JIVE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
JPM INTERNTL VALUE ETF (JIVE) is currently held by 234 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.50B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of JIVE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $449.89M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $460.05M, representing an estimated gain of +2.26% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 62% of the total disclosed JIVE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Riverfront Investment Group, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in JPM INTERNTL VALUE ETF (JIVE).
This page ranks the largest institutional JIVE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
234
Total Reported Value
$2.50B
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$449.89M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
64
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.10% | 4,892,554 | $449,891,206 | $460,046,853 | +$10,155,647 | +2.26% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.06% | 2,612,993 | $240,275,971 | $245,699,732 | +$5,423,761 | +2.26% | |
| Riverfront Investment Group, Llc | 2.93% | 2,410,748 | $221,678,689 | $226,682,634 | +$5,003,945 | +2.26% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.04% | 1,631,463 | $150,020,038 | $153,406,466 | +$3,386,428 | +2.26% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 1,312,600 | $120,698,821 | $123,423,778 | +$2,724,957 | +2.26% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.11% | 1,010,651 | $92,928,922 | $95,031,514 | +$2,102,592 | +2.26% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.03% | 778,421 | $71,264,435 | $73,194,927 | +$1,930,492 | +2.71% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.14% | 751,691 | $69,121,221 | $70,681,505 | +$1,560,284 | +2.26% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.13% | 736,762 | $67,748,000 | $69,277,731 | +$1,529,731 | +2.26% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.08% | 664,020 | $63,228,005 | $62,437,801 | -$790,204 | -1.25% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 666,422 | $61,280,000 | $62,663,661 | +$1,383,661 | +2.26% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.27% | 636,925 | $58,568,018 | $59,890,058 | +$1,322,040 | +2.26% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.05% | 578,611 | $53,205,782 | $54,406,792 | +$1,201,010 | +2.26% | |
| Grant Street Asset Management, Inc. | 4.81% | 310,221 | $29,539,244 | $29,170,081 | -$369,163 | -1.25% | |
| Greenwood Gearhart Llc | 1.25% | 288,817 | $27,501,155 | $27,157,463 | -$343,692 | -1.25% | |
| Cooper Financial Group | 2.18% | 287,417 | $27,367,812 | $27,025,821 | -$341,991 | -1.25% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 253,072 | $23,208,765 | $23,796,360 | +$587,595 | +2.53% | |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | 0.20% | 234,138 | $21,529,991 | $22,015,996 | +$486,005 | +2.26% | |
| Flow Traders U.S. Llc | 0.84% | 221,227 | $20,343,000 | $20,801,975 | +$458,975 | +2.26% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 210,487 | $19,355,185 | $19,792,093 | +$436,908 | +2.26% | |
| Lineweaver Wealth Advisors, Llc | 2.16% | 196,073 | $18,670,037 | $18,436,744 | -$233,293 | -1.25% | |
| Lido Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 172,098 | $15,825,143 | $16,182,375 | +$357,232 | +2.26% | |
| Pine Valley Investments Ltd Liability Co | 0.66% | 169,449 | $15,581,603 | $15,933,289 | +$351,686 | +2.26% | |
| Aspire Capital Advisors Llc | 3.02% | 168,752 | $15,517,472 | $15,867,751 | +$350,279 | +2.26% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.04% | 158,162 | $15,060,143 | $14,871,973 | -$188,170 | -1.25% | |
| Avaii Wealth Management, Llc | 4.33% | 158,151 | $15,019,590 | $14,870,939 | -$148,651 | -0.99% | |
| Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.04% | 150,591 | $14,188,862 | $14,160,072 | -$28,790 | -0.20% | |
| Pallas Capital Advisors Llc | 0.44% | 153,994 | $14,160,439 | $14,480,056 | +$319,617 | +2.26% | |
| Verus Capital Partners, Llc | 0.74% | 148,795 | $13,682,306 | $13,991,194 | +$308,888 | +2.26% | |
| N.E.W. Advisory Services Llc | 0.88% | 143,330 | $13,179,772 | $13,477,320 | +$297,548 | +2.26% | |
| Redhawk Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 1.33% | 138,176 | $13,157,071 | $12,992,689 | -$164,382 | -1.25% | |
| Sard Wealth Management Group, Llc | 5.07% | 133,002 | $12,664,432 | $12,506,178 | -$158,254 | -1.25% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.02% | 118,348 | $11,269,097 | $11,128,262 | -$140,835 | -1.25% | |
| Oak Barrel Wealth Advisory Llc | 4.74% | 116,833 | $10,743,297 | $10,985,807 | +$242,510 | +2.26% | |
| Kwb Wealth | 0.88% | 108,193 | $10,302,097 | $10,173,388 | -$128,709 | -1.25% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 105,516 | $10,047,192 | $9,921,669 | -$125,523 | -1.25% | |
| Modus Advisors, Llc | 2.48% | 109,194 | $10,040,834 | $10,267,512 | +$226,678 | +2.26% | |
| Plan Group Financial, Llc | 1.97% | 106,208 | $10,036,876 | $9,986,738 | -$50,138 | -0.50% | |
| Ssi Investment Management Llc | 0.58% | 108,997 | $10,022,740 | $10,248,988 | +$226,248 | +2.26% | |
| Archer Investment Corp | 1.91% | 108,257 | $9,954,671 | $10,179,406 | +$224,735 | +2.26% | |
| Cary Street Partners Financial Llc | 0.20% | 99,081 | $9,110,844 | $9,316,586 | +$205,742 | +2.26% | |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, Llc | 0.21% | 93,350 | $8,888,787 | $8,777,701 | -$111,087 | -1.25% | |
| Cornerstone Wealth Management, Llc | 0.37% | 92,398 | $8,496,409 | $8,688,184 | +$191,775 | +2.26% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.01% | 92,122 | $8,471,004 | $8,662,232 | +$191,228 | +2.26% | |
| Walkner Condon Financial Advisors Llc | 0.90% | 85,369 | $8,128,836 | $8,027,247 | -$101,589 | -1.25% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 83,410 | $7,942,302 | $7,843,042 | -$99,260 | -1.25% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 86,148 | $7,921,000 | $8,100,496 | +$179,496 | +2.27% | |
| Saxony Capital Management, Llc | 3.26% | 81,406 | $7,751,452 | $7,654,606 | -$96,846 | -1.25% | |
| Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. | 0.03% | 83,777 | $7,703,655 | $7,877,551 | +$173,896 | +2.26% | |
| Rehmann Capital Advisory Group | 0.33% | 77,931 | $7,177,674 | $7,327,852 | +$150,178 | +2.09% |
Frequently asked questions about JIVE
Who are the largest institutional holders of JIVE?
The largest institutional holders of JIVE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Riverfront Investment Group, Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, and Bank Of America Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported JIVE position.
What is JIVE institutional ownership?
This page tracks JIVE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. JPM INTERNTL VALUE ETF (JIVE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own JIVE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 234 institutional managers reporting JIVE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of JIVE shareholders.
How much JIVE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.50B in JIVE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was JIVE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest JIVE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional JIVE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its JIVE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling JIVE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing JIVE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's JIVE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View JIVE ownership changes.
How has JIVE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks JIVE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.