IVOL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
QUADRATIC INT RTE VOL INFL H (IVOL) is currently held by 60 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $87.86M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Raymond James Financial Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IVOL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $14.96M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $14.76M, representing an estimated loss of -1.33% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 73% of the total disclosed IVOL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Raymond James Financial Inc, Morgan Stanley, Financial Enhancement Group Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in QUADRATIC INT RTE VOL INFL H (IVOL).
This page ranks the largest institutional IVOL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
60
Total Reported Value
$87.86M
Largest Holder
Raymond James Financial Inc
Largest Position
$14.96M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
106
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 865,019 | $14,956,176 | $14,757,224 | -$198,952 | -1.33% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 498,220 | $8,614,247 | $8,499,633 | -$114,614 | -1.33% | |
| Financial Enhancement Group Llc | 0.97% | 485,873 | $8,415,326 | $8,288,993 | -$126,333 | -1.50% | |
| One Plus One Wealth Management, Llc | 3.13% | 442,890 | $7,409,550 | $7,555,703 | +$146,153 | +1.97% | |
| Parkside Investments, Llc | 0.69% | 361,780 | $6,052,579 | $6,171,967 | +$119,388 | +1.97% | |
| Bleakley Financial Group, Llc | 0.07% | 309,160 | $5,345,384 | $5,274,270 | -$71,114 | -1.33% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 256,294 | $4,431,317 | $4,372,376 | -$58,941 | -1.33% | |
| Opes Wealth Management Llc | 0.54% | 169,559 | $3,172,449 | $2,892,677 | -$279,772 | -8.82% | |
| Regal Investment Advisors Llc | 0.16% | 177,461 | $3,068,301 | $3,027,485 | -$40,816 | -1.33% | |
| Bcs Private Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.91% | 174,467 | $3,016,539 | $2,976,407 | -$40,132 | -1.33% | |
| Professional Financial Management, Inc. | 3.03% | 177,880 | $2,975,932 | $3,034,633 | +$58,701 | +1.97% | |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | 0.20% | 130,449 | $2,255,463 | $2,225,460 | -$30,003 | -1.33% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 116,517 | $2,015,000 | $1,987,780 | -$27,220 | -1.35% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 113,193 | $1,957,451 | $1,931,073 | -$26,378 | -1.35% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 90,910 | $1,568,192 | $1,550,925 | -$17,267 | -1.10% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 88,882 | $1,536,774 | $1,516,327 | -$20,447 | -1.33% | |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 0.73% | 85,993 | $1,462,746 | $1,467,041 | +$4,295 | +0.29% | |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group Llc | 0.02% | 72,263 | $1,236,418 | $1,232,807 | -$3,611 | -0.29% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 48,276 | $834,689 | $823,589 | -$11,100 | -1.33% | |
| Bay Colony Advisory Group, Inc D/B/A Bay Colony Advisors | 0.08% | 43,911 | $759,220 | $749,122 | -$10,098 | -1.33% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 38,884 | $672,302 | $663,361 | -$8,941 | -1.33% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 36,095 | $624,083 | $615,781 | -$8,302 | -1.33% | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 0.00% | 31,576 | $545,950 | $538,687 | -$7,263 | -1.33% | |
| Fortis Group Advisors, Llc | 0.09% | 31,381 | $542,586 | $535,360 | -$7,226 | -1.33% | |
| Faithward Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 30,934 | $534,851 | $527,734 | -$7,117 | -1.33% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 29,173 | $504,401 | $497,691 | -$6,710 | -1.33% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 26,095 | $451,183 | $445,181 | -$6,002 | -1.33% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 24,791 | $414,752 | $422,934 | +$8,182 | +1.97% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 23,169 | $400,590 | $395,263 | -$5,327 | -1.33% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 19,307 | $333,818 | $329,377 | -$4,441 | -1.33% | |
| Magnus Financial Group Llc | 0.02% | 16,084 | $269,091 | $274,393 | +$5,302 | +1.97% | |
| Us Bancorp \De\ | 0.00% | 15,295 | $264,451 | $260,933 | -$3,518 | -1.33% | |
| Prostatis Group Llc | 0.06% | 14,822 | $256,273 | $252,863 | -$3,410 | -1.33% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 13,370 | $231,000 | $228,092 | -$2,908 | -1.26% | |
| Adams Wealth Management | 0.04% | 13,291 | $229,801 | $226,744 | -$3,057 | -1.33% | |
| Cachetech Inc. | 0.04% | 13,291 | $229,801 | $226,744 | -$3,057 | -1.33% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 9,770 | $168,931 | $166,676 | -$2,255 | -1.33% | |
| Lri Investments, Llc | 0.01% | 9,000 | $155,610 | $153,540 | -$2,070 | -1.33% | |
| Epg Wealth Management Llc | 0.04% | 8,534 | $147,552 | $145,590 | -$1,962 | -1.33% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.00% | 5,423 | $90,727 | $92,516 | +$1,789 | +1.97% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 4,401 | $82,345 | $75,081 | -$7,264 | -8.82% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.00% | 3,175 | $54,896 | $54,165 | -$731 | -1.33% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 2,954 | $51,075 | $50,395 | -$680 | -1.33% | |
| Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.00% | 2,450 | $41,601 | $41,797 | +$196 | +0.47% | |
| Copia Wealth Management | 0.01% | 1,033 | $17,861 | $17,623 | -$238 | -1.33% | |
| Golden State Wealth Management, Llc | 0.00% | 906 | $15,664 | $15,456 | -$208 | -1.33% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 750 | $12,968 | $12,795 | -$173 | -1.33% | |
| Investors Research Corp | 0.00% | 642 | $10,741 | $10,953 | +$212 | +1.97% | |
| Tompkins Financial Corp | 0.00% | 630 | $10,540 | $10,748 | +$208 | +1.97% | |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 600 | $10,038 | $10,236 | +$198 | +1.97% |
Frequently asked questions about IVOL
Who are the largest institutional holders of IVOL?
The largest institutional holders of IVOL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Raymond James Financial Inc, Morgan Stanley, Financial Enhancement Group Llc, One Plus One Wealth Management, Llc, and Parkside Investments, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IVOL position.
What is IVOL institutional ownership?
This page tracks IVOL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. QUADRATIC INT RTE VOL INFL H (IVOL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IVOL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 60 institutional managers reporting IVOL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IVOL shareholders.
How much IVOL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $87.86M in IVOL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IVOL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IVOL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IVOL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IVOL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IVOL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IVOL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IVOL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IVOL ownership changes.
How has IVOL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IVOL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.