ISSC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS & SUPP (ISSC) is currently held by 128 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $186.56M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ISSC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $19.20M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $26.44M, representing an estimated gain of +37.67% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed ISSC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Marshall Wace, Llp, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS & SUPP (ISSC).
This page ranks the largest institutional ISSC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
128
Total Reported Value
$186.56M
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$19.20M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
142
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,066,911 | $19,204,398 | $26,438,055 | +$7,233,657 | +37.67% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 691,799 | $12,452,382 | $17,142,779 | +$4,690,397 | +37.67% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 629,425 | $11,329,650 | $15,597,152 | +$4,267,502 | +37.67% | |
| Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. | 0.51% | 569,963 | $10,259,334 | $14,123,683 | +$3,864,349 | +37.67% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 503,365 | $9,060,570 | $12,473,385 | +$3,412,815 | +37.67% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 490,155 | $8,822,790 | $12,146,041 | +$3,323,251 | +37.67% |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 411,427 | $7,405,862 | $10,195,161 | +$2,789,299 | +37.66% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 354,083 | $6,374,954 | $8,774,177 | +$2,399,223 | +37.64% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 299,281 | $5,387,058 | $7,416,183 | +$2,029,125 | +37.67% | |
| Roubaix Capital, Llc | 1.71% | 264,509 | $4,761,162 | $6,554,533 | +$1,793,371 | +37.67% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 261,417 | $4,705,506 | $6,477,913 | +$1,772,407 | +37.67% | |
| Gabelli Funds Llc | 0.03% | 221,219 | $3,981,942 | $5,481,807 | +$1,499,865 | +37.67% | |
| Wealthtrust Axiom Llc | 0.89% | 220,268 | $3,964,829 | $5,458,241 | +$1,493,412 | +37.67% | |
| Essex Investment Management Co Llc | 0.51% | 184,874 | $3,433,110 | $4,581,178 | +$1,148,068 | +33.44% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 189,261 | $3,406,698 | $4,689,888 | +$1,283,190 | +37.67% | |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 0.10% | 182,901 | $3,396,472 | $4,532,287 | +$1,135,815 | +33.44% | |
| Isthmus Partners, Llc | 0.31% | 171,298 | $3,181,004 | $4,244,764 | +$1,063,760 | +33.44% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.01% | 168,061 | $3,025,098 | $4,164,552 | +$1,139,454 | +37.67% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.00% | 142,100 | $2,557,800 | $3,521,238 | +$963,438 | +37.67% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 140,640 | $2,531,521 | $3,485,059 | +$953,538 | +37.67% | |
| Centerbook Partners Lp | 0.11% | 129,884 | $2,411,946 | $3,218,526 | +$806,580 | +33.44% | |
| Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al | 0.02% | 127,000 | $2,286,000 | $3,147,060 | +$861,060 | +37.67% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.03% | 121,591 | $2,188,638 | $3,013,025 | +$824,387 | +37.67% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 117,442 | $2,113,956 | $2,910,213 | +$796,257 | +37.67% | |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 0.05% | 112,474 | $2,088,642 | $2,787,106 | +$698,464 | +33.44% | |
| Teton Advisors, Llc | 1.21% | 116,000 | $2,088,000 | $2,874,480 | +$786,480 | +37.67% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 114,979 | $2,069,622 | $2,849,180 | +$779,558 | +37.67% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.00% | 113,116 | $2,036,088 | $2,803,014 | +$766,926 | +37.67% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 109,493 | $1,970,874 | $2,713,237 | +$742,363 | +37.67% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 103,780 | $1,868,040 | $2,571,668 | +$703,628 | +37.67% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 102,919 | $1,852,542 | $2,550,333 | +$697,791 | +37.67% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 96,151 | $1,730,718 | $2,382,622 | +$651,904 | +37.67% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 93,761 | $1,687,698 | $2,323,398 | +$635,700 | +37.67% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 83,800 | $1,556,166 | $2,076,564 | +$520,398 | +33.44% | |
| Ancora Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 84,740 | $1,525,320 | $2,099,857 | +$574,537 | +37.67% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.01% | 79,726 | $1,435,068 | $1,975,610 | +$540,542 | +37.67% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.03% | 78,484 | $1,412,712 | $1,944,834 | +$532,122 | +37.67% | |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | 0.12% | 74,700 | $1,387,178 | $1,851,066 | +$463,888 | +33.44% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.02% | 76,440 | $1,375,920 | $1,894,183 | +$518,263 | +37.67% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 74,794 | $1,346,302 | $1,853,395 | +$507,093 | +37.67% | |
| Credit Agricole S A | 0.00% | 70,000 | $1,260,000 | $1,734,600 | +$474,600 | +37.67% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 60,763 | $1,093,734 | $1,505,707 | +$411,973 | +37.67% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.00% | 54,090 | $973,620 | $1,340,350 | +$366,730 | +37.67% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 49,729 | $895,122 | $1,232,285 | +$337,163 | +37.67% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.01% | 47,190 | $849,420 | $1,169,368 | +$319,948 | +37.67% | |
| Penn Capital Management Company, Llc | 0.05% | 43,398 | $781,164 | $1,075,402 | +$294,238 | +37.67% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 42,889 | $772,002 | $1,062,789 | +$290,787 | +37.67% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 39,485 | $710,730 | $978,438 | +$267,708 | +37.67% | |
| Quantbot Technologies Lp | 0.03% | 36,018 | $648,324 | $892,526 | +$244,202 | +37.67% | |
| Thoroughbred Financial Services, Llc | 0.03% | 29,586 | $532,000 | $733,141 | +$201,141 | +37.81% |
Frequently asked questions about ISSC
Who are the largest institutional holders of ISSC?
The largest institutional holders of ISSC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Marshall Wace, Llp, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc., and Morgan Stanley. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ISSC position.
What is ISSC institutional ownership?
This page tracks ISSC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS & SUPP (ISSC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ISSC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 128 institutional managers reporting ISSC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ISSC shareholders.
How much ISSC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $186.56M in ISSC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ISSC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ISSC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ISSC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ISSC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ISSC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ISSC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ISSC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ISSC ownership changes.
How has ISSC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ISSC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.