ITT Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ITT INC (ITT) is currently held by 707 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $17.25B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ITT tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.72B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.72B, representing an estimated gain of +0.37% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed ITT value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Capital International Investors, Fmr Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ITT INC (ITT).
This page ranks the largest institutional ITT shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
707
Total Reported Value
$17.25B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.72B
Insider Transactions (90d)
3
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
60
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.03% | 8,675,129 | $1,715,593,446 | $1,722,013,107 | +$6,419,661 | +0.37% | |
| Capital International Investors | 0.25% | 6,130,535 | $1,212,306,976 | $1,216,911,198 | +$4,604,222 | +0.38% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.04% | 4,822,715 | $953,740,067 | $957,308,928 | +$3,568,861 | +0.37% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.04% | 4,253,450 | $841,162,272 | $844,309,825 | +$3,147,553 | +0.37% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 4,044,650 | $799,869,984 | $802,863,025 | +$2,993,041 | +0.37% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.09% | 3,798,907 | $751,271,848 | $754,083,040 | +$2,811,192 | +0.37% | |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 3.63% | 3,466,371 | $685,509,529 | $688,074,644 | +$2,565,115 | +0.37% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.22% | 3,567,353 | $679,687,767 | $708,119,571 | +$28,431,804 | +4.18% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.04% | 3,396,062 | $647,402,359 | $674,118,307 | +$26,715,948 | +4.13% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.02% | 2,801,348 | $554,993,697 | $556,067,578 | +$1,073,881 | +0.19% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.23% | 1,740,207 | $344,144,000 | $345,431,090 | +$1,287,090 | +0.37% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 1,689,340 | $334,169,260 | $335,333,990 | +$1,164,730 | +0.35% | |
| Findlay Park Partners Llp | 3.73% | 1,397,628 | $276,394,913 | $277,429,158 | +$1,034,245 | +0.37% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.09% | 1,400,050 | $268,179,542 | $277,909,925 | +$9,730,383 | +3.63% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.02% | 1,245,334 | $246,277,219 | $247,198,799 | +$921,580 | +0.37% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.02% | 1,120,248 | $221,540,244 | $222,369,228 | +$828,984 | +0.37% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 877,004 | $173,436,381 | $174,085,294 | +$648,913 | +0.37% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.17% | 875,513 | $173,141,450 | $173,789,331 | +$647,881 | +0.37% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 849,093 | $167,917,273 | $168,544,961 | +$627,688 | +0.37% | |
| Westfield Capital Management Co Lp | 0.54% | 830,382 | $164,216,344 | $164,830,827 | +$614,483 | +0.37% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.03% | 825,147 | $163,181,071 | $163,791,680 | +$610,609 | +0.37% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.02% | 812,955 | $160,769,980 | $161,371,568 | +$601,588 | +0.37% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.04% | 808,249 | $159,839,229 | $160,437,427 | +$598,198 | +0.37% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.03% | 789,911 | $156,190,220 | $156,797,334 | +$607,114 | +0.39% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 773,610 | $152,946,695 | $153,561,585 | +$614,890 | +0.40% | |
| Gw&K Investment Management, Llc | 1.18% | 764,125 | $151,115,000 | $151,678,813 | +$563,813 | +0.37% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.12% | 676,217 | $133,724,393 | $134,229,075 | +$504,682 | +0.38% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.06% | 636,136 | $125,802,256 | $126,272,996 | +$470,740 | +0.37% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 620,110 | $122,633,028 | $123,091,835 | +$458,807 | +0.37% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.02% | 613,004 | $121,227,671 | $121,681,294 | +$453,623 | +0.37% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.06% | 631,201 | $120,265,578 | $125,293,399 | +$5,027,821 | +4.18% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.02% | 606,052 | $119,852,802 | $120,301,322 | +$448,520 | +0.37% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.07% | 605,838 | $119,810,417 | $120,258,843 | +$448,426 | +0.37% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.04% | 602,110 | $119,073,273 | $119,518,835 | +$445,562 | +0.37% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.02% | 565,552 | $111,843,564 | $112,262,072 | +$418,508 | +0.37% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.03% | 537,635 | $106,322,720 | $106,720,548 | +$397,828 | +0.37% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.14% | 532,864 | $105,379,000 | $105,773,504 | +$394,504 | +0.37% | |
| Amf Tjanstepension Ab | 0.59% | 505,575 | $102,035,147 | $100,356,638 | -$1,678,510 | -1.65% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.14% | 469,797 | $92,907,000 | $93,254,705 | +$347,705 | +0.37% | |
| Scopus Asset Management, L.P. | 2.15% | 462,755 | $91,514,429 | $91,856,868 | +$342,439 | +0.37% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 454,037 | $89,790,358 | $90,126,345 | +$335,987 | +0.37% | |
| Gabelli Funds Llc | 0.54% | 426,703 | $84,384,785 | $84,700,546 | +$315,761 | +0.37% | |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 0.57% | 422,873 | $83,627,364 | $83,940,291 | +$312,927 | +0.37% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.03% | 411,651 | $81,408,102 | $81,712,724 | +$304,622 | +0.37% | |
| Engineers Gate Manager Lp | 0.99% | 385,727 | $76,281,372 | $76,566,810 | +$285,438 | +0.37% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.04% | 338,309 | $66,903,988 | $67,154,337 | +$250,349 | +0.37% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.08% | 337,957 | $66,834,343 | $67,084,465 | +$250,122 | +0.37% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.07% | 336,423 | $66,531,012 | $66,779,966 | +$248,954 | +0.37% | |
| Brown Brothers Harriman & Co | 0.28% | 319,391 | $63,162,764 | $63,399,114 | +$236,350 | +0.37% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.09% | 307,000 | $60,712,320 | $60,939,500 | +$227,180 | +0.37% |
Frequently asked questions about ITT
Who are the largest institutional holders of ITT?
The largest institutional holders of ITT reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Capital International Investors, Fmr Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ITT position.
What is ITT institutional ownership?
This page tracks ITT positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ITT INC (ITT) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ITT?
InsiderSet currently tracks 707 institutional managers reporting ITT holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ITT shareholders.
How much ITT stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $17.25B in ITT holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ITT institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ITT institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ITT holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ITT position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ITT?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ITT positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ITT Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ITT ownership changes.
How has ITT institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ITT institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.