IUS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INVESCO RAFI STRATEGIC US ET (IUS) is currently held by 104 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $634.61M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IUS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $117.04M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $125.46M, representing an estimated gain of +7.20% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 66% of the total disclosed IUS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Rockefeller Capital Management L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INVESCO RAFI STRATEGIC US ET (IUS).
This page ranks the largest institutional IUS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
104
Total Reported Value
$634.61M
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$117.04M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
120
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.03% | 1,784,665 | $117,038,341 | $125,461,950 | +$8,423,609 | +7.20% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 859,466 | $56,363,793 | $60,420,460 | +$4,056,667 | +7.20% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.07% | 695,790 | $45,629,925 | $48,914,037 | +$3,284,112 | +7.20% | |
| Alpine Bank Wealth Management | 5.35% | 609,925 | $41,360,905 | $42,877,728 | +$1,516,823 | +3.67% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.11% | 701,425 | $40,622,260 | $49,310,178 | +$8,687,918 | +21.39% | |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, Llc | 6.62% | 565,669 | $38,359,762 | $39,766,531 | +$1,406,769 | +3.67% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.03% | 446,010 | $29,251,725 | $31,354,503 | +$2,102,778 | +7.19% | |
| Berkeley, Inc | 5.53% | 264,245 | $17,919,252 | $18,576,424 | +$657,172 | +3.67% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.05% | 245,434 | $16,643,637 | $17,254,010 | +$610,373 | +3.67% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 251,557 | $16,497,108 | $17,684,457 | +$1,187,349 | +7.20% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.10% | 246,487 | $16,164,605 | $17,328,036 | +$1,163,431 | +7.20% | |
| Arq Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.93% | 237,804 | $16,126,258 | $16,717,621 | +$591,363 | +3.67% | |
| Highpoint Advisor Group Llc | 0.52% | 225,295 | $14,774,877 | $15,838,239 | +$1,063,362 | +7.20% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 221,390 | $14,518,778 | $15,563,717 | +$1,044,939 | +7.20% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.03% | 187,449 | $12,292,894 | $13,177,665 | +$884,771 | +7.20% | |
| Lighthouse Wealth Management Inc. | 6.90% | 167,563 | $11,362,952 | $11,779,679 | +$416,727 | +3.67% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 135,109 | $9,162,160 | $9,498,163 | +$336,003 | +3.67% | |
| Pfg Advisors | 0.46% | 133,219 | $9,033,975 | $9,365,296 | +$331,321 | +3.67% | |
| Mcilrath & Eck, Llc | 0.67% | 155,035 | $8,978,691 | $10,898,961 | +$1,920,270 | +21.39% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 121,189 | $8,218,207 | $8,519,587 | +$301,380 | +3.67% | |
| Byrne Financial Freedom, Llc | 3.20% | 124,932 | $8,193,045 | $8,782,720 | +$589,675 | +7.20% | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 0.14% | 103,084 | $6,760,249 | $7,246,805 | +$486,556 | +7.20% | |
| Tandem Financial, Llc | 1.97% | 93,281 | $6,117,350 | $6,557,654 | +$440,304 | +7.20% | |
| Professional Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.90% | 78,413 | $5,317,396 | $5,512,434 | +$195,038 | +3.67% | |
| World Investment Advisors | 0.07% | 69,973 | $4,052,438 | $4,919,102 | +$866,664 | +21.39% | |
| Synergy Investment Management, Llc | 0.94% | 59,091 | $3,875,226 | $4,154,097 | +$278,871 | +7.20% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 57,670 | $3,781,999 | $4,054,201 | +$272,202 | +7.20% | |
| Nova Wealth Management, Inc. | 2.05% | 56,618 | $3,712,995 | $3,980,245 | +$267,250 | +7.20% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 50,115 | $3,286,542 | $3,523,085 | +$236,543 | +7.20% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 48,940 | $3,209,457 | $3,440,482 | +$231,025 | +7.20% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.02% | 39,988 | $2,622,401 | $2,811,156 | +$188,755 | +7.20% | |
| Eagle Strategies Llc | 0.25% | 38,523 | $2,612,346 | $2,708,167 | +$95,821 | +3.67% | |
| Sovereign Financial Group, Inc. | 0.33% | 33,282 | $2,182,629 | $2,339,725 | +$157,096 | +7.20% | |
| Tempus Wealth Planning, Llc | 0.41% | 31,440 | $2,132,044 | $2,210,232 | +$78,188 | +3.67% | |
| Breakwater Capital Group | 0.23% | 28,865 | $1,957,451 | $2,029,210 | +$71,759 | +3.67% | |
| Advyzon Investment Management, Llc | 0.14% | 29,030 | $1,903,787 | $2,040,809 | +$137,022 | +7.20% | |
| Oneascent Financial Services Llc | 0.09% | 27,743 | $1,819,386 | $1,950,333 | +$130,947 | +7.20% | |
| Ccg Wealth Management, Llc | 0.41% | 26,991 | $1,770,081 | $1,897,467 | +$127,386 | +7.20% | |
| Corecap Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 25,011 | $1,696,094 | $1,758,273 | +$62,179 | +3.67% | |
| Larson Financial Group Llc | 0.04% | 25,667 | $1,683,231 | $1,804,390 | +$121,159 | +7.20% | |
| Capital Developers, Llc | 1.43% | 27,450 | $1,589,737 | $1,929,735 | +$339,998 | +21.39% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 22,536 | $1,561,247 | $1,584,281 | +$23,034 | +1.48% | |
| Rfg - Bristol Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.32% | 19,854 | $1,346,394 | $1,395,736 | +$49,342 | +3.66% | |
| Centerpoint Advisory Group | 0.78% | 18,518 | $1,255,759 | $1,301,815 | +$46,056 | +3.67% | |
| Foguth Wealth Management, Llc. | 0.11% | 14,888 | $1,045,442 | $1,046,626 | +$1,184 | +0.11% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 15,401 | $1,009,998 | $1,082,690 | +$72,692 | +7.20% | |
| Advisory Alpha, Llc | 0.02% | 15,366 | $1,007,733 | $1,080,230 | +$72,497 | +7.19% | |
| Rvw Wealth, Llc | 0.06% | 14,134 | $958,470 | $993,620 | +$35,150 | +3.67% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 12,283 | $805,514 | $863,495 | +$57,981 | +7.20% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 11,552 | $757,554 | $812,106 | +$54,552 | +7.20% |
Frequently asked questions about IUS
Who are the largest institutional holders of IUS?
The largest institutional holders of IUS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Rockefeller Capital Management L.P., Alpine Bank Wealth Management, and Cwm, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IUS position.
What is IUS institutional ownership?
This page tracks IUS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INVESCO RAFI STRATEGIC US ET (IUS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IUS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 104 institutional managers reporting IUS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IUS shareholders.
How much IUS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $634.61M in IUS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IUS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IUS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IUS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IUS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IUS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IUS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IUS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IUS ownership changes.
How has IUS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IUS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.