JMSI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
JPM SUS MUNICIPAL INCOME (JMSI) is currently held by 66 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $282.76M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Betterment Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of JMSI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $100.10M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $96.82M, representing an estimated loss of -3.27% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 83% of the total disclosed JMSI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Betterment Llc, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Ep Wealth Advisors, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in JPM SUS MUNICIPAL INCOME (JMSI).
This page ranks the largest institutional JMSI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
66
Total Reported Value
$282.76M
Largest Holder
Betterment Llc
Largest Position
$100.10M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
89
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betterment Llc | 0.17% | 1,984,457 | $100,096,000 | $96,821,657 | -$3,274,343 | -3.27% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,020,016 | $51,470,017 | $49,766,581 | -$1,703,436 | -3.31% | |
| Ep Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.09% | 448,963 | $22,645,711 | $21,904,905 | -$740,806 | -3.27% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.01% | 222,569 | $11,226,391 | $10,859,142 | -$367,249 | -3.27% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 184,958 | $9,329,287 | $9,024,101 | -$305,186 | -3.27% | |
| Seeds Investor Llc | 0.92% | 177,353 | $8,945,682 | $8,653,053 | -$292,629 | -3.27% | |
| Ellevest, Inc. | 1.00% | 168,729 | $8,505,782 | $8,232,288 | -$273,494 | -3.22% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 169,115 | $7,958,536 | $8,251,121 | +$292,585 | +3.68% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 156,354 | $7,886,495 | $7,628,512 | -$257,983 | -3.27% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 151,444 | $7,638,835 | $7,388,953 | -$249,882 | -3.27% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.03% | 105,134 | $5,302,967 | $5,129,488 | -$173,479 | -3.27% | |
| Mission Wealth Management, Lp | 0.08% | 98,656 | $4,656,553 | $4,813,426 | +$156,873 | +3.37% | |
| Modera Wealth Management, Llc | 0.03% | 55,253 | $2,607,942 | $2,695,794 | +$87,852 | +3.37% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 50,080 | $2,526,053 | $2,443,403 | -$82,650 | -3.27% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.00% | 50,140 | $2,526,040 | $2,446,331 | -$79,709 | -3.16% | |
| Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.03% | 48,293 | $2,435,899 | $2,356,215 | -$79,684 | -3.27% | |
| Perigon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.03% | 47,141 | $2,225,055 | $2,300,009 | +$74,954 | +3.37% | |
| 5T Wealth, Llc | 0.78% | 41,471 | $2,091,798 | $2,023,370 | -$68,428 | -3.27% | |
| Geowealth Management, Llc | 0.06% | 39,875 | $2,011,273 | $1,945,501 | -$65,772 | -3.27% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 37,662 | $1,899,671 | $1,837,529 | -$62,142 | -3.27% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 37,186 | $1,875,671 | $1,814,305 | -$61,366 | -3.27% | |
| Fairway Wealth Llc | 0.37% | 36,544 | $1,724,895 | $1,782,982 | +$58,087 | +3.37% | |
| Elequin Capital, Lp | 0.05% | 28,342 | $1,429,570 | $1,382,806 | -$46,764 | -3.27% | |
| Cpc Advisors, Llc | 0.17% | 25,699 | $1,213,016 | $1,253,854 | +$40,838 | +3.37% | |
| Wealth Architects, Llc | 0.09% | 22,203 | $1,119,919 | $1,083,284 | -$36,635 | -3.27% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 19,412 | $979,155 | $947,111 | -$32,044 | -3.27% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 19,177 | $967,288 | $935,646 | -$31,642 | -3.27% | |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 19,524 | $921,533 | $952,576 | +$31,043 | +3.37% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 15,638 | $788,777 | $762,978 | -$25,799 | -3.27% | |
| Amarillo National Bank | 0.11% | 14,207 | $670,571 | $693,160 | +$22,589 | +3.37% | |
| Pfg Investments, Llc | 0.02% | 10,758 | $542,641 | $524,883 | -$17,758 | -3.27% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.01% | 10,678 | $504,002 | $520,980 | +$16,978 | +3.37% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 9,848 | $496,733 | $480,484 | -$16,249 | -3.27% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 9,744 | $491,473 | $475,410 | -$16,063 | -3.27% | |
| Flagship Harbor Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 10,385 | $490,184 | $506,684 | +$16,500 | +3.37% | |
| Mcnamara Financial Services, Inc. | 0.08% | 9,081 | $458,046 | $443,062 | -$14,984 | -3.27% | |
| Allworth Financial Lp | 0.00% | 8,302 | $418,732 | $405,055 | -$13,677 | -3.27% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 8,061 | $406,597 | $393,296 | -$13,301 | -3.27% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 7,301 | $344,627 | $356,216 | +$11,589 | +3.36% | |
| First Affirmative Financial Network | 0.07% | 7,006 | $330,670 | $341,823 | +$11,153 | +3.37% | |
| Ally Invest Advisors Inc. | 0.02% | 6,184 | $311,945 | $301,717 | -$10,228 | -3.28% | |
| Tbh Global Asset Management, Llc | 0.05% | 5,220 | $263,278 | $254,684 | -$8,594 | -3.26% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.00% | 4,930 | $248,669 | $240,535 | -$8,134 | -3.27% | |
| Wincap Financial Llc | 0.13% | 5,250 | $247,800 | $256,148 | +$8,348 | +3.37% | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 0.00% | 4,807 | $242,465 | $234,534 | -$7,931 | -3.27% | |
| Ggm Financial Llc | 0.09% | 4,592 | $231,607 | $224,044 | -$7,563 | -3.27% | |
| Arlington Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 4,742 | $223,822 | $231,362 | +$7,540 | +3.37% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.00% | 4,664 | $220,141 | $227,557 | +$7,416 | +3.37% | |
| Values Added Financial Llc | 0.07% | 4,255 | $200,836 | $207,601 | +$6,765 | +3.37% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 3,709 | $187,082 | $180,962 | -$6,120 | -3.27% |
Frequently asked questions about JMSI
Who are the largest institutional holders of JMSI?
The largest institutional holders of JMSI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Betterment Llc, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Ep Wealth Advisors, Llc, Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc., and Envestnet Asset Management Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported JMSI position.
What is JMSI institutional ownership?
This page tracks JMSI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. JPM SUS MUNICIPAL INCOME (JMSI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own JMSI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 66 institutional managers reporting JMSI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of JMSI shareholders.
How much JMSI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $282.76M in JMSI holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was JMSI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest JMSI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional JMSI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its JMSI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling JMSI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing JMSI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's JMSI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View JMSI ownership changes.
How has JMSI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks JMSI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.