IX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ORIX - SPONSORED ADR (IX) is currently held by 315 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.40B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $229.53M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $222.23M, representing an estimated loss of -3.18% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 64% of the total disclosed IX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Morgan Stanley, Bank Of America Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ORIX - SPONSORED ADR (IX).
This page ranks the largest institutional IX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
315
Total Reported Value
$1.40B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$229.53M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
59
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 6,033,914 | $229,530,121 | $222,229,053 | -$7,301,068 | -3.18% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 4,998,666 | $190,149,343 | $184,100,869 | -$6,048,474 | -3.18% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 3,225,609 | $122,702,161 | $118,799,179 | -$3,902,982 | -3.18% | |
| Todd Asset Management Llc | 1.25% | 1,833,292 | $69,133,754 | $67,520,144 | -$1,613,610 | -2.33% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.06% | 1,752,822 | $66,677,347 | $64,556,434 | -$2,120,913 | -3.18% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 1,356,665 | $51,607,536 | $49,965,972 | -$1,641,564 | -3.18% | |
| Cullen Capital Management, Llc | 0.46% | 1,220,846 | $46,440,997 | $44,963,758 | -$1,477,239 | -3.18% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 1,158,412 | $44,065,992 | $42,664,314 | -$1,401,678 | -3.18% | |
| Teachers Retirement System Of The State Of Kentucky | 0.30% | 1,147,000 | $43,631,000 | $42,244,010 | -$1,386,990 | -3.18% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 1,048,981 | $39,903,000 | $38,633,970 | -$1,269,030 | -3.18% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.05% | 1,038,092 | $39,489,035 | $38,232,928 | -$1,256,107 | -3.18% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 903,214 | $34,358,278 | $33,265,372 | -$1,092,906 | -3.18% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 785,332 | $29,872,943 | $28,923,778 | -$949,165 | -3.18% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.01% | 654,254 | $25,044,828 | $24,096,175 | -$948,653 | -3.79% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 564,688 | $21,701,057 | $20,797,459 | -$903,598 | -4.16% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 520,280 | $19,791,455 | $19,161,912 | -$629,543 | -3.18% | |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, Llc | 0.07% | 391,459 | $14,891,118 | $14,417,435 | -$473,683 | -3.18% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 382,934 | $14,566,809 | $14,103,459 | -$463,350 | -3.18% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 280,804 | $10,681,796 | $10,342,011 | -$339,785 | -3.18% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 271,060 | $10,311,127 | $9,983,140 | -$327,987 | -3.18% | |
| Curi Capital, Llc | 0.13% | 219,971 | $8,326,618 | $8,101,532 | -$225,086 | -2.70% | |
| Gilman Hill Asset Management, Llc | 1.04% | 198,500 | $7,485,417 | $7,310,755 | -$174,662 | -2.33% | |
| Calamos Wealth Management Llc | 0.21% | 181,922 | $6,920,299 | $6,700,187 | -$220,112 | -3.18% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.01% | 178,737 | $6,798,290 | $6,582,884 | -$215,406 | -3.17% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.01% | 175,597 | $6,679,720 | $6,467,238 | -$212,482 | -3.18% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 173,045 | $6,582,611 | $6,373,247 | -$209,364 | -3.18% | |
| Qrg Capital Management, Inc. | 0.05% | 166,395 | $6,329,650 | $6,128,328 | -$201,322 | -3.18% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.01% | 162,560 | $6,183,782 | $5,987,085 | -$196,697 | -3.18% | |
| Gradient Investments Llc | 0.09% | 160,643 | $6,057,841 | $5,916,482 | -$141,359 | -2.33% | |
| Oppenheimer Asset Management Inc. | 0.06% | 160,536 | $6,053,813 | $5,912,541 | -$141,272 | -2.33% | |
| Boston Common Asset Management, Llc | 0.33% | 150,353 | $5,669,812 | $5,537,501 | -$132,311 | -2.33% | |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, Llc | 0.04% | 139,524 | $5,307,493 | $5,138,669 | -$168,824 | -3.18% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.01% | 131,236 | $4,992,200 | $4,833,422 | -$158,778 | -3.18% | |
| Ritholtz Wealth Management | 0.07% | 128,737 | $4,897,168 | $4,741,384 | -$155,784 | -3.18% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 121,062 | $4,605,000 | $4,458,713 | -$146,287 | -3.18% | |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | 0.04% | 118,008 | $4,450,078 | $4,346,235 | -$103,843 | -2.33% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.01% | 114,400 | $4,351,776 | $4,213,352 | -$138,424 | -3.18% | |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, Llc | 0.03% | 112,461 | $4,277,991 | $4,141,939 | -$136,052 | -3.18% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 107,109 | $4,074,418 | $3,944,824 | -$129,594 | -3.18% | |
| Btc Capital Management, Inc. | 0.25% | 106,698 | $4,058,790 | $3,929,687 | -$129,103 | -3.18% | |
| Callan Family Office, Llc | 0.08% | 105,134 | $3,999,308 | $3,872,085 | -$127,223 | -3.18% | |
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.01% | 123,362 | $3,699,633 | $4,543,422 | +$843,789 | +22.81% | |
| Naples Global Advisors, Llc | 0.22% | 93,617 | $3,561,191 | $3,447,914 | -$113,277 | -3.18% | |
| Us Bancorp \De\ | 0.00% | 92,534 | $3,520,073 | $3,408,027 | -$112,046 | -3.18% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 88,625 | $3,371,480 | $3,264,059 | -$107,421 | -3.19% | |
| Henry James International Management Inc. | 1.01% | 88,148 | $3,324,061 | $3,246,491 | -$77,570 | -2.33% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 84,052 | $3,197,338 | $3,095,635 | -$101,703 | -3.18% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 82,993 | $3,157,053 | $3,056,632 | -$100,421 | -3.18% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 97,086 | $2,911,609 | $3,575,677 | +$664,068 | +22.81% | |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, Llc | 0.05% | 73,960 | $2,813,438 | $2,723,947 | -$89,491 | -3.18% |
Frequently asked questions about IX
Who are the largest institutional holders of IX?
The largest institutional holders of IX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Morgan Stanley, Bank Of America Corp, Todd Asset Management Llc, and Clearbridge Investments, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IX position.
What is IX institutional ownership?
This page tracks IX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ORIX - SPONSORED ADR (IX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 315 institutional managers reporting IX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IX shareholders.
How much IX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.40B in IX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IX ownership changes.
How has IX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.