JLL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
JONES LANG LASALLE INC (JLL) is currently held by 670 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $13.20B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of JLL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.45B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.77B, representing an estimated gain of +22.37% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 52% of the total disclosed JLL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Fmr Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in JONES LANG LASALLE INC (JLL).
This page ranks the largest institutional JLL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
670
Total Reported Value
$13.20B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.45B
Insider Transactions (90d)
14
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
51
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 4,666,603 | $1,446,413,509 | $1,769,995,852 | +$323,582,343 | +22.37% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.06% | 4,337,327 | $1,344,354,504 | $1,645,104,758 | +$300,750,254 | +22.37% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.04% | 3,117,154 | $966,161,861 | $1,182,305,341 | +$216,143,480 | +22.37% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,098,037 | $650,286,568 | $795,764,454 | +$145,477,886 | +22.37% | |
| Edgepoint Investment Group Inc. | 4.28% | 1,828,591 | $566,771,780 | $693,566,280 | +$126,794,500 | +22.37% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 1,483,938 | $459,946,583 | $562,842,844 | +$102,896,261 | +22.37% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.02% | 1,475,893 | $457,453,996 | $559,791,456 | +$102,337,460 | +22.37% | |
| Ariel Appreciation Fund | John W. Rogers Jr. | 3.28% | 1,060,265 | $328,629,137 | $402,147,912 | +$73,518,775 | +22.37% |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 1,000,519 | $310,177,725 | $379,486,852 | +$69,309,127 | +22.34% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.05% | 913,321 | $283,100,988 | $346,413,522 | +$63,312,534 | +22.36% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.18% | 869,434 | $269,481,068 | $329,767,622 | +$60,286,554 | +22.37% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.07% | 739,154 | $229,100,782 | $280,353,721 | +$51,252,939 | +22.37% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.02% | 718,741 | $222,774,000 | $272,611,274 | +$49,837,274 | +22.37% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.02% | 565,689 | $175,335,306 | $214,560,181 | +$39,224,875 | +22.37% | |
| Swedbank Ab | 0.15% | 561,348 | $171,503,041 | $212,913,683 | +$41,410,642 | +24.15% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.06% | 550,719 | $170,695,489 | $208,882,210 | +$38,186,721 | +22.37% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.02% | 493,239 | $152,879,428 | $187,080,620 | +$34,201,192 | +22.37% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.14% | 490,058 | $151,893,477 | $185,874,099 | +$33,980,622 | +22.37% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.05% | 498,001 | $151,551,664 | $188,886,799 | +$37,335,135 | +24.64% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.07% | 484,294 | $150,110,510 | $183,687,871 | +$33,577,361 | +22.37% | |
| Artemis Investment Management Llp | 1.23% | 460,389 | $140,658,047 | $174,620,944 | +$33,962,897 | +24.15% | |
| Westfield Capital Management Co Lp | 0.40% | 398,453 | $123,500,507 | $151,129,238 | +$27,628,731 | +22.37% | |
| Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc | 0.59% | 377,526 | $115,341,744 | $143,191,837 | +$27,850,093 | +24.15% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.02% | 365,380 | $113,249,531 | $138,584,980 | +$25,335,449 | +22.37% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.27% | 340,350 | $105,491,390 | $129,091,352 | +$23,599,962 | +22.37% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.03% | 330,242 | $102,358,812 | $125,257,488 | +$22,898,676 | +22.37% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.04% | 298,239 | $92,439,178 | $113,119,070 | +$20,679,892 | +22.37% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.02% | 293,154 | $90,863,082 | $111,190,381 | +$20,327,299 | +22.37% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 282,848 | $87,668,635 | $107,281,418 | +$19,612,783 | +22.37% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 270,338 | $83,791,122 | $102,536,500 | +$18,745,378 | +22.37% | |
| Equity Investment Corp | 1.55% | 261,514 | $81,056,112 | $99,189,645 | +$18,133,533 | +22.37% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.10% | 263,302 | $80,444,072 | $99,867,816 | +$19,423,744 | +24.15% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 259,525 | $80,439,929 | $98,435,237 | +$17,995,308 | +22.37% | |
| Causeway Capital Management | Sarah Ketterer | 0.83% | 248,252 | $76,945,801 | $94,159,501 | +$17,213,700 | +22.37% |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | 0.61% | 247,919 | $75,744,213 | $94,033,198 | +$18,288,985 | +24.15% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 229,899 | $71,257,195 | $87,198,392 | +$15,941,197 | +22.37% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.02% | 219,638 | $68,076,799 | $83,306,497 | +$15,229,698 | +22.37% | |
| Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 0.30% | 208,573 | $64,647,201 | $79,109,653 | +$14,462,452 | +22.37% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 195,296 | $61,817,846 | $74,073,820 | +$12,255,974 | +19.83% | |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc | 0.17% | 184,124 | $57,069,234 | $69,836,392 | +$12,767,158 | +22.37% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.01% | 184,393 | $56,114,477 | $69,938,421 | +$13,823,944 | +24.64% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.06% | 168,552 | $52,242,692 | $63,930,088 | +$11,687,396 | +22.37% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 163,071 | $50,543,209 | $61,851,200 | +$11,307,991 | +22.37% | |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0.09% | 156,723 | $47,693,943 | $59,443,467 | +$11,749,524 | +24.64% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.07% | 151,040 | $46,814,848 | $57,287,962 | +$10,473,114 | +22.37% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.07% | 142,101 | $45,237,854 | $53,897,488 | +$8,659,634 | +19.14% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.03% | 132,381 | $41,031,490 | $50,210,789 | +$9,179,299 | +22.37% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.03% | 129,473 | $40,130,093 | $49,107,814 | +$8,977,721 | +22.37% | |
| Royal London Asset Management Ltd | 0.07% | 125,077 | $38,767,616 | $47,440,455 | +$8,672,839 | +22.37% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.01% | 124,291 | $38,523,996 | $47,142,333 | +$8,618,337 | +22.37% |
Frequently asked questions about JLL
Who are the largest institutional holders of JLL?
The largest institutional holders of JLL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Fmr Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Edgepoint Investment Group Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported JLL position.
What is JLL institutional ownership?
This page tracks JLL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. JONES LANG LASALLE INC (JLL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own JLL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 670 institutional managers reporting JLL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of JLL shareholders.
How much JLL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $13.20B in JLL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was JLL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest JLL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional JLL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its JLL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling JLL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing JLL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's JLL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View JLL ownership changes.
How has JLL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks JLL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.