KVYO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
KLAVIYO INC-A (KVYO) is currently held by 284 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.14B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Summit Partners L P is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of KVYO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $217.90M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $278.99M, representing an estimated gain of +28.04% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed KVYO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Summit Partners L P, Capital International Investors, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in KLAVIYO INC-A (KVYO).
This page ranks the largest institutional KVYO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
284
Total Reported Value
$2.14B
Largest Holder
Summit Partners L P
Largest Position
$217.90M
Insider Transactions (90d)
20
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
76
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Partners L P | 44.39% | 13,852,778 | $217,904,198 | $278,994,949 | +$61,090,751 | +28.04% | |
| Capital International Investors | 0.03% | 10,482,971 | $158,292,862 | $211,127,036 | +$52,834,174 | +33.38% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 7,692,774 | $116,160,887 | $154,932,468 | +$38,771,581 | +33.38% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 7,612,078 | $114,942,380 | $153,307,251 | +$38,364,871 | +33.38% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 6,566,155 | $99,148,935 | $132,242,362 | +$33,093,427 | +33.38% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 5,990,660 | $90,458,966 | $120,651,892 | +$30,192,926 | +33.38% | |
| Whale Rock Capital Management | Alex Sacerdote | 0.67% | 5,528,166 | $83,475,307 | $111,337,263 | +$27,861,956 | +33.38% |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 5,049,414 | $76,246,151 | $101,695,198 | +$25,449,047 | +33.38% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 4,444,684 | $67,114,746 | $89,515,936 | +$22,401,190 | +33.38% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.04% | 4,117,367 | $62,172,242 | $82,923,771 | +$20,751,529 | +33.38% | |
| Sands Capital Alternatives, Llc | 9.67% | 3,928,146 | $59,315,005 | $79,112,860 | +$19,797,855 | +33.38% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 3,819,545 | $57,675,128 | $76,925,636 | +$19,250,508 | +33.38% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 2,476,695 | $37,408,306 | $49,880,637 | +$12,472,331 | +33.34% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,319,638 | $35,026,534 | $46,717,509 | +$11,690,975 | +33.38% | |
| Greenoaks Capital Partners Llc | 1.48% | 2,316,796 | $34,983,620 | $46,660,271 | +$11,676,651 | +33.38% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.00% | 2,097,263 | $31,668,671 | $42,238,877 | +$10,570,206 | +33.38% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,784,550 | $26,946,705 | $35,940,837 | +$8,994,132 | +33.38% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.02% | 1,767,900 | $26,695,290 | $35,605,506 | +$8,910,216 | +33.38% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.01% | 1,708,900 | $25,804,390 | $34,417,246 | +$8,612,856 | +33.38% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.03% | 1,560,244 | $23,559,684 | $31,423,314 | +$7,863,630 | +33.38% |
| Barton Investment Management | 2.63% | 1,350,490 | $21,243,208 | $27,198,869 | +$5,955,661 | +28.04% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,392,659 | $21,029,150 | $28,048,152 | +$7,019,002 | +33.38% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.02% | 1,384,236 | $20,901,968 | $27,878,513 | +$6,976,545 | +33.38% | |
| Islander Capital Partners, L.P. | 7.58% | 1,383,304 | $20,887,890 | $27,859,743 | +$6,971,853 | +33.38% | |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0.08% | 1,377,721 | $20,803,587 | $27,747,301 | +$6,943,714 | +33.38% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.01% | 1,025,134 | $19,950,632 | $20,646,199 | +$695,567 | +3.49% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.02% | 1,215,290 | $19,116,512 | $24,475,941 | +$5,359,429 | +28.04% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 1,252,119 | $18,906,997 | $25,217,677 | +$6,310,680 | +33.38% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.02% | 1,218,359 | $18,397,225 | $24,537,750 | +$6,140,525 | +33.38% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 1,194,162 | $18,031,847 | $24,050,423 | +$6,018,576 | +33.38% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 1,172,112 | $17,698,892 | $23,606,336 | +$5,907,444 | +33.38% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.11% | 1,143,476 | $17,266,488 | $23,029,607 | +$5,763,119 | +33.38% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.03% | 1,114,467 | $16,828,452 | $22,445,365 | +$5,616,913 | +33.38% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 1,002,210 | $15,133,371 | $20,184,509 | +$5,051,138 | +33.38% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.03% | 962,136 | $14,528,254 | $19,377,419 | +$4,849,165 | +33.38% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.01% | 445,470 | $14,464,411 | $8,971,766 | -$5,492,645 | -37.97% | |
| Bienville Capital Management, Llc | 2.04% | 938,354 | $14,169,145 | $18,898,450 | +$4,729,305 | +33.38% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.13% | 934,136 | $14,105,454 | $18,813,499 | +$4,708,045 | +33.38% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.02% | 901,395 | $13,611,065 | $18,154,095 | +$4,543,030 | +33.38% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 893,331 | $13,489,298 | $17,991,686 | +$4,502,388 | +33.38% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 817,683 | $12,303,915 | $16,468,136 | +$4,164,221 | +33.84% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 808,204 | $12,203,881 | $16,277,229 | +$4,073,348 | +33.38% | |
| Congress Asset Management Co | 0.08% | 774,660 | $12,185,402 | $15,601,652 | +$3,416,250 | +28.04% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 796,891 | $12,033,054 | $16,049,385 | +$4,016,331 | +33.38% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.02% | 718,899 | $10,855,375 | $14,478,626 | +$3,623,251 | +33.38% | |
| Delta Global Management Lp | 1.13% | 690,658 | $10,428,936 | $13,909,852 | +$3,480,916 | +33.38% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 678,134 | $10,239,823 | $13,657,619 | +$3,417,796 | +33.38% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 573,727 | $8,663,280 | $11,554,862 | +$2,891,582 | +33.38% | |
| Morangie Management Llc | 7.18% | 545,319 | $8,577,868 | $10,982,725 | +$2,404,857 | +28.04% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 548,676 | $8,285,008 | $11,050,335 | +$2,765,327 | +33.38% |
Frequently asked questions about KVYO
Who are the largest institutional holders of KVYO?
The largest institutional holders of KVYO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Summit Partners L P, Capital International Investors, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Blackrock, Inc., and Fmr Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported KVYO position.
What is KVYO institutional ownership?
This page tracks KVYO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. KLAVIYO INC-A (KVYO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own KVYO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 284 institutional managers reporting KVYO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of KVYO shareholders.
How much KVYO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.14B in KVYO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was KVYO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest KVYO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional KVYO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its KVYO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling KVYO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing KVYO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's KVYO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View KVYO ownership changes.
How has KVYO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks KVYO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.