INVZ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Innoviz Technologies Ltd. (INVZ) is currently held by 92 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $24.66M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of INVZ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $4.44M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.32M, representing an estimated loss of -70.20% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 87% of the total disclosed INVZ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd, Neuberger Berman Group Llc, Renaissance Technologies LLC, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Innoviz Technologies Ltd. (INVZ).
This page ranks the largest institutional INVZ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
92
Total Reported Value
$24.66M
Largest Holder
Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd
Largest Position
$4.44M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
138
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd | 0.24% | 5,828,949 | $4,436,996 | $1,322,006 | -$3,114,990 | -70.20% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.00% | 4,198,542 | $3,586,473 | $952,229 | -$2,634,244 | -73.45% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 3,828,518 | $2,914,268 | $868,308 | -$2,045,960 | -70.20% |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 3,626,095 | $2,759,459 | $822,398 | -$1,937,061 | -70.20% | |
| Hite Hedge Asset Management Llc | 0.15% | 3,522,880 | $2,681,616 | $798,989 | -$1,882,627 | -70.20% | |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 0.02% | 3,380,238 | $2,573,037 | $766,638 | -$1,806,399 | -70.20% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 1,226,214 | $933,394 | $278,105 | -$655,289 | -70.20% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,079,112 | $821,420 | $244,743 | -$576,677 | -70.20% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 538,722 | $410,075 | $122,182 | -$287,893 | -70.20% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 537,100 | $408,000 | $121,814 | -$286,186 | -70.14% | |
| Sona Asset Management (Us) Llc | 0.01% | 496,550 | $377,974 | $112,618 | -$265,356 | -70.20% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 442,946 | $337,170 | $100,460 | -$236,710 | -70.20% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 362,672 | $276,065 | $82,254 | -$193,811 | -70.20% | |
| Cresset Asset Management, Llc | 0.00% | 218,007 | $165,947 | $49,444 | -$116,503 | -70.20% | |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 0.00% | 447,205 | $162,425 | $101,426 | -$60,999 | -37.56% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.00% | 205,501 | $156,427 | $46,608 | -$109,819 | -70.20% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 200,140 | $152,307 | $45,392 | -$106,915 | -70.20% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.00% | 186,862 | $142,239 | $42,380 | -$99,859 | -70.20% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 175,600 | $133,667 | $39,826 | -$93,841 | -70.21% | |
| Scotia Capital Inc. | 0.00% | 147,680 | $112,384 | $33,494 | -$78,890 | -70.20% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 137,915 | $104,981 | $31,279 | -$73,702 | -70.20% | |
| Scientech Research Llc | 0.05% | 82,375 | $62,704 | $18,683 | -$44,021 | -70.21% | |
| Koshinski Asset Management, Inc. | 0.00% | 150,000 | $54,480 | $34,020 | -$20,460 | -37.56% | |
| Nlb Skladi, Upravljanje Premozenja, D.O.O. | 0.00% | 150,000 | $54,480 | $34,020 | -$20,460 | -37.56% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 139,104 | $50,520 | $31,549 | -$18,971 | -37.55% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.00% | 78,731 | $44,955 | $17,856 | -$27,099 | -60.28% | |
| Wmg Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 57,850 | $44,035 | $13,120 | -$30,915 | -70.20% | |
| Engineers Gate Manager Lp | 0.00% | 52,112 | $39,668 | $11,819 | -$27,849 | -70.21% | |
| Elevation Point Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.00% | 52,000 | $39,582 | $11,794 | -$27,788 | -70.20% | |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | 0.00% | 52,000 | $39,582 | $11,794 | -$27,788 | -70.20% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 50,410 | $38,372 | $11,433 | -$26,939 | -70.20% | |
| O'Rourke & Company, Inc | 0.01% | 50,105 | $38,140 | $11,364 | -$26,776 | -70.20% | |
| Two Sigma Securities, Llc | 0.00% | 49,525 | $37,698 | $11,232 | -$26,466 | -70.20% | |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, Llc | 0.00% | 42,910 | $32,663 | $9,732 | -$22,931 | -70.20% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 40,094 | $30,520 | $9,093 | -$21,427 | -70.21% | |
| Sora Investors Llc | 0.00% | 39,551 | $30,106 | $8,970 | -$21,136 | -70.20% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 38,599 | $29,382 | $8,754 | -$20,628 | -70.21% | |
| Forefront Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.01% | 34,243 | $26,066 | $7,766 | -$18,300 | -70.21% | |
| Insigneo Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 30,000 | $22,836 | $6,804 | -$16,032 | -70.20% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 25,516 | $19,390 | $5,787 | -$13,603 | -70.15% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 25,000 | $19,030 | $5,670 | -$13,360 | -70.20% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 24,953 | $18,994 | $5,659 | -$13,335 | -70.20% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.00% | 23,820 | $18,132 | $5,402 | -$12,730 | -70.21% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 20,329 | $15,474 | $4,611 | -$10,863 | -70.20% | |
| Lido Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 16,905 | $12,868 | $3,834 | -$9,034 | -70.20% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 16,085 | $12,244 | $3,648 | -$8,596 | -70.21% | |
| Bank Hapoalim Bm | 0.00% | 15,700 | $12,000 | $3,561 | -$8,439 | -70.33% | |
| Cardiff Park Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 15,000 | $11,418 | $3,402 | -$8,016 | -70.20% | |
| Verition Fund Management Llc | 0.00% | 15,000 | $11,418 | $3,402 | -$8,016 | -70.20% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 14,723 | $11,207 | $3,339 | -$7,868 | -70.20% |
Frequently asked questions about INVZ
Who are the largest institutional holders of INVZ?
The largest institutional holders of INVZ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd, Neuberger Berman Group Llc, Renaissance Technologies LLC, Ubs Group Ag, and Hite Hedge Asset Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported INVZ position.
What is INVZ institutional ownership?
This page tracks INVZ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Innoviz Technologies Ltd. (INVZ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own INVZ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 92 institutional managers reporting INVZ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of INVZ shareholders.
How much INVZ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $24.66M in INVZ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was INVZ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest INVZ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional INVZ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its INVZ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling INVZ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing INVZ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's INVZ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View INVZ ownership changes.
How has INVZ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks INVZ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.