IPO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
RENAISSANCE IPO ETF (IPO) is currently held by 57 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $51.64M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Tradition Wealth Management, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IPO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $8.31M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $6.48M, representing an estimated loss of -22.03% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 83% of the total disclosed IPO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Tradition Wealth Management, Llc, Royal Bank Of Canada, Goldman Sachs Group Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in RENAISSANCE IPO ETF (IPO).
This page ranks the largest institutional IPO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
57
Total Reported Value
$51.64M
Largest Holder
Tradition Wealth Management, Llc
Largest Position
$8.31M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
82
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tradition Wealth Management, Llc | 0.51% | 139,827 | $8,308,548 | $6,478,185 | -$1,830,363 | -22.03% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 136,597 | $8,117,000 | $6,328,539 | -$1,788,461 | -22.03% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 107,341 | $6,378,174 | $4,973,109 | -$1,405,065 | -22.03% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 101,769 | $6,047,113 | $4,714,958 | -$1,332,155 | -22.03% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 66,728 | $3,965,004 | $3,091,508 | -$873,496 | -22.03% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 57,191 | $3,398,289 | $2,649,659 | -$748,630 | -22.03% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.01% | 33,938 | $2,016,596 | $1,572,348 | -$444,248 | -22.03% | |
| U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 43,528 | $1,822,953 | $2,016,652 | +$193,699 | +10.63% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 30,506 | $1,812,667 | $1,413,343 | -$399,324 | -22.03% | |
| Sfi Advisors, Llc | 0.88% | 20,304 | $1,068,396 | $940,684 | -$127,712 | -11.95% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 13,265 | $788,206 | $614,567 | -$173,639 | -22.03% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.01% | 12,952 | $681,539 | $600,066 | -$81,473 | -11.95% | |
| Ntv Asset Management Llc | 0.06% | 11,686 | $614,922 | $541,412 | -$73,510 | -11.95% | |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 0.01% | 10,164 | $603,945 | $470,898 | -$133,047 | -22.03% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 10,082 | $599,127 | $467,099 | -$132,028 | -22.04% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 9,078 | $539,436 | $420,584 | -$118,852 | -22.03% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.01% | 8,154 | $484,511 | $377,775 | -$106,736 | -22.03% | |
| Wealthfront Advisers Llc | 0.00% | 7,420 | $440,896 | $343,769 | -$97,127 | -22.03% | |
| Newedge Wealth, Llc | 0.00% | 6,450 | $383,259 | $298,829 | -$84,431 | -22.03% | |
| Elm3 Financial Group, Llc | 0.22% | 6,396 | $336,559 | $296,327 | -$40,232 | -11.95% | |
| Twin Peaks Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 5,086 | $302,210 | $235,634 | -$66,576 | -22.03% | |
| Ieq Capital, Llc | 0.00% | 4,948 | $294,010 | $229,241 | -$64,769 | -22.03% | |
| Schear Investment Advisers, Llc | 0.03% | 5,431 | $285,765 | $251,618 | -$34,147 | -11.95% | |
| Tempo Wealth, Llc | 0.03% | 5,431 | $285,765 | $251,618 | -$34,147 | -11.95% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.01% | 4,879 | $255,360 | $226,044 | -$29,316 | -11.48% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 3,917 | $232,774 | $181,475 | -$51,299 | -22.04% | |
| Hudson Value Partners, Llc | 0.06% | 3,910 | $232,332 | $181,150 | -$51,182 | -22.03% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 3,681 | $218,000 | $170,541 | -$47,459 | -21.77% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 3,617 | $214,898 | $167,576 | -$47,322 | -22.02% | |
| Gerber, Llc | 0.10% | 4,010 | $210,995 | $185,783 | -$25,212 | -11.95% | |
| Key Client Fiduciary Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 3,954 | $208,081 | $183,189 | -$24,892 | -11.96% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 2,323 | $138,040 | $107,625 | -$30,415 | -22.03% | |
| Winthrop Capital Management, Llc | 0.03% | 1,929 | $115,000 | $89,371 | -$25,629 | -22.29% | |
| Nfsg Corp | 0.01% | 1,000 | $52,620 | $46,330 | -$6,290 | -11.95% | |
| Parallel Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 687 | $36,150 | $31,829 | -$4,321 | -11.95% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 492 | $29,240 | $22,794 | -$6,446 | -22.04% | |
| Hollencrest Capital Management | 0.00% | 300 | $17,826 | $13,899 | -$3,927 | -22.03% | |
| Provenance Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 325 | $17,102 | $15,057 | -$2,045 | -11.96% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 300 | $15,786 | $13,899 | -$1,887 | -11.95% | |
| Sima Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.01% | 250 | $13,166 | $11,583 | -$1,584 | -12.03% | |
| Signaturefd, Llc | 0.00% | 211 | $11,117 | $9,776 | -$1,341 | -12.07% | |
| Aventura Private Wealth, Llc | 0.00% | 180 | $10,696 | $8,339 | -$2,357 | -22.03% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.00% | 200 | $10,524 | $9,266 | -$1,258 | -11.95% | |
| Crewe Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 165 | $9,805 | $7,644 | -$2,161 | -22.04% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.00% | 100 | $5,262 | $4,633 | -$629 | -11.95% | |
| Dogwood Wealth Management Llc | 0.00% | 45 | $2,674 | $2,085 | -$589 | -22.03% | |
| Vanguard Advisers Inc | 0.00% | 39 | $2,339 | $1,807 | -$532 | -22.75% | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 0.00% | 28 | $1,664 | $1,297 | -$367 | -22.04% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 32 | $1,340 | $1,483 | +$143 | +10.64% | |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | 0.00% | 20,657 | $1,087 | $957,039 | +$955,952 | +87944.05% |
Frequently asked questions about IPO
Who are the largest institutional holders of IPO?
The largest institutional holders of IPO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Tradition Wealth Management, Llc, Royal Bank Of Canada, Goldman Sachs Group Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, and Cetera Investment Advisers. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IPO position.
What is IPO institutional ownership?
This page tracks IPO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. RENAISSANCE IPO ETF (IPO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IPO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 57 institutional managers reporting IPO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IPO shareholders.
How much IPO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $51.64M in IPO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IPO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IPO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IPO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IPO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IPO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IPO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IPO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IPO ownership changes.
How has IPO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IPO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.