% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 48,918 | $579,678 | $449,556 | -$130,122 | -22.45% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.00% | 48,165 | $570,755 | $442,636 | -$128,119 | -22.45% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 44,020 | $521,638 | $404,544 | -$117,094 | -22.45% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 42,574 | $504,501 | $391,255 | -$113,246 | -22.45% | |
| Verdad Advisers, Lp | 0.48% | 42,139 | $499,347 | $387,257 | -$112,090 | -22.45% | |
| Gsa Capital Partners Llp | 0.03% | 41,977 | $497,000 | $385,769 | -$111,231 | -22.38% | |
| State Of Wyoming | 0.04% | 56,394 | $496,267 | $518,261 | +$21,994 | +4.43% | |
| Zacks Investment Management | 0.00% | 35,907 | $425,498 | $329,985 | -$95,513 | -22.45% | |
| Integrated Quantitative Investments Llc | 0.07% | 34,428 | $407,972 | $316,393 | -$91,579 | -22.45% | |
| Legato Capital Management Llc | 0.03% | 34,428 | $407,972 | $316,393 | -$91,579 | -22.45% |
Frequently asked questions about INNV
Who are the largest institutional holders of INNV?
The largest institutional holders of INNV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., Federated Hermes, Inc., Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported INNV position.
What is INNV institutional ownership?
This page tracks INNV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INNOVAGE HOLDING CORP (INNV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own INNV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 110 institutional managers reporting INNV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of INNV shareholders.
How much INNV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $219.69M in INNV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was INNV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest INNV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional INNV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its INNV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling INNV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing INNV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's INNV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View INNV ownership changes.
How has INNV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks INNV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.