IPAC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ISHARES CORE MSCI PACIFIC ET (IPAC) is currently held by 188 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.98B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blue Trust, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IPAC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $547.72M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $532.86M, representing an estimated loss of -2.71% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 76% of the total disclosed IPAC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blue Trust, Inc., Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ISHARES CORE MSCI PACIFIC ET (IPAC).
This page ranks the largest institutional IPAC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
188
Total Reported Value
$1.98B
Largest Holder
Blue Trust, Inc.
Largest Position
$547.72M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
51
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Trust, Inc. | 5.76% | 6,435,448 | $547,720,948 | $532,855,094 | -$14,865,854 | -2.71% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 2,844,032 | $232,841,004 | $235,485,850 | +$2,644,846 | +1.14% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.05% | 2,677,633 | $219,378,497 | $221,708,012 | +$2,329,515 | +1.06% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,202,282 | $98,502,964 | $99,548,950 | +$1,045,986 | +1.06% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.16% | 1,132,082 | $96,351,471 | $93,736,390 | -$2,615,081 | -2.71% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.13% | 1,094,986 | $89,712,000 | $90,664,841 | +$952,841 | +1.06% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,026,218 | $84,078,069 | $84,970,850 | +$892,781 | +1.06% | |
| Mather Group, Llc. | 0.48% | 662,529 | $56,387,848 | $54,857,401 | -$1,530,447 | -2.71% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.04% | 610,501 | $50,018,363 | $50,549,483 | +$531,120 | +1.06% | |
| Elm Partners Management Llc | 1.41% | 533,936 | $40,851,478 | $44,209,901 | +$3,358,423 | +8.22% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.03% | 404,717 | $33,158,473 | $33,510,568 | +$352,095 | +1.06% | |
| Smithfield Trust Co | 1.09% | 334,311 | $27,382,000 | $27,680,951 | +$298,951 | +1.09% | |
| Mandatum Life Insurance Co Ltd | 3.97% | 261,853 | $21,453,616 | $21,681,428 | +$227,812 | +1.06% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.03% | 254,769 | $20,872,000 | $21,094,873 | +$222,873 | +1.07% | |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | 0.05% | 225,182 | $19,165,234 | $18,645,070 | -$520,164 | -2.71% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.03% | 226,260 | $18,537,511 | $18,734,328 | +$196,817 | +1.06% | |
| Roberts Financial Services Llc | 5.24% | 209,048 | $17,792,032 | $17,309,174 | -$482,858 | -2.71% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 204,312 | $16,739,245 | $16,917,034 | +$177,789 | +1.06% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 203,327 | $16,658,561 | $16,835,476 | +$176,915 | +1.06% | |
| Greenwood Capital Associates Llc | 1.55% | 186,588 | $15,880,505 | $15,449,486 | -$431,019 | -2.71% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.02% | 163,132 | $13,365,000 | $13,507,330 | +$142,330 | +1.06% | |
| Vident Advisory, Llc | 0.09% | 151,502 | $12,412,568 | $12,544,366 | +$131,798 | +1.06% | |
| Blue Edge Capital, Llc | 1.46% | 148,371 | $12,156,036 | $12,285,119 | +$129,083 | +1.06% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 146,502 | $12,003,151 | $12,130,366 | +$127,215 | +1.06% | |
| Valley Wealth Managers, Inc. | 0.68% | 140,216 | $11,933,777 | $11,609,885 | -$323,892 | -2.71% | |
| Garde Capital, Inc. | 0.66% | 139,298 | $11,855,653 | $11,533,874 | -$321,779 | -2.71% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 140,969 | $11,549,631 | $11,672,233 | +$122,602 | +1.06% | |
| Gentrust, Llc | 0.42% | 132,979 | $10,894,955 | $11,010,661 | +$115,706 | +1.06% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 109,734 | $8,990,494 | $9,085,975 | +$95,481 | +1.06% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 101,789 | $8,339,573 | $8,428,129 | +$88,556 | +1.06% | |
| Columbus Macro, Llc | 0.73% | 88,282 | $7,513,647 | $7,309,750 | -$203,897 | -2.71% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 88,899 | $7,283,495 | $7,360,837 | +$77,342 | +1.06% | |
| United Capital Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 77,364 | $6,348,317 | $6,405,739 | +$57,422 | +0.90% | |
| Integris Wealth Management, Llc | 1.19% | 73,042 | $6,216,616 | $6,047,878 | -$168,738 | -2.71% | |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 70,564 | $6,005,701 | $5,842,699 | -$163,002 | -2.71% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 70,357 | $5,764,349 | $5,825,560 | +$61,211 | +1.06% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 67,018 | $5,703,918 | $5,549,090 | -$154,828 | -2.71% | |
| Financial Gravity Asset Management, Inc. | 0.88% | 64,847 | $4,961,408 | $5,369,332 | +$407,924 | +8.22% | |
| Es4, Llc | 2.22% | 51,646 | $4,231,362 | $4,276,289 | +$44,927 | +1.06% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 40,265 | $3,426,922 | $3,333,942 | -$92,980 | -2.71% | |
| Fdx Advisors, Inc. | 0.96% | 38,988 | $3,194,000 | $3,228,206 | +$34,206 | +1.07% | |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, Llc | 0.07% | 33,508 | $2,851,866 | $2,774,462 | -$77,404 | -2.71% | |
| Denver Pwm, Llc | 0.89% | 31,540 | $2,684,403 | $2,611,512 | -$72,891 | -2.72% | |
| Millington Financial Advisors, Llc | 1.00% | 31,319 | $2,538,365 | $2,593,213 | +$54,848 | +2.16% | |
| Atlas Capital Advisors Inc. | 0.26% | 29,553 | $2,421,285 | $2,446,988 | +$25,703 | +1.06% | |
| Presilium Private Wealth, Llc | 0.35% | 28,188 | $2,399,111 | $2,333,966 | -$65,145 | -2.72% | |
| Dogwood Wealth Management Llc | 0.93% | 28,683 | $2,350,009 | $2,374,952 | +$24,943 | +1.06% | |
| Willis Johnson & Associates, Inc. | 0.13% | 27,892 | $2,285,182 | $2,309,458 | +$24,276 | +1.06% | |
| Global Financial Private Client, Llc | 0.57% | 24,306 | $2,068,684 | $2,012,537 | -$56,147 | -2.71% | |
| Belpointe Asset Management Llc | 0.07% | 25,132 | $2,059,076 | $2,080,930 | +$21,854 | +1.06% |
Frequently asked questions about IPAC
Who are the largest institutional holders of IPAC?
The largest institutional holders of IPAC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blue Trust, Inc., Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc, and Assetmark, Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IPAC position.
What is IPAC institutional ownership?
This page tracks IPAC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ISHARES CORE MSCI PACIFIC ET (IPAC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IPAC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 188 institutional managers reporting IPAC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IPAC shareholders.
How much IPAC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.98B in IPAC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IPAC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IPAC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IPAC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IPAC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IPAC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IPAC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IPAC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IPAC ownership changes.
How has IPAC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IPAC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.