INTA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INTAPP INC (INTA) is currently held by 253 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.88B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of INTA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $620.89M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $723.77M, representing an estimated gain of +16.57% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 68% of the total disclosed INTA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd, Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INTAPP INC (INTA).
This page ranks the largest institutional INTA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
253
Total Reported Value
$1.88B
Largest Holder
Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd
Largest Position
$620.89M
Insider Transactions (90d)
50
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
51
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | 1.71% | 17,146,805 | $620,885,809 | $723,766,639 | +$102,880,830 | +16.57% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 5,301,853 | $133,659,707 | $223,791,215 | +$90,131,508 | +67.43% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 5,054,981 | $127,436,079 | $213,370,748 | +$85,934,669 | +67.43% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 4,057,276 | $102,283,928 | $171,257,620 | +$68,973,692 | +67.43% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,307,038 | $58,160,428 | $97,380,074 | +$39,219,646 | +67.43% | |
| Cadian Capital Management, Lp | 4.16% | 2,180,252 | $54,964,153 | $92,028,437 | +$37,064,284 | +67.43% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 2,046,759 | $51,598,795 | $86,393,697 | +$34,794,902 | +67.43% | |
| Brown Brothers Harriman & Co | 0.22% | 1,999,330 | $50,403,109 | $84,391,719 | +$33,988,610 | +67.43% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.08% | 1,990,657 | $50,184,463 | $84,025,632 | +$33,841,169 | +67.43% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,508,248 | $38,029,590 | $63,663,148 | +$25,633,558 | +67.40% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.04% | 1,505,899 | $37,963,714 | $63,563,997 | +$25,600,283 | +67.43% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,500,794 | $37,835,016 | $63,348,515 | +$25,513,499 | +67.43% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,497,089 | $37,741,614 | $63,192,127 | +$25,450,513 | +67.43% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.02% | 1,489,906 | $37,560,530 | $62,888,932 | +$25,328,402 | +67.43% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 956,337 | $24,109,256 | $40,366,985 | +$16,257,729 | +67.43% | |
| Gw&K Investment Management, Llc | 0.18% | 931,064 | $23,472,000 | $39,300,211 | +$15,828,211 | +67.43% | |
| Praesidium Investment Management Company, Llc | 9.21% | 783,868 | $19,761,311 | $33,087,068 | +$13,325,757 | +67.43% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.02% | 782,196 | $19,719,161 | $33,016,493 | +$13,297,332 | +67.43% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.01% | 647,601 | $16,326,020 | $27,335,238 | +$11,009,218 | +67.43% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 543,717 | $13,707,106 | $22,950,295 | +$9,243,189 | +67.43% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 541,000 | $13,638,610 | $22,835,610 | +$9,197,000 | +67.43% | |
| Timessquare Capital Management, Llc | 0.19% | 501,786 | $12,650,025 | $21,180,387 | +$8,530,362 | +67.43% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 489,657 | $12,344,253 | $20,668,422 | +$8,324,169 | +67.43% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.05% | 488,204 | $12,307,623 | $20,607,091 | +$8,299,468 | +67.43% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 487,142 | $12,280,850 | $20,562,264 | +$8,281,414 | +67.43% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 478,939 | $12,074,052 | $20,216,015 | +$8,141,963 | +67.43% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 447,176 | $11,273,316 | $18,875,299 | +$7,601,983 | +67.43% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 423,029 | $10,664,559 | $17,856,054 | +$7,191,495 | +67.43% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 380,934 | $9,603,346 | $16,079,224 | +$6,475,878 | +67.43% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 336,400 | $8,480,653 | $14,199,444 | +$5,718,791 | +67.43% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 321,332 | $8,091,000 | $13,563,424 | +$5,472,424 | +67.64% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 309,218 | $7,795,384 | $13,052,092 | +$5,256,708 | +67.43% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.00% | 297,360 | $7,497,000 | $12,551,566 | +$5,054,566 | +67.42% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 294,637 | $7,427,799 | $12,436,628 | +$5,008,829 | +67.43% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.01% | 280,792 | $7,078,766 | $11,852,230 | +$4,773,464 | +67.43% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 279,898 | $7,056,229 | $11,814,495 | +$4,758,266 | +67.43% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 273,991 | $6,823,181 | $11,565,160 | +$4,741,979 | +69.50% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 261,336 | $6,586,800 | $11,030,993 | +$4,444,193 | +67.47% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.02% | 259,407 | $6,539,650 | $10,949,569 | +$4,409,919 | +67.43% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 208,492 | $5,256,083 | $8,800,447 | +$3,544,364 | +67.43% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.01% | 190,292 | $4,797,000 | $8,032,225 | +$3,235,225 | +67.44% | |
| Palisades Investment Partners, Llc | 1.29% | 180,421 | $4,548,413 | $7,615,570 | +$3,067,157 | +67.43% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.02% | 169,616 | $4,276,019 | $7,159,491 | +$2,883,472 | +67.43% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.01% | 161,114 | $4,061,684 | $6,800,622 | +$2,738,938 | +67.43% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 154,440 | $3,967,564 | $6,518,912 | +$2,551,348 | +64.31% | |
| Nicholas Company, Inc. | 0.07% | 154,661 | $3,899,004 | $6,528,241 | +$2,629,237 | +67.43% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 103,428 | $3,745,128 | $4,365,696 | +$620,568 | +16.57% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.05% | 147,275 | $3,712,803 | $6,216,478 | +$2,503,675 | +67.43% | |
| Brown Capital Management Llc | 0.68% | 98,603 | $3,570,415 | $4,162,033 | +$591,618 | +16.57% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.00% | 132,219 | $3,396,706 | $5,580,964 | +$2,184,258 | +64.31% |
Frequently asked questions about INTA
Who are the largest institutional holders of INTA?
The largest institutional holders of INTA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd, Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported INTA position.
What is INTA institutional ownership?
This page tracks INTA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INTAPP INC (INTA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own INTA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 253 institutional managers reporting INTA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of INTA shareholders.
How much INTA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.88B in INTA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was INTA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest INTA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional INTA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its INTA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling INTA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing INTA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's INTA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View INTA ownership changes.
How has INTA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks INTA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.