JSML Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
JANUS HENDER SM CAP GRW ALPH (JSML) is currently held by 83 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $271.39M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of JSML tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $32.04M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $30.16M, representing an estimated loss of -5.86% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 65% of the total disclosed JSML value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc., Raymond James Financial Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in JANUS HENDER SM CAP GRW ALPH (JSML).
This page ranks the largest institutional JSML shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
83
Total Reported Value
$271.39M
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$32.04M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
101
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 344,288 | $32,037,724 | $30,158,734 | -$1,878,990 | -5.86% | |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 0.78% | 312,068 | $26,815,451 | $27,336,345 | +$520,894 | +1.94% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 238,042 | $22,150,999 | $20,851,860 | -$1,299,139 | -5.86% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 192,929 | $17,953,008 | $16,900,079 | -$1,052,929 | -5.86% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 162,478 | $15,119,000 | $14,232,650 | -$886,350 | -5.86% | |
| Choreo, Llc | 0.15% | 174,632 | $15,015,076 | $15,297,309 | +$282,233 | +1.88% | |
| Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc. | 0.22% | 148,098 | $13,781,283 | $12,973,000 | -$808,283 | -5.87% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 142,265 | $13,238,470 | $12,462,044 | -$776,426 | -5.86% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.05% | 120,948 | $11,254,761 | $10,594,730 | -$660,031 | -5.86% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.03% | 136,624 | $9,567,714 | $11,967,907 | +$2,400,193 | +25.09% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.04% | 91,467 | $7,859,592 | $8,012,271 | +$152,679 | +1.94% | |
| Triangle Securities Wealth Management | 1.49% | 90,769 | $7,799,655 | $7,951,128 | +$151,473 | +1.94% | |
| Mcf Advisors Llc | 0.23% | 75,098 | $6,457,099 | $6,578,390 | +$121,291 | +1.88% | |
| Z3 Capital Partners, Llc | 1.35% | 69,291 | $6,447,874 | $6,069,711 | -$378,163 | -5.86% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 70,429 | $6,051,870 | $6,169,397 | +$117,527 | +1.94% | |
| Quadcap Wealth Management, Llc | 0.51% | 55,931 | $5,204,696 | $4,899,410 | -$305,286 | -5.87% | |
| Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc | 1.72% | 53,943 | $5,019,668 | $4,725,267 | -$294,401 | -5.86% | |
| Horizon Family Wealth, Inc. | 1.94% | 45,706 | $4,253,172 | $4,003,727 | -$249,445 | -5.86% | |
| Purus Wealth Management, Llc | 1.01% | 43,098 | $3,703,351 | $3,775,273 | +$71,922 | +1.94% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 36,717 | $3,419,624 | $3,216,314 | -$203,310 | -5.95% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 34,719 | $3,230,804 | $3,041,294 | -$189,510 | -5.87% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.02% | 28,657 | $2,666,687 | $2,510,279 | -$156,408 | -5.87% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 24,582 | $2,287,512 | $2,153,319 | -$134,193 | -5.87% | |
| Orgel Wealth Management, Llc | 0.04% | 22,298 | $1,916,028 | $1,953,247 | +$37,219 | +1.94% | |
| Sovran Advisors, Llc | 0.13% | 20,195 | $1,770,477 | $1,769,029 | -$1,448 | -0.08% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.03% | 20,178 | $1,733,859 | $1,767,540 | +$33,681 | +1.94% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 16,000 | $1,488,880 | $1,401,558 | -$87,322 | -5.86% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 15,220 | $1,416,298 | $1,333,232 | -$83,066 | -5.86% | |
| Bradley Foster & Sargent Inc/Ct | 0.02% | 15,057 | $1,401,129 | $1,318,954 | -$82,175 | -5.86% | |
| Guerra Pan Advisors, Llc | 0.79% | 16,337 | $1,385,273 | $1,431,079 | +$45,806 | +3.31% | |
| Belpointe Asset Management Llc | 0.04% | 12,617 | $1,174,076 | $1,105,216 | -$68,860 | -5.87% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.03% | 12,545 | $1,167,375 | $1,098,909 | -$68,466 | -5.86% | |
| Willner & Heller, Llc | 0.70% | 12,914 | $1,109,638 | $1,131,233 | +$21,595 | +1.95% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 11,297 | $1,051,284 | $989,588 | -$61,696 | -5.87% | |
| Hf Advisory Group, Llc | 0.29% | 11,457 | $984,480 | $1,003,603 | +$19,123 | +1.94% | |
| Silver Oak Securities, Incorporated | 0.05% | 9,632 | $896,294 | $843,738 | -$52,556 | -5.86% | |
| Key Financial Inc | 0.13% | 8,278 | $770,309 | $725,131 | -$45,178 | -5.86% | |
| Earned Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 8,179 | $761,083 | $716,459 | -$44,624 | -5.86% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 7,883 | $733,569 | $690,530 | -$43,039 | -5.87% | |
| Iag Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.07% | 7,699 | $716,431 | $674,412 | -$42,019 | -5.86% | |
| Principal Securities, Inc. | 0.01% | 7,008 | $652,157 | $613,883 | -$38,274 | -5.87% | |
| Win Advisors, Inc | 0.22% | 6,759 | $628,959 | $592,071 | -$36,888 | -5.86% | |
| Kwb Wealth | 0.05% | 7,279 | $625,471 | $637,621 | +$12,150 | +1.94% | |
| Dominguez Wealth Management Solutions, Inc. | 0.34% | 7,219 | $620,317 | $632,366 | +$12,049 | +1.94% | |
| Unified Investment Management | 0.48% | 6,188 | $531,725 | $542,053 | +$10,328 | +1.94% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 5,519 | $478,005 | $483,450 | +$5,445 | +1.14% | |
| Koshinski Asset Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 5,000 | $429,641 | $437,987 | +$8,346 | +1.94% | |
| Fifth Third Securities, Inc. | 0.02% | 4,978 | $427,751 | $436,060 | +$8,309 | +1.94% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 4,472 | $416,142 | $391,736 | -$24,406 | -5.86% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 4,200 | $390,831 | $367,909 | -$22,922 | -5.86% |
Frequently asked questions about JSML
Who are the largest institutional holders of JSML?
The largest institutional holders of JSML reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc., Raymond James Financial Inc, Ubs Group Ag, and Royal Bank Of Canada. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported JSML position.
What is JSML institutional ownership?
This page tracks JSML positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. JANUS HENDER SM CAP GRW ALPH (JSML) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own JSML?
InsiderSet currently tracks 83 institutional managers reporting JSML holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of JSML shareholders.
How much JSML stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $271.39M in JSML holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was JSML institutional ownership last updated?
The latest JSML institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional JSML holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its JSML position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling JSML?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing JSML positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's JSML Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View JSML ownership changes.
How has JSML institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks JSML institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.