INTU Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INTUIT INC (INTU) is currently held by 1,738 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $63.93B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of INTU tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $6.85B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $8.95B, representing an estimated gain of +30.69% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 42% of the total disclosed INTU value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, State Street Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INTUIT INC (INTU).
This page ranks the largest institutional INTU shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
1,738
Total Reported Value
$63.93B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$6.85B
Insider Transactions (90d)
50
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
33
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.10% | 26,252,335 | $6,851,859,422 | $8,954,408,945 | +$2,102,549,523 | +30.69% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.10% | 17,958,464 | $4,687,159,104 | $6,125,452,486 | +$1,438,293,382 | +30.69% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.10% | 13,289,484 | $3,468,555,324 | $4,532,910,098 | +$1,064,354,774 | +30.69% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.20% | 9,526,564 | $2,486,433,139 | $3,249,415,715 | +$762,982,576 | +30.69% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.10% | 8,568,625 | $2,236,411,125 | $2,922,672,301 | +$686,261,176 | +30.69% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.10% | 6,934,202 | $1,808,087,532 | $2,365,186,960 | +$557,099,428 | +30.81% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.14% | 5,375,785 | $1,403,079,885 | $1,833,626,506 | +$430,546,621 | +30.69% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.28% | 3,118,514 | $1,348,383,085 | $1,063,693,940 | -$284,689,145 | -21.11% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.95% | 5,077,870 | $1,325,324,070 | $1,732,010,678 | +$406,686,608 | +30.69% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.07% | 4,935,654 | $1,288,206,789 | $1,683,502,223 | +$395,295,434 | +30.69% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.07% | 4,808,487 | $1,280,981,328 | $1,640,126,831 | +$359,145,503 | +28.04% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.52% | 4,468,170 | $1,166,192,370 | $1,524,048,105 | +$357,855,735 | +30.69% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.42% | 1,961,343 | $848,043,579 | $668,994,484 | -$179,049,095 | -21.11% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.09% | 3,118,963 | $814,049,343 | $1,063,847,090 | +$249,797,747 | +30.69% | |
| State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co | 0.55% | 3,058,534 | $798,277,374 | $1,043,235,362 | +$244,957,988 | +30.69% | |
| Eagle Capital Management | Ravenel Boykin Curry IV | 2.37% | 2,973,884 | $776,183,703 | $1,014,362,094 | +$238,178,391 | +30.69% |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.44% | 2,672,088 | $697,414,968 | $911,422,496 | +$214,007,528 | +30.69% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.07% | 2,575,687 | $672,255,000 | $878,541,079 | +$206,286,079 | +30.69% | |
| Ninety One Uk Ltd | 1.38% | 2,368,014 | $618,051,517 | $807,705,895 | +$189,654,378 | +30.69% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.04% | 2,259,926 | $589,840,767 | $770,838,159 | +$180,997,392 | +30.69% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.08% | 2,180,650 | $569,149,650 | $743,797,909 | +$174,648,259 | +30.69% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.09% | 2,163,189 | $564,592,248 | $737,842,136 | +$173,249,888 | +30.69% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.42% | 2,161,507 | $564,153,327 | $737,268,423 | +$173,115,096 | +30.69% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.34% | 2,135,509 | $557,367,849 | $728,400,765 | +$171,032,916 | +30.69% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.09% | 2,061,831 | $538,137,891 | $703,269,936 | +$165,132,045 | +30.69% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.06% | 2,046,061 | $534,021,831 | $697,890,946 | +$163,869,115 | +30.69% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.10% | 1,911,105 | $498,798,410 | $651,858,804 | +$153,060,394 | +30.69% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 1,745,678 | $455,622,198 | $595,433,309 | +$139,811,111 | +30.69% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.12% | 1,634,639 | $426,640,779 | $557,559,017 | +$130,918,238 | +30.69% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.24% | 1,573,745 | $410,747,000 | $536,788,682 | +$126,041,682 | +30.69% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.09% | 1,561,091 | $407,444,751 | $532,472,529 | +$125,027,778 | +30.69% | |
| Worldquant Millennium Advisors Llc | 1.36% | 1,517,056 | $395,951,616 | $517,452,631 | +$121,501,015 | +30.69% | |
| Unisphere Establishment | 3.30% | 1,485,000 | $387,585,000 | $506,518,650 | +$118,933,650 | +30.69% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.13% | 1,467,579 | $383,037,956 | $500,576,521 | +$117,538,565 | +30.69% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.28% | 569,093 | $377,075,637 | $194,111,931 | -$182,963,706 | -48.52% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.39% | 1,360,061 | $354,975,921 | $463,903,206 | +$108,927,285 | +30.69% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.87% | 1,282,667 | $334,776,000 | $437,504,887 | +$102,728,887 | +30.69% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.18% | 1,219,053 | $318,172,735 | $415,806,788 | +$97,634,053 | +30.69% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.44% | 1,177,451 | $307,314,722 | $401,616,762 | +$94,302,040 | +30.69% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.20% | 1,140,650 | $297,709,650 | $389,064,309 | +$91,354,659 | +30.69% | |
| Primecap Management Co/Ca/ | 0.17% | 1,110,067 | $289,727,487 | $378,632,753 | +$88,905,266 | +30.69% | |
| Generation Investment Management Llp | 2.78% | 1,095,488 | $285,922,368 | $373,660,002 | +$87,737,634 | +30.69% | |
| Loring Wolcott & Coolidge Fiduciary Advisors Llp/Ma | 2.60% | 1,020,622 | $281,395,941 | $348,123,958 | +$66,728,017 | +23.71% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.07% | 1,051,576 | $274,461,212 | $358,682,058 | +$84,220,846 | +30.69% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.12% | 1,004,183 | $262,091,644 | $342,516,779 | +$80,425,135 | +30.69% | |
| Dnb Asset Management As | 0.70% | 958,207 | $250,092,027 | $326,834,826 | +$76,742,799 | +30.69% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.47% | 927,357 | $242,040,177 | $316,312,199 | +$74,272,022 | +30.69% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.13% | 927,060 | $241,962,660 | $316,210,895 | +$74,248,235 | +30.69% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.12% | 861,419 | $224,830,359 | $293,821,407 | +$68,991,048 | +30.69% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.07% | 801,220 | $219,363,309 | $273,288,130 | +$53,924,821 | +24.58% |
Frequently asked questions about INTU
-
Who are the largest institutional holders of INTU?
The largest institutional holders of INTU reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc. , Vanguard Capital Management Llc , State Street Corp , Invesco Ltd. , and Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc . InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported INTU position.
-
What is INTU institutional ownership?
This page tracks INTU positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INTUIT INC (INTU) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
-
How many institutions own INTU?
InsiderSet currently tracks 1,738 institutional managers reporting INTU holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of INTU shareholders.
-
How much INTU stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $63.93B in INTU holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
-
When was INTU institutional ownership last updated?
The latest INTU institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
-
Are institutional INTU holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its INTU position after the reporting date.
-
Are institutions buying or selling INTU?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing INTU positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's INTU Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View INTU ownership changes.
-
How has INTU institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks INTU institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.